Licensed to SCA - USATF Youth - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                                   Region 15                                   
            Junior Olympic Championships   - 6/22/2012 to 6/24/2012            
                         Cerritos College, Norwalk, CA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 14.35  7/30/2011   Kayla Davis, Quick Striders                 
     JO Meet: J 14.35  7/31/2011   Kayla Davis, Quick Stride                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wheat, Aliyah                Unattached               15.22Q  NWI  3 
  2 Hicks, Amari                 Southwest St             15.40Q  NWI  1 
  3 Holman, Ashyliah             Las Vegas Bl             15.54Q  NWI  2 
  4 Fletcher, Kaylen             Valley Unite             15.57Q  NWI  2 
  5 Bodden, Dolores              Bay Cities U             15.65Q  NWI  1 
  6 Johnson, Myra                Valley Unite             16.21Q  NWI  3 
  7 Woods, Zanae                 Quiet Fire T             15.86q  NWI  2 
  8 Williams, Laurin             Speed City T             16.05q  NWI  1 
  9 Reed, Lauren                 Quiet Fire T             16.08q  NWI  1 
 10 Collins, Charisma            Valley Unite             16.20   NWI  1 
 11 Lightford, Jayden            Team Hurrica             16.40   NWI  1 
 12 Janis, Chelsea               Las Vegas Bl             16.44   NWI  3 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 14.35  7/30/2011   Kayla Davis, Quick Striders                 
     JO Meet: J 14.35  7/31/2011   Kayla Davis, Quick Stride                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hicks, Amari                 Southwest St             14.75   NWI 
  2 Wheat, Aliyah                Unattached               14.84   NWI 
  3 Fletcher, Kaylen             Valley Unite             15.11   NWI 
  4 Bodden, Dolores              Bay Cities U             15.41   NWI 
  5 Williams, Laurin             Speed City T             15.46   NWI 
  6 Holman, Ashyliah             Las Vegas Bl             15.50   NWI 
  7 Woods, Zanae                 Quiet Fire T             15.54   NWI 
  8 Reed, Lauren                 Quiet Fire T             15.64   NWI 
  9 Johnson, Myra                Valley Unite             15.98   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty McClennon, Track Houston            
     JO Meet: J 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty Mcclennon, Track Housto             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hicks, Amari                 Southwest St             31.24Q -1.8  3 
  2 Wheat, Aliyah                Unattached               31.86Q -2.1  1 
  3 Williams, Laurin             Speed City T             32.97Q -4.2  2 
  4 Holman, Ashyliah             Las Vegas Bl             32.55Q -1.8  3 
  5 Bell, Ahsha                  Mercury San              33.26Q -2.1  1 
  6 Hunter, Janyah               Pasadena Run             33.73Q -4.2  2 
  7 Woods, Zanae                 Quiet Fire T             33.43q -1.8  3 
  8 Davis, Taylor                Las Vegas He             33.52q -1.8  3 
  9 Fletcher, Kaylen             Unattached               33.58q -2.1  1 
 10 Odom, Alana                  San Diego Ch             33.78  -4.2  2 
 11 Lightford, Jayden            Team Hurrica             34.05  -2.1  1 
 12 Hughes, Kamryn               IE Stallions             34.30  -2.1  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty McClennon, Track Houston            
     JO Meet: J 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty Mcclennon, Track Housto             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wheat, Aliyah                Unattached               30.96   NWI 
  2 Hicks, Amari                 Southwest St             31.12   NWI 
  3 Bell, Ahsha                  Mercury San              31.83   NWI 
  4 Williams, Laurin             Speed City T             31.90   NWI 
  5 Holman, Ashyliah             Las Vegas Bl             32.39   NWI 
  6 Woods, Zanae                 Quiet Fire T             33.16   NWI 
  7 Hunter, Janyah               Pasadena Run             33.50   NWI 
  8 Davis, Taylor                Las Vegas He             33.99   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:11.27  7/3/2011    Makayla Gamble, Durham Strid              
     JO Meet: J 1:11.55  7/29/2011   Jalen Elrod, Track Housto                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holden, Sydney               Los Angeles          N 1:10.69Q  2 
  2 Bell, Ahsha                  Mercury San            1:14.90Q  1 
  3 Hicks, Amari                 Southwest St           1:12.63Q  2 
  4 Hunter, Janyah               Pasadena Run           1:17.26Q  1 
  5 Gonzalez, Saraiya            Long Beach N           1:18.24q  1 
  6 Brown, Eleya                 Los Angeles            1:18.72q  1 
  7 Young, Spencer               Los Angeles            1:18.91q  2 
  8 Jackson, Symphony            Usa Rockets            1:18.98q  1 
  9 Jones, Amor                  Los Angeles            1:21.74q  2 
 10 Clausell, Briaa              Speed City T           1:21.80   2 
 11 Zaragoza, Yesenia            Lions TC               1:22.72   2 
 12 Odom, Alana                  San Diego Ch           1:22.86   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:11.27  7/3/2011    Makayla Gamble, Durham Strid              
     JO Meet: J 1:11.55  7/29/2011   Jalen Elrod, Track Housto                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Holden, Sydney               Los Angeles            1:10.78N 
  2 Hicks, Amari                 Southwest St           1:11.51J 
  3 Bell, Ahsha                  Mercury San            1:13.63  
  4 Hunter, Janyah               Pasadena Run           1:15.13  
  5 Gonzalez, Saraiya            Long Beach N           1:16.12  
  6 Brown, Eleya                 Los Angeles            1:17.27  
  7 Young, Spencer               Los Angeles            1:18.93  
  8 Jackson, Symphony            Usa Rockets            1:20.37  
  9 Jones, Amor                  Los Angeles            1:21.43  
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:41.61  7/30/2011   Courtney Washington, WingTCs              
     JO Meet: J 2:43.61  7/30/2011   Courtny Wilmington, The Wings Tc          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Lucea                Los Angeles            2:39.66N 
  2 Browne, Mackenize            Lions TC               2:50.48  
  3 Young, Spencer               Los Angeles            2:52.16  
  4 Bell, Ahsha                  Mercury San            2:55.00  
  5 Washington, Mariah           Las Vegas Bl           2:59.48  
  6 Banks, Trinity               Las Vegas Bl           3:00.16  
  7 Brown, Eleya                 Los Angeles            3:06.38  
  8 Cox, Maya                    Los Angeles            3:13.00  
  9 Wilson, Mia                  San Diego So           3:14.17  
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5:41.34  7/31/2011   Victoria Swepson, Triangle Cha            
     JO Meet: J 5:41.34  7/31/2011   Victoria Swepson, Triangle Cha            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holden, Sydney               Los Angeles            5:35.09J 
  2 Banks, Trinity               Las Vegas Bl           5:58.08  
  3 Jamerson, Mia                Bay Cities U           6:17.57  
  4 Hussey, Gloriah              Mercury San            6:21.86  
  5 Wilson, Mia                  San Diego So           6:22.82  
  6 Saenz, Elisa                 Millennium E           6:45.45  
  7 Mesalic, Elena               Unattached             7:19.54  
  8 Everett, Ezabella            Unattached             7:42.04  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:01.01  7/30/2011   Track Houston, Track Houston              
                         J. Elrod, M. Hampton, D.Maxey, A. Nwokeji         
     JO Meet: J 1:01.01  7/30/2011   Track Houston-1225, Track Housto          
                         J Elrod, M Hampton, D Maxey, A Nwokeji            
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Los Angeles Jets TC  'A'                            1:04.31Q 
  2 Bay Cities Unleashed Youth Tra  'A'                 1:04.83Q 
  3 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                          1:05.12q 
  4 Valley United TC  'A'                               1:06.56q 
  5 Team Hurricane  'A'                                 1:07.81q 
  6 Rancho TC  'A'                                      1:16.90q 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:01.01  7/30/2011   Track Houston, Track Houston              
                         J. Elrod, M. Hampton, D.Maxey, A. Nwokeji         
     JO Meet: J 1:01.01  7/30/2011   Track Houston-1225, Track Housto          
                         J Elrod, M Hampton, D Maxey, A Nwokeji            
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Valley United TC  'A'                               1:03.11  
  2 Los Angeles Jets TC  'A'                            1:03.56  
  3 Bay Cities Unleashed Youth Tra  'A'                 1:04.19  
  4 Team Hurricane  'A'                                 1:05.59  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5:05.18  7/31/2011   Track Houston, Track Houston              
                         J. Elrod, M. Hampton, D.Maxey, D.McClennon        
     JO Meet: J 5:05.18  7/31/2011   Track Houston-1225, Track Housto          
                         J Elrod, M Hampton, D Maxey, D Mcclennon          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Jets TC  'A'                            5:01.89J 
  2 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                          5:23.57  
  3 Los Angeles Jets TC  'B'                            5:31.51  
  4 Bay Cities Unleashed Youth Tra  'A'                 5:43.38  
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3.38m  7/30/2011   Klohe Foster, Pops TC                       
     JO Meet: J 3.38m  7/30/2011   Klohe Foster, Fast Trax Tr                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Caelyn               IE Stallions             3.63mN  NWI  11-11.00 
  2 Fields, Deja Christina       Valley Unite             3.47mN  NWI  11-04.75 
  3 Hughes, Kamryn               IE Stallions             3.28m   NWI  10-09.25 
  4 Ford, Milan                  Bay Cities U             3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
  5 Christensen, Malia           California R             3.21m   NWI  10-06.50 
  6 James, Charlize              44-Mlk Blast            J3.21m   NWI  10-06.50 
  7 Apostolidis, Iliana          Tsd Panthers             3.01m   NWI   9-10.50 
  8 Johnson, Myra                Valley Unite             2.98m   NWI   9-09.50 
  9 Browne, Mackenize            Lions TC                 2.92m   NWI   9-07.00 
 10 Wheat, Alexis                Unattached               2.69m   NWI   8-10.00 
 11 Hunter, Janyah               Pasadena Run             2.65m   NWI   8-08.50 
 12 Odom, Alana                  San Diego Ch             2.64m   NWI   8-08.00 
 
Shot Put 2k Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.69m  7/29/2011   Bonee Harden, LV Blazin One                 
     JO Meet: J 6.69m  7/29/2011   Bonee Harden, Las Vegas Bl                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 White, Stephonie             LA United TC             6.33m   20-09.25 
  2 Turner-Jenkins, Laila        Pasadena Run             5.83m   19-01.50 
  3 Brown, Treasure              Los Angeles              5.29m   17-04.25 
  4 Everett, Ezabella            Unattached               5.21m   17-01.25 
  5 Bocanegra, Destini           Unattached               5.00m   16-05.00 
  6 Murray, Elan                 Arcadia Drag             4.63m   15-02.25 
  7 Monson, Mackenzie            Quiet Fire T             4.62m   15-02.00 
  8 Wagner, Ellablu              Pasadena Run             4.57m   15-00.00 
  9 White, Jayla                 Mercury San              3.81m   12-06.00 
 10 Brouchet, Sofiyah            Las Vegas He             3.80m   12-05.75 
 11 Kilgore, Cheyenne            Nevada Storm             3.35m   11-00.00 
 12 Saenz, Elisa                 Millennium E             3.11m   10-02.50 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 18.13m  7/28/2011   Daia Hansford, Bowie Boys & Girls          
     JO Meet: J 18.13m  7/28/2011   Daia Hansford, Bowie Boys G                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Treasure              Los Angeles             13.53m      44-05 
  2 Bocanegra, Destini           Unattached              13.40m      43-11 
  3 Apostolidis, Iliana          Tsd Panthers            13.34m      43-09 
  4 Everett, Ezabella            Unattached              12.73m      41-09 
  5 Wagner, Ellablu              Pasadena Run            12.07m      39-07 
  6 Saenz, Elisa                 Millennium E            11.55m      37-11 
  7 Turner-Jenkins, Laila        Pasadena Run            11.49m      37-08 
  8 Billings, Emma               Bay Cities U            10.62m      34-10 
  9 Hansbrough, Shimi            Bay Cities U             8.42m      27-07 
 10 HarrisWilliams, Kyla         San Diego Ch             6.55m      21-06 
 11 Kilgore, Cheyenne            Nevada Storm             6.12m      20-01 
 12 Johnson, Amirah              Los Angeles              5.99m      19-08 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Skylar               So Cal Runni             14.21Q  NWI  1 
  2 Adams, Hailey                Rancho TC                14.26Q  NWI  2 
  3 Shaheed, Aysha               North County             14.38Q  NWI  3 
  4 Grant, Sophia                Valley Unite             14.71Q  NWI  3 
  5 May, Trinity                 Quiet Fire T             14.78Q  NWI  2 
  6 Smith, Chandler              Rancho TC                14.83Q  NWI  1 
  7 Hijaz, Nawal                 Unattached               14.73q  NWI  3 
  8 Burton, Savannah             Bay Cities U             14.82q  NWI  2 
  9 Sampson, Janiya              Las Vegas He             14.84q  NWI  3 
 10 Pitts, Azaila                Las Vegas He             14.89   NWI  1 
 11 Payne, Valeia                33-Chino You             14.90   NWI  1 
 12 Ruskovich, Jaymie            Speed To Bur             14.92   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Hailey                Rancho TC                13.92   NWI 
  2 Shaheed, Aysha               North County             14.18   NWI 
  3 Graham, Skylar               So Cal Runni             14.35   NWI 
  4 Grant, Sophia                Valley Unite             14.62   NWI 
  5 Hijaz, Nawal                 Unattached               14.64   NWI 
  6 Sampson, Janiya              Las Vegas He             14.70   NWI 
  7 Burton, Savannah             Bay Cities U             14.74   NWI 
  8 May, Trinity                 Quiet Fire T             14.78   NWI 
  9 Smith, Chandler              Rancho TC                14.93   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glenn, Rachel                Long Beach N             28.97Q -2.8  3 
  2 Nickerson, Kai               So Cal Runni             30.12Q -0.6  1 
  3 Graham, Skylar               So Cal Runni             30.41Q -1.7  2 
  4 Thymes, Jolie                Valley Unite             30.33Q -2.8  3 
  5 Adams, Hailey                Rancho TC                30.70Q -0.6  1 
  6 Sampson, Janiya              Las Vegas He             30.90Q -1.7  2 
  7 Shaheed, Aysha               North County             31.04q -1.7  2 
  8 Grant, Sophia                Valley Unite             31.25q -1.7  2 
  9 Brown, Zaria                 Covina Stall             31.46q -2.8  3 
 10 Ruskovich, Jaymie            Speed To Bur             32.11  -2.8  3 
 11 Sergeant, Summer             Unattached               32.25  -0.6  1 
 12 Wicker, JaMiyah              San Diego Ch             32.59  -2.8  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Glenn, Rachel                Long Beach N             28.17   NWI 
  2 Adams, Hailey                Rancho TC                29.16   NWI 
  3 Nickerson, Kai               So Cal Runni             29.25   NWI 
  4 Grant, Sophia                Valley Unite             29.28   NWI 
  5 Graham, Skylar               So Cal Runni             29.36   NWI 
  6 Shaheed, Aysha               North County             29.47   NWI 
  7 Thymes, Jolie                Valley Unite             30.11   NWI 
  8 Brown, Zaria                 Covina Stall             30.19   NWI 
  9 Sampson, Janiya              Las Vegas He             30.85   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Jaliyah             Los Angeles            1:03.48Q  2 
  2 Glenn, Rachel                Long Beach N           1:05.47Q  3 
  3 McKinley, Taya               Los Angeles            1:06.48Q  1 
  4 Farmer, Antjuanyce           Valley Unite           1:07.41Q  2 
  5 Jenkins, Amari               Moreno Valle           1:08.37Q  1 
  6 Simeon, Payton               Unattached             1:09.12Q  3 
  7 Dietz, Madison               Valley Unite           1:09.89q  2 
  8 Lacefield, Ryan              Bay Cities U           1:10.49q  3 
  9 Robinson, Lamaya             Valley Unite           1:11.44q  1 
 10 Brown, Makaila               Southwest St           1:12.30   1 
 11 Zix, Kathryn                 Tsd Panthers           1:13.66   1 
 11 Monroe, Kaelyn               49-Vegas Spe           1:13.66   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Jaliyah             Los Angeles            1:02.26  
  2 Glenn, Rachel                Long Beach N           1:03.16  
  3 Farmer, Antjuanyce           Valley Unite           1:06.12  
  4 Jenkins, Amari               Moreno Valle           1:06.15  
  5 McKinley, Taya               Los Angeles            1:07.35  
  6 Simeon, Payton               Unattached             1:07.42  
  7 Dietz, Madison               Valley Unite           1:08.13  
  8 Lacefield, Ryan              Bay Cities U           1:11.08  
  9 Robinson, Lamaya             Valley Unite           1:15.17  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:21.00  7/3/2010    Kennedy Simon, Gazelle Trac               
     JO Meet: J 2:23.16  8/1/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glenn, Rachel                Long Beach N           2:34.09  
  2 Simeon, Payton               Unattached             2:35.85  
  3 Farmer, Antjuanyce           Valley Unite           2:39.57  
  4 Majerus, Gia                 Valley Unite           2:40.68  
  5 Beckett, Imani               Los Angeles            2:41.08  
  6 Browne, Makayla              Lions TC               2:44.01  
  7 Monroe, Kaelyn               49-Vegas Spe           2:44.06  
  8 Lopez, Alexis                So Cal Runni           2:44.86  
  9 Towers, Desiree              Las Vegas Bl           2:45.84  
 10 Joyner, Sa'Hanna             Olympian Fal           2:48.14  
 11 Turk, Joya                   Los Angeles            2:50.74  
 12 Gilbert, Alanna              Las Vegas Bl           2:52.55  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:50.97  7/5/2009    Daesha Rogers, Miami-Dade                 
     JO Meet: J 4:51.62  8/2/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Majerus, Gia                 Valley Unite           5:27.21  
  2 Beckett, Imani               Los Angeles            5:31.63  
  3 Johnson, Jayla               Temecula Ran           5:32.80  
  4 Monroe, Kaelyn               49-Vegas Spe           5:33.61  
  5 Sterkel, Tracy               Unattached             5:36.26  
  6 Turk, Joya                   Los Angeles            5:36.40  
  7 Lopez, Alexis                So Cal Runni           5:37.84  
  8 Gilbert, Alanna              Las Vegas Bl           5:41.50  
  9 Towers, Desiree              Las Vegas Bl           5:52.91  
 10 Coleman, Carlita             San Diego Ch           6:22.52  
 11 Gonzalez, Isabella           San Diego So           6:22.71  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valley United TC  'A'                                 56.87Q 
  2 Rancho TC  'A'                                        57.44Q 
  3 Bay Cities Unleashed Youth Tra  'A'                   58.01q 
  4 Bay Cities Unleashed Youth Tra  'B'                 1:00.64q 
  5 Imani Speedcity Compton  'A'                        1:01.55q 
  6 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                          1:01.57q 
  7 Los Angeles Jets TC  'A'                            1:01.61q 
  8 Southwest Stallions TC  'A'                         1:03.74q 
  9 Las Vegas Heat  'A'                                 1:09.99q 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rancho TC  'A'                                        56.47  
  2 Los Angeles Jets TC  'A'                              57.09  
  3 Bay Cities Unleashed Youth Tra  'A'                   57.35  
  4 Valley United TC  'A'                                 57.54  
  5 Las Vegas Heat  'A'                                   57.75  
  6 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                          1:00.82  
  7 Bay Cities Unleashed Youth Tra  'B'                 1:00.98  
  8 Imani Speedcity Compton  'A'                        1:01.50  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Jets TC  'A'                            4:37.93  
  2 Valley United TC  'A'                               4:50.58  
  3 Bay Cities Unleashed Youth Tra  'A'                 4:56.11  
  4 Bay Cities Unleashed Youth Tra  'B'                 4:58.92  
  5 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                          5:04.82  
  6 Imani Speedcity Compton  'A'                        5:21.18  
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.45m  7/24/2009   Carlie Queen, Unattach/Missouri Valley      
     JO Meet: J 1.45m  7/24/2009   Carlie Queen, Pleasant Hill, MO             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Plummer, Victoria            Unattached               1.35m    4-05.00 
  2 Lietz, Amanda                Valley Unite             1.20m    3-11.25 
  2 Jackson, Jazmin              Valley Unite             1.20m    3-11.25 
  4 Brown, Alexxis               Millennium E            J1.20m    3-11.25 
  5 Nickerson, Kai               So Cal Runni             1.15m    3-09.25 
  5 Jenkins, Amari               Moreno Valle             1.15m    3-09.25 
  7 Cunningham, Grace            Southwest St             1.10m    3-07.25 
  7 Gritton, Jada                Pasadena Run             1.10m    3-07.25 
  9 Piliavin-Godwin, N'Dea       Pasadena Run             1.00m    3-03.25 
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.78m  6/30/2005   Ramona Carryl, Knoxville,TN                 
     JO Meet: J 4.67m  7/28/2007   Margaux Jones, Redland CA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Kai               So Cal Runni             4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
  2 Atkinson, Asjah              Bay Cities U             4.08m   NWI  13-04.75 
  3 Brooks, Jazmin               Millennium E             3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 
  4 Shaheed, Aysha               North County             3.90m   NWI  12-09.50 
  5 Plummer, Victoria            Unattached               3.89m   NWI  12-09.25 
  6 Grant, Sophia                Valley Unite            J3.89m   NWI  12-09.25 
  7 Brown, Alexxis               Millennium E             3.86m   NWI  12-08.00 
  8 Moore, Ashley                Las Vegas He             3.82m   NWI  12-06.50 
  9 Piliavin-Godwin, N'Dea       Pasadena Run             3.73m   NWI  12-03.00 
 10 Zix, Kathryn                 Tsd Panthers             3.69m   NWI  12-01.25 
 11 Gritton, Jada                Pasadena Run             3.61m   NWI  11-10.25 
 12 Pitts, Azaila                Las Vegas He             3.52m   NWI  11-06.75 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Venglass, Abby               Unattached               7.57m   24-10.00 
  2 Johnson, Asanti              Valley Unite             6.78m   22-03.00 
  3 Jenkins, Amari               Moreno Valle             6.58m   21-07.25 
  4 Patmon, Dezianna             Tsd Panthers             6.51m   21-04.25 
  5 Robinson, Damoni             44-Mlk Blast             5.98m   19-07.50 
  6 White, Caylyn                Los Angeles              5.97m   19-07.00 
  7 Lampkin, Shire               44-Mlk Blast             5.89m   19-04.00 
  8 Ducree, Anaya                Team Hurrica             5.64m   18-06.00 
  9 Briggs, Nylah                Bay Cities U             5.53m   18-01.75 
 10 Murray, Amel                 Arcadia Drag             5.15m   16-10.75 
 11 Coleman, Carlita             San Diego Ch             5.10m   16-08.75 
 12 Gritton, Jada                Pasadena Run             4.75m   15-07.00 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
     JO Meet: J 37.15m  7/28/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 White, Caylyn                Los Angeles             26.41m      86-08 
  2 Brown, Kimberlyne            Imani Speedc            20.84m      68-04 
  3 Lenain, Tatum                Speed To Bur            20.77m      68-02 
  4 Venglass, Abby               Unattached              18.57m      60-11 
  5 Brown, Alexxis               Millennium E            18.00m      59-01 
  6 Stowell, Payton              Millennium E            16.81m      55-02 
  7 Patmon, Dezianna             Tsd Panthers            16.21m      53-02 
  8 Ludwig, Crystal              Arcadia Drag            14.59m      47-10 
  9 Sillemon, Annika             Los Angeles             13.45m      44-01 
 10 Gatson, Jailyn               Bay Cities U            12.26m      40-03 
 11 Jones, Armani                Las Vegas He            11.71m      38-05 
 12 Lampkin, Shire               44-Mlk Blast            11.69m      38-04 
 
Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Kai               So Cal Runni             29.37   0.8    527
  2 Jenkins, Amari               Moreno Valle             29.44   0.8    522
  3 Sharp, Drew                  Bay Cities U             30.55   0.8    444
  4 Gritton, Jada                Pasadena Run             32.09   0.8    346
  5 Lietz, Amanda                Valley Unite             32.14   0.8    343
  6 Piliavin-Godwin, N'Dea       Pasadena Run             33.51   0.8    265
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Kai               So Cal Runni             1.30m    4-03.25    409
  2 Lietz, Amanda                Valley Unite             1.20m    3-11.25    312
  3 Jenkins, Amari               Moreno Valle             1.15m    3-09.25    266
  4 Gritton, Jada                Pasadena Run             1.05m    3-05.25    180
  4 Piliavin-Godwin, N'Dea       Pasadena Run             1.05m    3-05.25    180
  4 Sharp, Drew                  Bay Cities U             1.05m    3-05.25    180
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Kai               So Cal Runni             6.70m   21-11.75    316
  2 Sharp, Drew                  Bay Cities U             6.35m   20-10.00    294
  3 Jenkins, Amari               Moreno Valle             6.31m   20-08.50    291
  4 Piliavin-Godwin, N'Dea       Pasadena Run             5.80m   19-00.50    259
  5 Gritton, Jada                Pasadena Run             5.32m   17-05.50    228
  6 Lietz, Amanda                Valley Unite             4.82m   15-09.75    197
 
Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================================
       Nat'l: N  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ              
     JO Meet: J  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ              
                  887  JO'S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Kai               So Cal Runni           1252.00 JO'S             
  2 Jenkins, Amari               Moreno Valle           1079.00 JO'S             
  3 Sharp, Drew                  Bay Cities U            918.00 JO'S             
  4 Lietz, Amanda                Valley Unite            852.00                  
  5 Gritton, Jada                Pasadena Run            754.00                  
  6 Piliavin-Godwin, N'Dea       Pasadena Run            704.00                  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zamora, Melanie              Equalizers T           8:42.51  
  2 Cannady, Zania               Bay Cities U          10:40.54  
  3 Gatson, Jailyn               Bay Cities U          10:40.58  
  4 Brown, Nashaya               Las Vegas He          10:52.58  
  5 Johnson, Kennedy             Bay Cities U          11:10.43  
  6 Jones, Armani                Las Vegas He          11:10.62  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hicks, Jada                  California R             13.03Q  NWI  1 
  2 Daye, Chelsea                Imani Speedc             13.07Q  NWI  3 
  3 Franklin, Briana             Speed City T             13.14Q  NWI  2 
  4 Solomon, Peyton              Quiet Fire T             13.21Q  NWI  2 
  5 Garcia, Jasmine              Imani Speedc             13.25Q  NWI  1 
  6 Pourasgari, Elnaz            Valley Unite             13.30Q  NWI  3 
  7 Johnson, Ajanique            Las Vegas Bl             13.27q  NWI  2 
  8 Gilbert, Heidi               Unattached               13.37q  NWI  3 
  9 O'Neal, Courtney             Southwest St             13.38q  NWI  2 
 10 Grays, DaeLena               33-Chino You             13.69   NWI  1 
 11 Nowling, Deanna              San Diego Ch             13.76   NWI  3 
 12 Frank, JeLise                44-Guambomb              13.79   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hicks, Jada                  California R             13.04  +0.0 
  2 Garcia, Jasmine              Imani Speedc             13.11  +0.0 
  3 Daye, Chelsea                Imani Speedc             13.12  +0.0 
  4 O'Neal, Courtney             Southwest St             13.19  +0.0 
  5 Franklin, Briana             Speed City T             13.28  +0.0 
  6 Solomon, Peyton              Quiet Fire T             13.32  +0.0 
  7 Gilbert, Heidi               Unattached               13.37  +0.0 
  8 Pourasgari, Elnaz            Valley Unite             13.59  +0.0 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Jasmine              Imani Speedc             26.71Q  0.5  3 
  2 Daye, Chelsea                Imani Speedc             26.79Q -0.9  2 
  3 Augustine, Ariyonna          Los Angeles              26.98Q -1.3  1 
  4 Anders, Brianna              Mercury San              27.33Q -0.9  2 
  5 Pruitt, Desirae              Bay Cities U             27.62Q  0.5  3 
  6 Nowling, Deanna              San Diego Ch             27.78Q -1.3  1 
  7 Salter, Mahlaya              33-Chino You             27.68q  0.5  3 
  8 Grays, DaeLena               33-Chino You             28.05q -0.9  2 
  9 Young, Zanya                 Unattached               28.07q  0.5  3 
 10 Smith, Kennedy               California R             28.62  -1.3  1 
 11 Frank, JeLise                44-Guambomb              28.64  -0.9  2 
 11 Smith, Aniya                 Las Vegas Bl             28.64   0.5  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Augustine, Ariyonna          Los Angeles              26.14  +0.0 
  2 Daye, Chelsea                Imani Speedc             26.24  +0.0 
  3 Garcia, Jasmine              Imani Speedc             26.57  +0.0 
  4 Anders, Brianna              Mercury San              26.61  +0.0 
  5 Nowling, Deanna              San Diego Ch             26.70  +0.0 
  6 Pruitt, Desirae              Bay Cities U             27.55  +0.0 
  7 Young, Zanya                 Unattached               27.77  +0.0 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Toni                 Los Angeles            1:01.57Q  2 
  1 Nowling, Deanna              San Diego Ch           1:01.57Q  3 
  3 Collins, Destiny             Valley Unite           1:01.61Q  1 
  4 Young, Zanya                 Unattached             1:01.96Q  2 
  5 Sharp, Maya                  Valley Unite           1:02.35Q  1 
  6 Gomez, Ashley                Arcadia Drag           1:02.41Q  3 
  7 Alexander, London            Quiet Fire T           1:02.14q  2 
  8 Herron, Jaylah               Quiet Fire T           1:02.19q  2 
  9 Waters, Dominique            Falcon Talon           1:02.95q  1 
 10 Anders, Brianna              Mercury San            1:03.16   3 
 11 Brown, Talieyah              San Diego Ch           1:03.38   3 
 12 Dumas, Aayzia                Team Hurrica           1:05.94   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nowling, Deanna              San Diego Ch             59.50  
  2 Collins, Destiny             Valley Unite             59.75  
  3 Carter, Toni                 Los Angeles              59.97  
  4 Herron, Jaylah               Quiet Fire T           1:00.91  
  5 Sharp, Maya                  Valley Unite           1:00.95  
  6 Young, Zanya                 Unattached             1:01.16  
  7 Waters, Dominique            Falcon Talon           1:02.10  
  8 Gomez, Ashley                Arcadia Drag           1:02.17  
  9 Alexander, London            Quiet Fire T           1:03.05  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
     JO Meet: J 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Carmella              Las Vegas Bl           2:23.57  
  2 Ibarra, Kalea                Unattached             2:23.97  
  3 Brown, Janiah                Valley Unite           2:25.91  
  4 Gomez, Ashley                Arcadia Drag           2:26.02  
  5 Alexander, London            Quiet Fire T           2:26.94  
  6 Sharp, Maya                  Valley Unite           2:28.64  
  7 Snow, Brooke                 San Diego Ch           2:30.98  
  8 Roberson, Sierra             San Diego Ch           2:33.68  
  9 Botshekan, Kaelyn            Los Angeles            2:34.46  
 10 Young, Latasha               Las Vegas St           2:35.17  
 11 Brace, Kennedy               Southwest St           2:35.80  
 12 Munguia, Samantha            So Cal Cheetahs        2:35.84  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moro, Mariah                 Valley Unite           5:02.07  
  2 Brown, Janiah                Valley Unite           5:03.45  
  3 Roberson, Sierra             San Diego Ch           5:03.88  
  4 DiMeco, Madison              South Coast            5:06.62  
  5 Herberg, Haley               South Orange           5:07.28  
  6 Snow, Brooke                 San Diego Ch           5:15.31  
  7 Babcock-Chi, Jade            Speed To Bur           5:21.61  
  8 Shulze, Sarah                Unattached             5:23.22  
  9 Hodges, Francesca            San Diego So           5:25.44  
 10 Small, Alysa                 San Diego Ch           5:34.59  
 11 Johnson, Alazya              Los Angeles            5:43.89  
 12 Cota, Kayla                  San Diego Ch           5:49.79  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10:03.54  7/29/1988   Heather Burroughs                        
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moro, Mariah                 Valley Unite          11:04.93  
  2 Hulme, Casey                 Equalizers T          11:11.25  
  3 Shulze, Sarah                Unattached            11:23.01  
  4 Small, Alysa                 San Diego Ch          11:40.92  
  5 Saenz, Sierra                Millennium E          11:44.25  
  6 Khatib, Yasmine              Millennium E          11:44.26  
  7 Norris, Laurel               San Diego So          11:49.82  
  8 Cota, Kayla                  San Diego Ch          12:20.01  
  9 Humes, Faith                 Las Vegas Bl          13:10.29  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
     JO Meet: J 11.94  8/2/2009    Jasmyne Graham, Cal Rising Stars            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Jada                  California R             13.09   2.7  2 
  2 Worline-Thompson, Caitli     Los Angeles              13.84   2.7  2 
  3 Williams, Kalyah             Long Beach S             13.86   2.7  2 
  4 Kay, Sarah                   Unattached               14.16   2.7  2 
  5 Mccovery, Jasmyne            Las Vegas He             14.37   2.7  2 
  6 Taylor, Robinne              Los Angeles              14.74   2.7  2 
  7 Small-James, Amya            California R             14.77   2.7  2 
  8 Fulton, Micah                Pasadena Run             14.88   2.7  2 
  9 Nwokike, Uche                Las Vegas Bl             15.15   2.7  2 
 10 Dumas, Aayzia                Team Hurrica             16.44   3.0  1 
 11 Jones, Iyanna                Mercury San              16.46   3.0  1 
 12 Saenz, Sierra                Millennium E             16.65   3.0  1 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Imani Speedcity Compton  'A'                          51.81Q  2 
  2 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                            53.05Q  1 
  3 Los Angeles Jets TC  'A'                              52.25Q  2 
  4 Speed City TC  'A'                                    53.41Q  1 
  5 California Rising Stars TC  'A'                       52.63q  2 
  6 Quiet Fire TC  'A'                                    54.09q  1 
  7 Mercury San Diego Track Field  'A'                    54.43q  1 
  8 Bay Cities Unleashed Youth Tra  'A'                   54.67q  2 
  9 Las Vegas Heat  'A'                                   55.53q  1 
 10 Speed To Burn TC  'A'                                 57.15   1 
 11 Tsd Panthers TC  'A'                                1:00.99   2 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Imani Speedcity Compton  'A'                          50.77  
  2 Los Angeles Jets TC  'A'                              52.15  
  3 Speed City TC  'A'                                    52.35  
  4 Quiet Fire TC  'A'                                    52.36  
  5 California Rising Stars TC  'A'                       52.46  
  6 Mercury San Diego Track Field  'A'                    54.07  
  7 Bay Cities Unleashed Youth Tra  'A'                   54.15  
  8 Las Vegas Heat  'A'                                   54.92  
  9 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                            56.90  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:56.63  5/30/2010   Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                 
                         L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson    
     JO Meet: J 3:56.86  8/1/2010    15 Quiet Fire TC, Quiet Fire TC           
                         L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Jets TC  'A'                            4:15.23  
  2 Speed City TC  'A'                                  4:17.24  
  3 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                          4:18.04  
  4 Imani Speedcity Compton  'A'                        4:20.18  
  5 Speed City TC  'B'                                  4:26.75  
  6 Bay Cities Unleashed Youth Tra  'A'                 4:30.15  
  7 Las Vegas Heat  'A'                                 4:58.20  
  8 Mercury San Diego Track Field  'A'                  4:58.22  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:30.72  6/14/1997   Los Angeles Jet, Long Beach,CA            
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley United TC  'A'                              10:05.92  
  2 Speed City TC  'A'                                 10:15.74  
  3 San Diego Cheetahs  'A'                            10:22.78  
  4 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                         10:52.71  
  5 Imani Speedcity Compton  'A'                       11:10.13  
  6 Mercury San Diego Track Field  'A'                 12:37.63  
 
High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Kalyah             Long Beach S             1.53m    5-00.25 
  2 Small-James, Amya            California R             1.42m    4-07.75 
  3 Hope, Sophia                 Club West In             1.32m    4-04.00 
  3 Frangos, Mariana             Millennium E             1.32m    4-04.00 
  5 Collins, Destiny             Valley Unite             1.27m    4-02.00 
  6 Sun, Emily                   South Orange             1.21m    3-11.50 
  6 Norgaard, Nicolette          Inland Valle             1.21m    3-11.50 
  8 Moysset, Claudia             Unattached               1.16m    3-09.50 
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Lake Charles, LA              
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Pourasgari, Elnaz            Valley Unite             4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
  2 Smith, Kennedy               California R             4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
  3 Walker, Jaylen               Bay Cities U             4.35m   NWI  14-03.25 
  4 Williams, Kalyah             Long Beach S             4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
  5 Thompson, DeJanae            Tsd Panthers             4.30m   NWI  14-01.25 
  6 Martin, Damari               Southwest St             4.27m   NWI  14-00.25 
  7 Salter, Mahlaya              33-Chino You             4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 
  8 Washington, Amari            Las Vegas He             4.21m   NWI  13-09.75 
  9 McBride, Deyonna             44-Change Th             4.11m   NWI  13-06.00 
 10 Jones, Destiny               44-Mlk Blast             4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 
 11 Mccovery, Jasmyne            Las Vegas He             4.01m   NWI  13-02.00 
 12 Jones, Tionna                44-Change Th             3.93m   NWI  12-10.75 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA             
     JO Meet: J 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Brittianna         Pasadena Run            11.35m   37-03.00 
  2 Belletti, Amber              Club West In            11.22m   36-09.75 
  3 Brown, Erin                  Los Angeles              9.67m   31-08.75 
  4 Ramirez, Natalie             33-Trebuchet            J9.67m   31-08.75 
  5 Bolden, Destini              Las Vegas Bl             8.24m   27-00.50 
  6 Kayumba, Nyikiia             Las Vegas Bl             7.98m   26-02.25 
  7 Garrett, Sylvia              Los Angeles              7.90m   25-11.00 
  8 Jackson, Savannah            Tsd Panthers             7.17m   23-06.25 
  9 Graves, Alisha               Las Vegas He             5.49m   18-00.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Brittianna         Pasadena Run            32.49m     106-07 
  2 Belletti, Amber              Club West In            26.30m      86-03 
  3 Ramirez, Natalie             33-Trebuchet            18.55m      60-10 
  4 Kayumba, Nyikiia             Las Vegas Bl            17.82m      58-05 
  5 Fufa, Kumale                 Moreno Valle            17.15m      56-03 
  6 Bolden, Destini              Las Vegas Bl            15.63m      51-03 
  7 Carter, Toi                  Los Angeles             14.79m      48-06 
  8 Brown, Erin                  Los Angeles             12.49m      41-00 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.84m  6/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fufa, Kumale                 Moreno Valle            33.13m     108-08 
  2 Bolden, Destini              Las Vegas Bl            29.00m      95-02 
  3 Jackson, Savannah            Tsd Panthers            28.33m      92-11 
  4 Robinson, Brittianna         Pasadena Run            27.14m      89-00 
  5 Carter, Toi                  Los Angeles             24.91m      81-09 
  6 Small, Alysa                 San Diego Ch            24.75m      81-02 
  7 Macias, Francesca            South Orange            24.65m      80-10 
  8 Jackson, Riyanna             Long Beach S            24.47m      80-03 
  9 Copeland, Journey            Long Beach S            24.00m      78-09 
 10 Calloway, Trinity            North County            20.69m      67-10 
 11 Mckinley, Tarah              Los Angeles             20.08m      65-10 
 12 Ramirez, Natalie             33-Trebuchet            19.62m      64-04 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Saundria             Imani Speedc           2:35.34     627
  2 Hicks, Jada                  California R           2:37.08     607
  3 Williams, Kalyah             Long Beach S           2:39.22     582
  4 Small-James, Amya            California R           2:54.96     413
  5 Hill, Cynthia                Pasadena Run           2:58.75     377
  6 Liggins, Brita               33-Chino You           3:10.25     276
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Jada                  California R             12.67  -0.9  1   1043
  2 Small-James, Amya            California R             14.00  -0.9  1    844
  3 Williams, Kalyah             Long Beach S             14.03  -0.9  1    840
  4 Martin, Saundria             Imani Speedc             14.31  +0.0  2    801
  5 Hill, Cynthia                Pasadena Run             15.76  +0.0  2    612
  6 Liggins, Brita               33-Chino You             18.00  +0.0  2    366
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Small-James, Amya            California R             1.45m    4-09.00    566
  1 Williams, Kalyah             Long Beach S             1.45m    4-09.00    566
  3 Hicks, Jada                  California R             1.40m    4-07.00    512
  4 Martin, Saundria             Imani Speedc             1.25m    4-01.25    359
  5 Hill, Cynthia                Pasadena Run             1.20m    3-11.25    312
  6 Liggins, Brita               33-Chino You             1.10m    3-07.25    222
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Jada                  California R             4.47m   NWI  14-08.00    421
  2 Williams, Kalyah             Long Beach S             4.35m   NWI  14-03.25    391
  2 Small-James, Amya            California R             4.35m   NWI  14-03.25    391
  4 Martin, Saundria             Imani Speedc             4.00m   NWI  13-01.50    308
  5 Hill, Cynthia                Pasadena Run             3.64m   NWI  11-11.50    229
  6 Liggins, Brita               33-Chino You             3.24m   NWI  10-07.75    150
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kalyah             Long Beach S             9.49m   31-01.75    496
  2 Hicks, Jada                  California R             8.93m   29-03.75    460
  3 Martin, Saundria             Imani Speedc             7.39m   24-03.00    360
  4 Small-James, Amya            California R             6.71m   22-00.25    316
  5 Liggins, Brita               33-Chino You             5.40m   17-08.75    233
  6 Hill, Cynthia                Pasadena Run             5.32m   17-05.50    228
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================================
       Nat'l: N  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
     JO Meet: J  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
                 2239  JO'S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Jada                  California R           3043.00 JO'S             
  2 Williams, Kalyah             Long Beach S           2875.00 JO'S             
  3 Small-James, Amya            California R           2530.00 JO'S             
  4 Martin, Saundria             Imani Speedc           2455.00 JO'S             
  5 Hill, Cynthia                Pasadena Run           1758.00                  
  6 Liggins, Brita               33-Chino You           1247.00                  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Facer, Kirra                 Temecula Ran           7:59.47  
  2 Murasmith, Dani              Temecula Ran           9:16.39  
  3 Williams, LaRay              Las Vegas He          11:16.22  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.73  7/31/2009   Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richardson, Kyla             Unattached               12.09Q  NWI  3 
  2 Williams, Lauren             Quiet Fire T             12.19Q  NWI  2 
  3 Hill, Azaria                 Unattached               12.44Q  NWI  1 
  4 Ramsey, Stacy                Quiet Fire T             12.40Q  NWI  3 
  5 Richardson, Kayla            Unattached               12.53Q  NWI  2 
  6 Perkins, Phalisha            Quiet Fire T             12.54Q  NWI  1 
  7 VanBuren, Amanda             619 Cvsd Fly             12.56q  NWI  2 
  8 Golden, Madison              So Cal Runni             12.66q  NWI  3 
  9 Perkins, Maya                West Long Be             12.69q  NWI  1 
 10 Williams, Imani              North County             12.99   NWI  3 
 11 Rahman, Amirah               Southwest St             13.18   NWI  1 
 12 Hammermeister, Jayda         Speed To Bur             13.23   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.73  7/31/2009   Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Lauren             Quiet Fire T             11.94  +0.0 
  2 Richardson, Kyla             Unattached               12.00  +0.0 
  3 Hill, Azaria                 Unattached               12.24  +0.0 
  4 VanBuren, Amanda             619 Cvsd Fly             12.37  +0.0 
  5 Perkins, Maya                West Long Be             12.50  +0.0 
  6 Ramsey, Stacy                Quiet Fire T             12.54  +0.0 
  7 Richardson, Kayla            Unattached               12.59  +0.0 
  8 Golden, Madison              So Cal Runni             12.64  +0.0 
  9 Perkins, Phalisha            Quiet Fire T             12.71  +0.0 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.69  8/1/2009    Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Lauren             Quiet Fire T             24.20Q  2.9  3 
  2 Richardson, Kyla             Unattached               24.81Q -0.8  2 
  3 Boardingham, Naiah           Valley Unite             25.06Q  1.6  1 
  4 Wright, Autumn               Los Angeles              25.18Q  1.6  1 
  5 Richardson, Kayla            Unattached               25.22Q  2.9  3 
  6 Hill, Azaria                 Unattached               25.53Q -0.8  2 
  7 VanBuren, Amanda             619 Cvsd Fly             25.56q  2.9  3 
  8 Williams, Imani              North County             26.86q  1.6  1 
  9 White, Zion                  N Step Youth             26.94q -0.8  2 
 10 Rahman, Amirah               Southwest St             27.20   1.6  1 
 11 Bates, Satera                44-Change Th             27.31   1.6  1 
 12 Kaseberg, AnnCaroline        Speed To Bur             27.36   2.9  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.69  8/1/2009    Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Lauren             Quiet Fire T             23.80   NWI 
  2 Richardson, Kyla             Unattached               24.12   NWI 
  3 Richardson, Kayla            Unattached               24.99   NWI 
  4 Wright, Autumn               Los Angeles              25.05   NWI 
  5 Boardingham, Naiah           Valley Unite             25.07   NWI 
  6 Hill, Azaria                 Unattached               25.16   NWI 
  7 VanBuren, Amanda             619 Cvsd Fly             25.51   NWI 
  8 Williams, Imani              North County             26.55   NWI 
  9 White, Zion                  N Step Youth             26.75   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Kaelin              West Long Be             56.72Q  2 
  2 Bell, Tajanique              Mercury San              57.41Q  1 
  3 Wright, Autumn               Los Angeles              58.00Q  3 
  4 Richardson, Kayla            Unattached               58.54Q  1 
  5 Frank, Jolize                44-Guambomb            1:01.49Q  2 
  6 Atkins, Kennedi              Los Angeles            1:01.99Q  3 
  7 Halley, Alexandrea           Los Angeles            1:01.10q  1 
  8 Groom, Sydney                Southwest St           1:02.35q  1 
  9 Roberson, Sakura             San Diego Ch           1:02.88q  3 
 10 Sheard, Shaentijera          Unattached             1:03.41   2 
 11 Fisher, Cassidy              Speed City T           1:03.69   3 
 12 Roberson, Satori             San Diego Ch           1:04.01   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Kaelin              West Long Be             55.58  
  2 Wright, Autumn               Los Angeles              55.85  
  3 Bell, Tajanique              Mercury San              57.83  
  4 Richardson, Kayla            Unattached               58.64  
  5 Frank, Jolize                44-Guambomb            1:00.12  
  6 Halley, Alexandrea           Los Angeles            1:00.18  
  7 Atkins, Kennedi              Los Angeles            1:00.85  
  8 Groom, Sydney                Southwest St           1:02.35  
  9 Roberson, Sakura             San Diego Ch           1:02.87  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:06.90  7/4/2009    Raevyn Rogers, The Wings Tr               
     JO Meet: J 2:08.17  8/1/2009    Raevyn Rogers, 25-Wings                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tullai, Sydney               Equalizers T           2:15.52  
  2 Alonzo, Bianca               Equalizers T           2:15.60  
  3 Magnani, Michelle            Unattached             2:17.24  
  4 Pate, Bailey                 Unattached             2:17.32  
  5 Panteau, Laura               Team Focos             2:17.33  
  6 Roberson, Sakura             San Diego Ch           2:22.03  
  7 Frezzell, Tamara             Las Vegas Bl           2:24.05  
  8 Ramirez, Alexis              Unattached             2:24.51  
  9 Bell, Tajanique              Mercury San            2:24.56  
 10 Groom, Sydney                Southwest St           2:25.53  
 11 Hill, Jacquelyn              Unattached             2:26.19  
 12 Connolly, Chelsea            33-Chino You           2:29.18  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alonzo, Bianca               Equalizers T           4:46.33  
  2 Tullai, Sydney               Equalizers T           4:46.85  
  3 Magnani, Michelle            Unattached             4:59.40  
  4 Miller, Olivia               Equalizers T           5:01.83  
  5 Groff, Hazel                 San Diego So           5:03.70  
  6 Monali, Jessica              Quiet Fire T           5:06.03  
  7 Bierschbach, Mikayla         San Diego So           5:11.86  
  8 Santiago, Savannah           San Diego So           5:14.69  
  9 Russell, Kenya               Los Angeles            5:18.61  
 10 Hirsberg, Ellen              Unattached             5:22.74  
 11 Blalock, Lilah               Millennium E           5:25.23  
 12 Hansmeyer, Madison           Speed To Bur           5:30.13  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tullai, Sydney               Equalizers T          10:18.08  
  2 Miller, Olivia               Equalizers T          10:50.21  
  3 Monali, Jessica              Quiet Fire T          11:07.57  
  4 Bierschbach, Mikayla         San Diego So          11:09.23  
  5 Blalock, Lilah               Millennium E          11:13.94  
  6 Hansmeyer, Madison           Speed To Bur          12:27.21  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Guzman-Sanchez, Brisa        Unattached               15.41   1.4  2 
  2 Milligan, Nina               Los Angeles              15.58   1.4  2 
  3 Hutchinson, Maya             Unattached               15.67   1.4  2 
  4 Cunningham, Vashti           Nevada Gazze             16.21   1.4  2 
  5 Jones, Aspen                 Unattached               16.26   1.4  2 
  6 Jemison, Tyrea               Los Angeles              16.30   1.4  2 
  7 Welsh, Hana                  Valley Unite             16.75   1.4  2 
  8 Wagenveld, Sarah             Unattached               17.37   2.4  1 
  9 Berg, Erin                   Speed To Bur             19.50   2.4  1 
 10 Haseyama, Darian             Speed To Bur             20.09   2.4  1 
 11 Moon, Araianna               Nevada Storm             20.10   2.4  1 
 12 Williams, Faith              Southwest St             20.93   2.4  1 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.55  7/31/2010   Jasmyne Graham, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bell, Tajanique              Mercury San              28.67   NWI  2 
  2 Guzman-Sanchez, Brisa        Unattached               29.48   NWI  2 
  3 Warner, Chianne              Valley Unite             29.66   NWI  2 
  4 Oguejiofor, Adaugo           Valley Unite             29.72   NWI  2 
  5 Hutchinson, Maya             Unattached               29.82   NWI  2 
  6 Jones, Aspen                 Unattached               30.55   NWI  2 
  7 Canody, Jazmyn               Imani Speedc             30.60   NWI  2 
  8 Gritton, Jasmine             Pasadena Run             31.38   NWI  2 
  9 Saiz, Alexys                 Las Vegas He             31.62   NWI  1 
 10 Davis, Cheyenne              Las Vegas He             31.93   NWI  1 
 11 Berg, Erin                   Speed To Bur             32.69   NWI  1 
 12 Holmes, Alanna               Team Hurrica             32.83   NWI  1 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quiet Fire TC  'A'                                    47.81Q  2 
  2 West Long Beach Cyclones  'A'                         48.45Q  1 
  3 Los Angeles Jets TC  'A'                              50.09Q  1 
  4 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                           50.16Q  2 
  5 Speed To Burn TC  'A'                                 51.28q  1 
  6 N Step Youth TC  'A'                                  52.13q  2 
  6 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                            52.13q  1 
  8 Southwest Stallions TC  'A'                           53.27q  2 
  9 Nevada Storm  'A'                                     55.01q  2 
 10 Team Hurricane  'A'                                   58.97   1 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Quiet Fire TC  'A'                                    47.68  
  2 West Long Beach Cyclones  'A'                         48.11  
  3 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                           49.54  
  4 Los Angeles Jets TC  'A'                              50.05  
  5 N Step Youth TC  'A'                                  51.26  
  6 Speed To Burn TC  'A'                                 51.44  
  7 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                            52.72  
  8 Southwest Stallions TC  'A'                           53.35  
  9 Nevada Storm  'A'                                     54.35  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:43.05  7/31/2011   Rate of Motion, Inglewood, CA             
                         A. Abram, S. Douglas, V. Fagan, A. Fuller         
     JO Meet: J 3:43.05  7/31/2011   Rate Of Motion Elite TC-0345, Rate Of Moti
                         A Abrams, S Douglas, V Fagan, A Fuller            
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Jets TC  'A'                            3:59.81  
  2 Speed City TC  'A'                                  4:05.57  
  3 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                          4:10.84  
  4 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         4:14.12  
  5 Southwest Stallions TC  'A'                         4:17.82  
  6 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'B'                          4:22.62  
  7 Millennium Express TC  'A'                          4:47.18  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                         10:43.35  
 
High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Christy Mills, Tarzana, CA                  
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Vashti           Nevada Gazze             1.73mJ   5-08.00 
  2 Hutchinson, Maya             Unattached               1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Palka, Cassidy               Unattached               1.58m    5-02.25 
  4 Warner, Chianne              Valley Unite             1.53m    5-00.25 
  5 Longmire, Destiny            Moreno Valle             1.48m    4-10.25 
  5 Gritton, Jasmine             Pasadena Run             1.48m    4-10.25 
  6 Wagenveld, Sarah             Unattached              J1.47m    4-09.75 
  8 Dickman, Ashley              South Orange             1.42m    4-07.75 
  9 Nash, Olivia                 Unattached               1.37m    4-06.00 
 10 Welsh, Hana                  Valley Unite             1.32m    4-04.00 
 10 Caputo, Claire               Millennium E             1.32m    4-04.00 
 12 Toomey, Mary                 Unattached               1.27m    4-02.00 
 12 Roberson, Satori             San Diego Ch             1.27m    4-02.00 
 
Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3.50m  7/28/2011   Meagan Gray, Lone Star PV                   
     JO Meet: J 3.50m  7/28/2011   Meagan Gray, Long Star P.V..L               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kate                 Higher Flyer             3.20m   10-06.00 
  2 Wagenveld, Sarah             Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Fox, Jordyn                  San Diego Ch             2.90m    9-06.25 
  4 Caskey, McKenna              Higher Flyer            J2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Roberson, Satori             San Diego Ch             2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Las Vegas, NV                
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Panteau, Laura               Team Focos               5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
  2 Boardingham, Naiah           Valley Unite             5.24m   NWI  17-02.25 
  3 Hutchinson, Maya             Unattached               5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 
  4 Longmire, Destiny            Moreno Valle             5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
  5 Cunningham, Vashti           Nevada Gazze             5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
  6 Oguejiofor, Adaugo           Valley Unite             4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 
  7 Brady, Cheyanne              Speed City T             4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
  7 May, Treasure                Quiet Fire T             4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
  9 Butler, Katelyn              Speed To Bur             4.50m   NWI  14-09.25 
 10 Barnes, Sydney               N Step Youth             4.48m   NWI  14-08.50 
 11 Boyd, Pariss                 N Step Youth             4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
 12 Schexnayder, Leah            Unattached               4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Riverside, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 May, Treasure                Quiet Fire T            10.79m   NWI  35-05.00 
  2 Brady, Cheyanne              Speed City T            10.73m   NWI  35-02.50 
  3 Elrington, Myan              Quiet Fire T            10.40m   NWI  34-01.50 
  4 Gritton, Jasmine             Pasadena Run            10.21m   NWI  33-06.00 
  5 Barnes, Sydney               N Step Youth             9.76m   NWI  32-00.25 
  6 Miller, Lauryn               Pasadena Run             9.65m   NWI  31-08.00 
  7 Nash, Olivia                 Unattached               9.44m   NWI  30-11.75 
  8 Douglas, Amber               Pasadena Run             9.12m   NWI  29-11.25 
  9 Boyd, Pariss                 N Step Youth             9.11m   NWI  29-10.75 
 10 Brooks, Kendall              Quiet Fire T             8.48m   NWI  27-10.00 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Alladia           33-Trebuchet            12.13m   39-09.75 
  2 Montgomery, Tairyn           Los Angeles             11.37m   37-03.75 
  3 Miller, Lauryn               Pasadena Run            10.98m   36-00.25 
  4 Burnette-McGrath, Georgi     Unattached              10.78m   35-04.50 
  5 Pryor, Heaven                Mercury San             10.63m   34-10.50 
  6 Tadepalli, Sahana            Unattached              10.06m   33-00.25 
  7 Henson, Jaila                Moreno Valle             9.92m   32-06.50 
  8 Rainey, Tamia                Las Vegas He             9.54m   31-03.75 
  9 Hill, Darrynne               Pasadena Run             9.40m   30-10.25 
 10 Fox, Jordyn                  San Diego Ch             9.02m   29-07.25 
 11 Washington, Ariel            Las Vegas He             8.73m   28-07.75 
 12 Ecija, Micaela               Team Edge                8.57m   28-01.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
     JO Meet: J 43.69m  7/29/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Amanda               Unattached              27.51m      90-03 
  2 Carter, Traci                Los Angeles             27.38m      89-10 
  3 Henson, Jaila                Moreno Valle            27.29m      89-06 
  4 Gritton, Jasmine             Pasadena Run            26.87m      88-02 
  5 Patterson, Alladia           33-Trebuchet            25.61m      84-00 
  6 Jacoub, Gianna               33-Chino You            23.21m      76-02 
  7 Pryor, Heaven                Mercury San             22.72m      74-06 
  8 Rainey, Tamia                Las Vegas He            21.75m      71-04 
  9 Bryson, Xochitl              Bay Cities U            21.03m      69-00 
 10 Ober, Kaitlyn                Unattached              19.01m      62-04 
 11 Ecija, Micaela               Team Edge               18.96m      62-02 
 12 Perez, Bre-Anna              N Step Youth            13.49m      44-03 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
     JO Meet: J 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Tairyn           Los Angeles             45.71m     150-00 
  2 Carter, Traci                Los Angeles             31.70m     104-00 
  3 Patterson, Alladia           33-Trebuchet            26.93m      88-04 
  4 Henson, Jaila                Moreno Valle            25.99m      85-03 
  5 Butler, Katelyn              Speed To Bur            24.92m      81-09 
  6 Fox, Jordyn                  San Diego Ch            24.15m      79-03 
  7 Ecija, Micaela               Team Edge               22.11m      72-06 
  8 Jacoub, Gianna               33-Chino You            21.79m      71-06 
  9 Bryson, Xochitl              Bay Cities U            20.71m      67-11 
 10 Ober, Kaitlyn                Unattached              20.60m      67-07 
 11 Pryor, Heaven                Mercury San             17.51m      57-05 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canody, Jazmyn               Imani Speedc           2:32.39     663
  2 Gritton, Jasmine             Pasadena Run           2:32.74     659
  3 Warner, Chianne              Valley Unite           2:37.16     606
  4 Nash, Olivia                 Unattached             2:42.70     542
  5 Welsh, Hana                  Valley Unite           2:49.82     465
  6 Wagenveld, Sarah             Unattached             3:07.43     299
  7 Miller, Lauryn               Pasadena Run           3:10.57     273
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Canody, Jazmyn               Imani Speedc             16.44  -1.0  1    661
  2 Warner, Chianne              Valley Unite             17.22   0.3  2    572
  2 Welsh, Hana                  Valley Unite             17.22  -1.0  1    572
  4 Gritton, Jasmine             Pasadena Run             17.30  -1.0  1    563
  5 Wagenveld, Sarah             Unattached               17.41  -1.0  1    551
  6 Nash, Olivia                 Unattached               19.07   0.3  2    384
  7 Miller, Lauryn               Pasadena Run             19.14   0.3  2    377
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Warner, Chianne              Valley Unite             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  2 Wagenveld, Sarah             Unattached               1.45m    4-09.00    566
  2 Gritton, Jasmine             Pasadena Run             1.45m    4-09.00    566
  4 Canody, Jazmyn               Imani Speedc             1.40m    4-07.00    512
  5 Welsh, Hana                  Valley Unite             1.35m    4-05.00    460
  5 Miller, Lauryn               Pasadena Run             1.35m    4-05.00    460
  7 Nash, Olivia                 Unattached               1.30m    4-03.25    409
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Canody, Jazmyn               Imani Speedc             4.75m   NWI  15-07.00    492
  1 Gritton, Jasmine             Pasadena Run             4.75m   NWI  15-07.00    492
  3 Warner, Chianne              Valley Unite             4.38m   NWI  14-04.50    398
  4 Wagenveld, Sarah             Unattached               4.31m   NWI  14-01.75    381
  5 Miller, Lauryn               Pasadena Run             4.09m   NWI  13-05.00    329
  6 Nash, Olivia                 Unattached               4.06m   NWI  13-04.00    322
  7 Welsh, Hana                  Valley Unite             3.88m   NWI  12-08.75    281
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gritton, Jasmine             Pasadena Run            10.55m   34-07.50    566
  2 Miller, Lauryn               Pasadena Run            10.49m   34-05.00    562
  3 Wagenveld, Sarah             Unattached              10.32m   33-10.25    550
  4 Canody, Jazmyn               Imani Speedc             8.38m   27-06.00    424
  5 Nash, Olivia                 Unattached               7.25m   23-09.50    351
  6 Welsh, Hana                  Valley Unite             6.87m   22-06.50    327
  7 Warner, Chianne              Valley Unite             6.78m   22-03.00    321
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================================
       Nat'l: N  3534  7/30/2010   Alexa Harman-Thomas, Sacramento, CA         
     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
                 2726  JO'S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Gritton, Jasmine             Pasadena Run           2846.00 JO'S             
  2 Canody, Jazmyn               Imani Speedc           2752.00 JO'S             
  3 Warner, Chianne              Valley Unite           2633.00                  
  4 Wagenveld, Sarah             Unattached             2347.00                  
  5 Welsh, Hana                  Valley Unite           2105.00                  
  6 Nash, Olivia                 Unattached             2008.00                  
  7 Miller, Lauryn               Pasadena Run           2001.00                  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zamora, Janelle              Equalizers T          18:21.56  
  2 Bentley, Gina                Valley Unite          18:59.21  
  3 VanHise, Kristen             Temecula Ran          19:04.63  
  4 Pitts, Jazzmine              Las Vegas He          22:00.26  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hale, Aliyah                 Los Angeles              12.40Q  NWI  2 
  2 Watts, Asia                  Valley Unite             12.51Q  NWI  1 
  3 Cook-Gist, Imani             Los Angeles              12.46Q  NWI  2 
  4 Orisarayi, Naomi             Valley Unite             12.56Q  NWI  1 
  5 Freeman, Khyla               Unattached               12.58Q  NWI  1 
  6 Russell, Mia                 Vegas Valley             12.65Q  NWI  2 
  7 Norris, Amari                Nevada Gazze             12.66q  NWI  2 
  8 Young-Werner, Rian           California R             12.98q  NWI  1 
  9 Yarber, La'Kiya              Vegas Valley             13.41q  NWI  1 
 10 Bailey, Raevyn               Nevada Gazze             13.67   NWI  2 
 11 Aceron, Brittney             Team Edge                13.79   NWI  2 
 12 Marshall, Christina          Tsd Panthers             15.05   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Watts, Asia                  Valley Unite             12.34  +0.0 
  2 Hale, Aliyah                 Los Angeles              12.51  +0.0 
  2 Cook-Gist, Imani             Los Angeles              12.51  +0.0 
  4 Freeman, Khyla               Unattached               12.52  +0.0 
  5 Orisarayi, Naomi             Valley Unite             12.74  +0.0 
  6 Russell, Mia                 Vegas Valley             12.88  +0.0 
  7 Norris, Amari                Nevada Gazze             12.89  +0.0 
  8 Young-Werner, Rian           California R             13.00  +0.0 
  9 Yarber, La'Kiya              Vegas Valley             13.44  +0.0 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cook-Gist, Imani             Los Angeles              25.45Q  2.6  2 
  2 Hale, Aliyah                 Los Angeles              25.62Q  0.2  1 
  3 BuchanAn, Simone             Andrades Ath             25.57Q  2.6  2 
  4 Freeman, Khyla               Unattached               25.98Q  0.2  1 
  5 Corrin, Courtney             So Cal Runni             26.04Q  2.6  2 
  6 Russell, Mia                 Vegas Valley             26.32Q  0.2  1 
  7 Norris, Amari                Nevada Gazze             26.22q  2.6  2 
  8 Webster-Freeman, Juanita     California R             26.39q  2.6  2 
  9 Dozier, Talisha              San Diego Ch             26.61q  0.2  1 
 10 Young-Werner, Rian           California R             26.62   0.2  1 
 11 Riley, Kaitlyn               So Cal Cheetahs          27.08   2.6  2 
 12 Fleming, Ariel               PS Vegas Fly             28.23   2.6  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hale, Aliyah                 Los Angeles              25.04   NWI 
  2 Cook-Gist, Imani             Los Angeles              25.42   NWI 
  3 Freeman, Khyla               Unattached               25.57   NWI 
  4 BuchanAn, Simone             Andrades Ath             25.60   NWI 
  5 Corrin, Courtney             So Cal Runni             25.66   NWI 
  6 Norris, Amari                Nevada Gazze             26.29   NWI 
  7 Dozier, Talisha              San Diego Ch             26.31   NWI 
  8 Webster-Freeman, Juanita     California R             26.61   NWI 
  9 Russell, Mia                 Vegas Valley             26.73   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gore, Amber                  Quiet Fire T             58.94Q  2 
  2 Sutton, April                Quiet Fire T             59.12Q  1 
  3 BuchanAn, Simone             Andrades Ath           1:00.11Q  1 
  4 Rose, Kalani                 Quiet Fire T           1:00.85Q  2 
  5 Webster-Freeman, Juanita     California R           1:00.96q  2 
  6 Taylor, Dominique            Quiet Fire T           1:01.50q  1 
  7 Corrin, Courtney             So Cal Runni           1:02.41q  2 
  8 Buchanan, Jasmine            Las Vegas Bl           1:05.62q  1 
  9 Fleming, Ariel               PS Vegas Fly           1:07.60q  1 
 10 Eppenger, Khashaeo           Las Vegas He           1:09.00   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gore, Amber                  Quiet Fire T             57.91  
  2 Sutton, April                Quiet Fire T             58.33  
  3 Webster-Freeman, Juanita     California R             58.72  
  4 BuchanAn, Simone             Andrades Ath             59.05  
  5 Corrin, Courtney             So Cal Runni             59.63  
  6 Rose, Kalani                 Quiet Fire T           1:01.23  
  7 Taylor, Dominique            Quiet Fire T           1:01.39  
  8 Fleming, Ariel               PS Vegas Fly           1:07.62  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
     JO Meet: J 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gore, Amber                  Quiet Fire T           2:16.04  
  2 Rose, Kalani                 Quiet Fire T           2:20.47  
  3 Gehrich, Amanda              South Orange           2:22.39  
  4 Taylor, Dominique            Quiet Fire T           2:23.38  
  5 Shapiro, Rachel              So Cal Cheetahs        2:23.84  
  6 Buchanan, Jasmine            Las Vegas Bl           2:35.69  
  7 Lopez, Helen                 San Diego So           2:36.89  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gehrich, Amanda              South Orange           4:57.56  
  2 Shapiro, Rachel              So Cal Cheetahs        5:01.50  
  3 Kloha, Christa               San Diego So           5:07.71  
  4 Umsted, Kaitlyn              San Diego So           5:07.97  
  5 Wong, Maily                  Equalizers T           5:16.38  
  6 Lopez, Helen                 San Diego So           5:26.53  
  7 Buchanan, Jasmine            Las Vegas Bl           6:47.50  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kloha, Christa               San Diego So          10:57.08  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
     JO Meet: J 13.87  8/1/2010    Trinity Wilson, EOYDC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Norris, Amari                Nevada Gazze             15.55   1.7  2 
  2 Sipes, Savannah              Unattached               15.84   1.7  2 
  3 Yarber, La'Kiya              Vegas Valley             16.94   1.7  2 
  4 Dixon, Daniece               Team Hurrica             17.24   1.7  2 
  5 Eppenger, Khashaeo           Las Vegas He             19.59   1.7  2 
  6 Brooks, Cayla                Andrades Ath             20.10   1.7  2 
  7 Holloway, Brittany           Valley Unite             20.19   1.6  1 
  8 buie, jewel                  Long Beach S             20.90   1.6  1 
  9 Marshall, Christina          Tsd Panthers             24.78   1.6  1 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 57.87  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sutton, April                Quiet Fire T           1:04.16   2 
  2 Hale, Aliyah                 Los Angeles            1:05.46   2 
  3 Sipes, Savannah              Unattached             1:09.45   2 
  4 Nelson, Sianna               PS Vegas Fly           1:11.51   2 
  5 Yarber, La'Kiya              Vegas Valley           1:12.15   1 
  6 Wilson, Alexis               Team Focos             1:13.68   2 
  7 Underwood, Sissy             Andrades Ath           1:17.03   2 
  8 Lopez, Helen                 San Diego So           1:17.69   1 
  9 Eppenger, Khashaeo           Las Vegas He           1:19.39   1 
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
     JO Meet: J 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Shelby              PS Vegas Fly           8:10.67  
  2 Lopez, Helen                 San Diego So           8:36.14  
  3 VanHise, Meghan              Temecula Ran          10:40.21  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC                  
     JO Meet: J 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         
                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valley United TC  'A'                                 50.45Q 
  2 Vegas Valley TC  'A'                                  52.00Q 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC                  
     JO Meet: J 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         
                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Valley United TC  'A'                                 49.39  
  2 Vegas Valley TC  'A'                                  57.27  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
     JO Meet: J 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quiet Fire TC  'A'                                  9:44.89  
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeDmon, Michelle             South Orange             1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Smith, Sierra                Unattached              J1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Bailey, Raevyn               Nevada Gazze             1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Stoner, Shelby               Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Fleming, Ariel               PS Vegas Fly             1.40m    4-07.00 
  6 Holloway, Brittany           Valley Unite             1.25m    4-01.25 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Merritt, Kaitlyn             Higher Flyer             3.60m   11-09.75 
  2 Bartsch, Lauren              Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Loftus, Katherine            Victory Athl             2.45m    8-00.50 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA                       
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Corrin, Courtney             So Cal Runni             5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
  2 Young-Werner, Rian           California R             5.19m   NWI  17-00.50 
  3 Dozier, Talisha              San Diego Ch             4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
  4 Hopson, Madeline             Unattached               4.87m   NWI  15-11.75 
  5 Bandley, Jennifer            Unattached               4.83m   NWI  15-10.25 
  6 Platt, Michaela              Unattached               4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
  7 Russell, Mia                 Vegas Valley             4.65m   NWI  15-03.25 
  8 Nelson, Sianna               PS Vegas Fly             4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 
  9 Jordan, Jocelyn              Las Vegas He             4.47m   NWI  14-08.00 
 10 Dixon, Daniece               Team Hurrica             4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
 11 Bailey, Raevyn               Nevada Gazze             4.34m   NWI  14-03.00 
 12 Sussman, Natalie             Equalizers T             4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley TC           
     JO Meet: J 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, 14-38 Mission Va            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Young-Werner, Rian           California R            11.35m   NWI  37-03.00 
  2 Orisarayi, Naomi             Valley Unite            10.72m   NWI  35-02.00 
  3 Jordan, Jocelyn              Las Vegas He            10.63m   NWI  34-10.50 
  4 Poindexter, Niema            Unattached              10.59m   NWI  34-09.00 
  5 Webster-Freeman, Juanita     California R            10.53m   NWI  34-06.75 
  6 Hopson, Madeline             Unattached              10.45m   NWI  34-03.50 
  7 Culhane, Asha                Unattached              10.43m   NWI  34-02.75 
  8 Hammond, Ryanna              Valley Unite            10.35m   NWI  33-11.50 
  9 Nelson, Sianna               PS Vegas Fly            10.24m   NWI  33-07.25 
 10 Dixon, Daniece               Team Hurrica             9.45m   NWI  31-00.00 
 11 Hao, Joanna                  Free Spirit              8.70m   NWI  28-06.50 
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.20m  7/21/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blake, Ashlie                Vegas Valley            15.14m   49-08.25 
  2 Alexander, Mystasia          Los Angeles             10.91m   35-09.50 
  3 Dozier, Sabrina              Mercury San             10.90m   35-09.25 
  4 Holloway, Brittany           Valley Unite             9.24m   30-03.75 
  5 buie, jewel                  Long Beach S             8.50m   27-10.75 
  6 Dixon, Sierra                Unattached               6.63m   21-09.00 
  7 Holman, Nicci                Las Vegas Bl             6.31m   20-08.50 
  8 Bywaters, Hannah             Southwest St             6.21m   20-04.50 
  9 Gaston, Audriana             Southwest St             6.07m   19-11.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            
     JO Meet: J 46.61m  7/28/2011   Ashlie Blake, Vegas Valley                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blake, Ashlie                Vegas Valley            40.60m     133-02 
  2 Alexander, Mystasia          Los Angeles             37.43m     122-10 
  3 Dozier, Sabrina              Mercury San             31.20m     102-04 
  4 Stevenson, Jayla             Vegas Valley            25.02m      82-01 
  5 Pearson, Melissa             Unattached              24.95m      81-10 
  6 Bywaters, Hannah             Southwest St            20.11m      66-00 
  7 Holman, Nicci                Las Vegas Bl            17.81m      58-05 
  8 Gaston, Audriana             Southwest St            14.65m      48-01 
  9 VanHise, Meghan              Temecula Ran            14.35m      47-01 
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 47.75m  6/29/2010   Ashlen Veatch, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blake, Ashlie                Vegas Valley            33.62m     110-04 
  2 Loftus, Katherine            Victory Athl            27.89m      91-06 
  3 Stevenson, Jayla             Vegas Valley            20.83m      68-04 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.30m  7/31/2011   Avione Allgood, Vegas Valley               
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blake, Ashlie                Vegas Valley            41.11m     134-10 
  2 Alexander, Mystasia          Los Angeles             39.68m     130-02 
  3 Loftus, Katherine            Victory Athl            25.22m      82-09 
  4 Mack, Jarya                  Unattached              20.81m      68-03 
  5 Gaston, Audriana             Southwest St            16.03m      52-07 
  6 Stevenson, Jayla             Vegas Valley            14.22m      46-08 
  7 Bywaters, Hannah             Southwest St           J14.22m      46-08 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Crockem, Marguerite          33-Chino You             27.42   NWI    677
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crockem, Marguerite          33-Chino You           2:34.17     642
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Crockem, Marguerite          33-Chino You             19.05   NWI    386
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crockem, Marguerite          33-Chino You             1.25m    4-01.25    359
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Crockem, Marguerite          33-Chino You             4.43m   NWI  14-06.50    411
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crockem, Marguerite          33-Chino You             7.55m   24-09.25    370
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crockem, Marguerite          33-Chino You            23.54m      77-03    355
 
Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
       Nat'l: N  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
                 3881  JO'S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Crockem, Marguerite          33-Chino You           3200.00                  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ogbunamiri, Ugo              Unattached               12.27Q  NWI  2 
  2 Stewart, Alexandria          Unattached               12.50Q  NWI  1 
  3 Mathews, Aliyah              Nevada Gazze             12.54Q  NWI  2 
  3 Henry, Lauren                Las Vegas Bl             12.54Q  NWI  2 
  5 Ragins, Jasmine              Unattached               12.73Q  NWI  1 
  6 Williams, Ashley             North County             12.79Q  NWI  1 
  6 Stewart, Alexis              Unattached               12.79Q  NWI  1 
  8 Poindexter, Nicole           Unattached               12.71q  NWI  2 
  9 Carter, Creshonda            Unattached               12.81q  NWI  1 
 10 Garcia, Jasmyn               Nevada Gazze             13.17   NWI  1 
 11 Tyler, Jazmine               Speed To Bur             13.29   NWI  1 
 12 Taylor, Kamara               Team Focos               13.33   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ogbunamiri, Ugo              Unattached               12.18   NWI 
  2 Stewart, Alexandria          Unattached               12.24   NWI 
  3 Henry, Lauren                Las Vegas Bl             12.33   NWI 
  4 Mathews, Aliyah              Nevada Gazze             12.62   NWI 
  5 Ragins, Jasmine              Unattached               12.64   NWI 
  6 Williams, Ashley             North County             12.67   NWI 
  7 Stewart, Alexis              Unattached               12.69   NWI 
  8 Carter, Creshonda            Unattached               12.75   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bonilla, Kenia               Unattached               25.21Q  0.9  3 
  2 Ogbunamiri, Ugo              Unattached               25.49Q -2.1  1 
  3 Stewart, Alexandria          Unattached               25.64Q  1.5  2 
  4 Henry, Lauren                Las Vegas Bl             25.42Q  0.9  3 
  5 Mathews, Aliyah              Nevada Gazze             25.79Q -2.1  1 
  6 Rowlette, Tyler              Nevada Gazze             25.87Q  1.5  2 
  7 Payton, Bridget              Vegas Valley             25.62q  0.9  3 
  8 Carter, Creshonda            Unattached               25.92q  1.5  2 
  9 Scott, Mistic                Unattached               26.23q  1.5  2 
 10 Crawley, Summer              Unattached               26.30  -2.1  1 
 11 Ragins, Jasmine              Unattached               26.66  -2.1  1 
 12 Cole, Dominique              Nevada Gazze             27.42   1.5  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mathews, Aliyah              Nevada Gazze             25.07  +0.0 
  2 Bonilla, Kenia               Unattached               25.16  +0.0 
  3 Stewart, Alexandria          Unattached               25.30  +0.0 
  4 Henry, Lauren                Las Vegas Bl             25.32  +0.0 
  5 Ogbunamiri, Ugo              Unattached               25.33  +0.0 
  6 Carter, Creshonda            Unattached               25.68  +0.0 
  7 Scott, Mistic                Unattached               25.76  +0.0 
  8 Payton, Bridget              Vegas Valley             25.77  +0.0 
  9 Rowlette, Tyler              Nevada Gazze             25.82  +0.0 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
     JO Meet: J 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Jasper                 Nevada Gazze             57.75Q  1 
  2 Bonilla, Kenia               Unattached               58.64Q  2 
  3 Scott, Mistic                Unattached               59.42Q  1 
  4 Payton, Bridget              Vegas Valley             59.69Q  2 
  5 Rowlette, Tyler              Nevada Gazze             59.80q  2 
  5 Crawley, Summer              Unattached               59.80q  1 
  7 Swaine, Shaye'e              Nevada Gazze           1:00.49q  2 
  8 Chitwood, Mandy              Nevada Gazze           1:01.52q  1 
  9 Simmons, Deneigh             PS Vegas Fly           1:03.63q  1 
 10 Okeke, Chinazor              Las Vegas Bl           1:04.42   1 
 11 Walker, M Sydney             Unattached             1:10.20   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
     JO Meet: J 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bonilla, Kenia               Unattached               57.14  
  2 Gray, Jasper                 Nevada Gazze             58.34  
  3 Scott, Mistic                Unattached               58.39  
  4 Payton, Bridget              Vegas Valley             58.84  
  5 Swaine, Shaye'e              Nevada Gazze             59.25  
  6 Crawley, Summer              Unattached               59.50  
  7 Rowlette, Tyler              Nevada Gazze             59.53  
  8 Chitwood, Mandy              Nevada Gazze           1:00.36  
  9 Simmons, Deneigh             PS Vegas Fly           1:05.09  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN            
     JO Meet: J 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haysbert, Katherine          Unattached             2:20.87  
  2 Lopez, Beatriz               Unattached             2:26.46  
  3 Simmons, Deneigh             PS Vegas Fly           2:30.65  
  4 Johnson, Breanna             Tachyon TC             2:30.91  
  5 Torres, April                Unattached             2:31.84  
  6 Matul, Jessica               Unattached             2:46.91  
  7 Mejia, Desdrith              So Cal Cheetahs        2:57.31  
 
3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, WA                   
     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Jessica            Usa High Jum          11:18.74  
  2 Matul, Jessica               Unattached            12:21.76  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Banks, Courtney              Vegas Valley             14.45   2.0 
  2 Wilkins, Jazzlynn            Vegas Valley             16.79   2.0 
  3 Gorman, Keybreeana           Unattached               18.68   2.0 
  4 Casale, Emily                Nevada Gazze             19.33   2.0 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
     JO Meet: J 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banks, Courtney              Vegas Valley           1:04.66  
  2 Belville, Denim              33-Cheetahs            1:08.79  
  3 Wilkins, Jazzlynn            Vegas Valley           1:10.38  
  4 Casale, Emily                Nevada Gazze           1:10.47  
  5 Hodas, Allandra              Nevada Gazze           1:11.75  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri          
     JO Meet: J 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blakely, Eryn                Arcadia Drag           8:02.94  
  2 McIntyre, Jessica            Usa High Jum           8:30.31  
  3 Sunio, Jessica               Go Bananas             9:13.14  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nevada Gazzelles  'A'                                 50.49Q 
  2 Vegas Valley TC  'A'                                  50.50Q 
  3 Hyperspeed TC  'A'                                    53.41q 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nevada Gazzelles  'A'                                 49.61  
  2 Vegas Valley TC  'A'                                  50.15  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nevada Gazzelles  'A'                               4:01.90  
 
High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Manz, Francesca              Nevada Gazze             1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Campbell, Christine          Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Sylvia, Amber                South Orange             1.45m    4-09.00 
  4 Nardi, Caitlin               Unattached              J1.45m    4-09.00 
  5 Vanderhoff, Sarah            Unattached              J1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE        
     JO Meet: J 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, 29 Flyers                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Noelle                Higher Flyer             3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Bragg, Madison               Victory Athl            J3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Jacoub, Makayla              33-Chino You             3.05m   10-00.00 
  4 Pfeifroth, Lauren            Unattached               2.60m    8-06.25 
  5 Bracy, Erin                  33-Chino You            J2.60m    8-06.25 
  6 Mikel, Tressa                Unattached               2.45m    8-00.50 
 
Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Manz, Francesca              Nevada Gazze             5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
  2 Garcia, Jasmyn               Nevada Gazze             5.01m   NWI  16-05.25 
  3 Eljenholm, Taylor            South Orange             4.99m   NWI  16-04.50 
  4 Clink, Olivia                Unattached               4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
  5 Poindexter, Nicole           Unattached               4.87m   NWI  15-11.75 
  6 Gray, Jasper                 Nevada Gazze             4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 
  7 Stewart, Alexandria          Unattached               4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 
  8 McGee, Larren                Unattached               4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 
  9 Campbell, Malaiyah           Team Focos               4.70m   NWI  15-05.00 
 10 Nicholson, Jasmine           Las Vegas He             4.30m   NWI  14-01.25 
 
Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Miranda, Rebecka             Unattached              11.75m   NWI  38-06.75 
  2 Eljenholm, Taylor            South Orange            10.69m   NWI  35-01.00 
  3 Clink, Olivia                Unattached              10.64m   NWI  34-11.00 
  4 Manz, Francesca              Nevada Gazze            10.56m   NWI  34-07.75 
  5 McGee, Larren                Unattached              10.39m   NWI  34-01.25 
  6 Nicholson, Jasmine           Las Vegas He            10.29m   NWI  33-09.25 
  7 Dagdagan, Rae                Running Wolf             9.16m   NWI  30-00.75 
 
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allgood, Avione              Vegas Valley            13.52m   44-04.25 
  2 Thomas, Sabrina              Unattached              10.57m   34-08.25 
  3 Panackia, Annalica           Vegas Valley            10.27m   33-08.50 
  4 Miller, Cortney              Vegas Valley           J10.27m   33-08.50 
  5 Ordaz, Dorienne              Unattached              10.16m   33-04.00 
  6 Coquia, Micayla              Vegas Valley             9.12m   29-11.25 
  7 Mikel, Tressa                Unattached               8.46m   27-09.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO                    
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allgood, Avione              Vegas Valley            40.77m     133-09 
  2 Miller, Cortney              Vegas Valley            37.08m     121-08 
  3 Thomas, Sabrina              Unattached              36.49m     119-09 
  4 Fink, Kaylee                 33-Chino You            34.14m     112-00 
  5 Haury, Zaybree               Team Edge               31.63m     103-09 
  6 Coquia, Micayla              Vegas Valley            30.63m     100-06 
  7 Bartholomew, Raquel          33-Chino You            30.62m     100-05 
  8 Ordaz, Dorienne              Unattached              30.38m      99-08 
  9 Panackia, Annalica           Vegas Valley            27.91m      91-07 
 10 Mikel, Tressa                Unattached              25.25m      82-10 
 
Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 53.55m  7/28/2009   Lauren Chambers, Throw 1 Deep, GA          
     JO Meet: J 53.55m  7/28/2009   Lauren Chambers, Throw 1 Deep              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Cortney              Vegas Valley            44.78m     146-11 
  2 Ordaz, Dorienne              Unattached              41.87m     137-04 
  3 McCullough, Molly            Unattached              37.41m     122-09 
  4 Panackia, Annalica           Vegas Valley            21.67m      71-01 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.30m  7/28/2011   Avione Allgood, Wichita, KS                
     JO Meet: J 52.30m  7/31/2011   Gloria Allgood, Vegas Valley               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haury, Zaybree               Team Edge               43.96m     144-03 
  2 Allgood, Avione              Vegas Valley            43.75m     143-06 
  3 Bartholomew, Raquel          33-Chino You            30.80m     101-00 
  4 Coquia, Micayla              Vegas Valley            26.63m      87-04 
  5 Miller, Cortney              Vegas Valley            25.69m      84-03 
  6 Fink, Kaylee                 33-Chino You            22.23m      72-11 
  7 Panackia, Annalica           Vegas Valley            17.35m      56-11 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Kendall           Unattached               26.92  -1.0    718
  2 Collier, Becky               Unattached               27.25  -1.0    691
  3 Vandenberg, Kylee            619 Cvsd Fly             27.47  -1.0    673
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vandenberg, Kylee            619 Cvsd Fly           2:20.68     814
  2 Collier, Becky               Unattached             2:26.55     737
  3 Gustafson, Kendall           Unattached             2:27.81     721
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Collier, Becky               Unattached               15.29   0.1    804
  2 Gustafson, Kendall           Unattached               15.59   0.1    765
  3 Vandenberg, Kylee            619 Cvsd Fly             17.99   0.1    489
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Collier, Becky               Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00    855
  2 Gustafson, Kendall           Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00    795
  3 Vandenberg, Kylee            619 Cvsd Fly             1.35m    4-05.00    460
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Kendall           Unattached               5.49m   NWI  18-00.25    697
  2 Collier, Becky               Unattached               5.24m   NWI  17-02.25    626
  3 Vandenberg, Kylee            619 Cvsd Fly             4.98m   NWI  16-04.25    554
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Kendall           Unattached              11.73m   38-06.00    643
  2 Collier, Becky               Unattached              10.07m   33-00.50    534
  3 Vandenberg, Kylee            619 Cvsd Fly             9.65m   31-08.00    507
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Kendall           Unattached              37.87m     124-03    626
  2 Vandenberg, Kylee            619 Cvsd Fly            37.00m     121-05    610
  3 Collier, Becky               Unattached              23.78m      78-00    359
 
Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================================
       Nat'l: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
     JO Meet: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
                 4248  JO'S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Kendall           Unattached             4965.00 JO'S             
  2 Collier, Becky               Unattached             4606.00 JO'S             
  3 Vandenberg, Kylee            619 Cvsd Fly           4107.00                  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley, Houston, TX               
     JO Meet: J 14:49.26  7/27/2000   Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hurley, Patsy                Equalizers T          16:18.03  
  2 Rohm, Jordana                Unattached            18:21.57  
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.69  7/31/2011   Nolan Hickman, High Voltage                 
     JO Meet: J 13.69  7/31/2011   Nolan Hickman, High Voltage                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heath, Matthew               Valley Unite             14.73Q  NWI  3 
  2 Johnson, Justin              Los Angeles              14.83Q  NWI  2 
  3 Aponte, Sy                   Quiet Fire T             14.98Q  NWI  1 
  4 Jones, Greg                  Los Angeles              15.20Q  NWI  1 
  5 Hammond, Omar                Tsd Panthers             15.23Q  NWI  2 
  6 Ohl, Jonte                   North County             15.31Q  NWI  3 
  7 Odedina, Jonathan            Olympian Fal             15.28q  NWI  2 
  8 Ramsey, Kamari               Quiet Fire T             15.40q  NWI  3 
  9 Verdell, Tommie              Mercury San              15.49q  NWI  3 
 10 Pope, Daniel                 California Q             15.66   NWI  1 
 11 Smith, Cameron               LA United TC             15.68   NWI  2 
 12 Lowe, Jaylin                 Las Vegas He             15.84   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.69  7/31/2011   Nolan Hickman, High Voltage                 
     JO Meet: J 13.69  7/31/2011   Nolan Hickman, High Voltage                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Heath, Matthew               Valley Unite             14.59   NWI 
  2 Johnson, Justin              Los Angeles              14.62   NWI 
  3 Aponte, Sy                   Quiet Fire T             14.86   NWI 
  4 Jones, Greg                  Los Angeles              14.91   NWI 
  5 Odedina, Jonathan            Olympian Fal             15.42   NWI 
  6 Ohl, Jonte                   North County             15.43   NWI 
  7 Ramsey, Kamari               Quiet Fire T             15.45   NWI 
  8 Verdell, Tommie              Mercury San              15.81   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 29.21  6/30/2011   Zion Russell, FASST Track                   
     JO Meet: J 29.71  7/28/2011   Daunte Johnson, 3m TC-1438                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heath, Matthew               Valley Unite             29.95Q -0.4  2 
  2 Boardingham, Arlis           Valley Unite             30.63Q -2.1  1 
  3 Nettles, Xavier              Long Beach N             30.87Q  1.9  3 
  4 Pabon, Maleik                Las Vegas Bl             30.12Q -0.4  2 
  5 Berry, Amaree                Unattached               31.14Q  1.9  3 
  6 Aponte, Sy                   Quiet Fire T             31.15Q -2.1  1 
  7 Mejia, Nicholas              Long Beach N             31.63q -0.4  2 
  8 Knox, Jaylen                 California Q             31.66q  1.9  3 
  9 Merriweather, Zamondre       Unattached               31.79q -2.1  1 
 10 Dupper, Landyn               Mercury San              32.05   1.9  3 
 11 Cox, Josiah                  Mercury San              32.07  -2.1  1 
 12 Odedina, Jonathan            Olympian Fal             32.08  -0.4  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 29.21  6/30/2011   Zion Russell, FASST Track                   
     JO Meet: J 29.71  7/28/2011   Daunte Johnson, 3m TC-1438                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Heath, Matthew               Valley Unite             30.22   NWI 
  2 Boardingham, Arlis           Valley Unite             30.51   NWI 
  3 Pabon, Maleik                Las Vegas Bl             30.70   NWI 
  4 Aponte, Sy                   Quiet Fire T             30.96   NWI 
  5 Nettles, Xavier              Long Beach N             31.08   NWI 
  6 Berry, Amaree                Unattached               31.33   NWI 
  7 Merriweather, Zamondre       Unattached               31.39   NWI 
  8 Knox, Jaylen                 California Q             31.47   NWI 
  9 Mejia, Nicholas              Long Beach N             31.54   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:06.02  7/3/2011    Zion Russell, FASST Track                 
     JO Meet: J 1:08.56  7/31/2011   Kyle Watkins, Myrtle Beach                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Porras, Elijah               Falcon Talon           1:09.82Q  1 
  2 Berry, Amaree                Unattached             1:11.05Q  2 
  3 Pabon, Maleik                Las Vegas Bl           1:12.21Q  3 
  4 Knox, Jaylen                 California Q           1:12.01Q  2 
  5 Snow, Blake                  San Diego Ch           1:12.75Q  3 
  6 Nettles, Xavier              Long Beach N           1:13.61Q  1 
  7 Mejia, Nicholas              Long Beach N           1:12.97q  3 
  8 Pleasant, Rodrick            Los Angeles            1:13.88q  1 
  9 Odedina, Jonathan            Olympian Fal           1:14.47q  1 
 10 Taylor, Alex                 Los Angeles            1:15.32   3 
 11 Flores, Ashton               Olympian Fal           1:17.06   3 
 12 Jackson, Adonis              Las Vegas Bl           1:18.76   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:06.02  7/3/2011    Zion Russell, FASST Track                 
     JO Meet: J 1:08.56  7/31/2011   Kyle Watkins, Myrtle Beach                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pabon, Maleik                Las Vegas Bl           1:08.39J 
  2 Porras, Elijah               Falcon Talon           1:08.42J 
  3 Pleasant, Rodrick            Los Angeles            1:08.99  
  4 Nettles, Xavier              Long Beach N           1:10.32  
  5 Mejia, Nicholas              Long Beach N           1:11.04  
  6 Berry, Amaree                Unattached             1:11.38  
  7 Knox, Jaylen                 California Q           1:11.58  
  8 Odedina, Jonathan            Olympian Fal           1:12.05  
  9 Snow, Blake                  San Diego Ch           1:14.31  
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:37.53  7/30/2011   Kyle Watkins, Myrtle Beach                
     JO Meet: J 2:37.53  7/30/2011   Kyle Watkins, Myrtle Beach                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porras, Elijah               Falcon Talon           2:41.29  
  2 Cox, Jalen                   Los Angeles            2:43.52  
  3 Merriweather, Zamondre       Unattached             2:45.41  
  4 Nettles, Xavier              Long Beach N           2:46.27  
  5 Mejia, Nicholas              Long Beach N           2:46.71  
  6 Flores, Ashton               Olympian Fal           2:46.84  
  7 Snow, Blake                  San Diego Ch           2:49.29  
  8 Branch, Jonathan             Long Beach S           2:54.54  
  9 Brown, Titan                 Speed Demons           2:54.96  
 10 Calvin, Kenneth              Mercury San            2:57.67  
 11 Marschall, Lincoln           Falcon Talon           2:57.80  
 12 Tarver, Kameron              Los Angeles            3:00.00  
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5:24.34  7/31/2011   Paul Holyfield, Valley United TC          
     JO Meet: J 5:24.34  7/31/2011   Paul Holyfield, Valley Unite              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porras, Elijah               Falcon Talon           5:18.52J 
  2 Cox, Jalen                   Los Angeles            5:30.75  
  3 Snow, Blake                  San Diego Ch           5:33.21  
  4 Greene, Shane                Los Angeles            5:36.88  
  5 Brown, Titan                 Speed Demons           5:40.98  
  6 Branch, Jonathan             Long Beach S           5:50.57  
  7 Marschall, Lincoln           Falcon Talon           5:51.51  
  8 Coons, Nalu                  Mercury San            5:56.49  
  9 Aguilar, Andres              619 Cvsd Fly           5:58.23  
 10 Barnwell, James              Imani Speedc           6:02.39  
 11 Smith, Ajani                 Valley Unite           6:23.44  
 12 Barrera, Andres              Unattached             6:30.61  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 58.30  7/30/2011   Glenarden TC, Glenarden TC                  
                       T. Hawkins, T. Rankine, P. Rawlings, L. Colbert   
     JO Meet: J 58.30  7/30/2011   Glenarden TC-0310, Glenarden TC             
                       T Rankine, L Colbert, T Hawkins, P Rawlings       
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valley United TC  'A'                                 59.96Q 
  2 Los Angeles Jets TC  'A'                            1:00.39Q 
  3 Las Vegas Heat  'A'                                 1:03.00q 
  4 Bay Cities Unleashed Youth Tra  'A'                 1:03.89q 
  5 Imani Speedcity Compton  'A'                        1:05.72q 
  6 Speed City TC  'A'                                  1:05.84q 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 58.30  7/30/2011   Glenarden TC, Glenarden TC                  
                       T. Hawkins, T. Rankine, P. Rawlings, L. Colbert   
     JO Meet: J 58.30  7/30/2011   Glenarden TC-0310, Glenarden TC             
                       T Rankine, L Colbert, T Hawkins, P Rawlings       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Valley United TC  'A'                                 59.02  
  2 Los Angeles Jets TC  'A'                              59.54  
  3 Bay Cities Unleashed Youth Tra  'A'                 1:03.11  
  4 Imani Speedcity Compton  'A'                        1:03.96  
  5 Las Vegas Heat  'A'                                 1:04.55  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:57.60  7/31/2011   Track Houston, Track Houston              
                         L. Skinner, E. Bean, F. Polidore, T. Dale         
     JO Meet: J 4:57.60  7/31/2011   Track Houston-1225, Track Housto          
                         L Skinner, E Bean, F Polidore, T Dale             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Jets TC  'A'                            4:56.29J 
  2 Mercury San Diego Track Field  'A'                  5:15.01  
  3 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                          5:16.29  
  4 Valley United TC  'A'                               5:21.43  
  5 Bay Cities Unleashed Youth Tra  'A'                 5:25.77  
  6 Imani Speedcity Compton  'A'                        5:29.21  
  7 Speed City TC  'A'                                  5:35.57  
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3.98m  7/29/2011   Matthew Medill, Lincoln Jets                
     JO Meet: J 3.98m  7/30/2011   Matthew Medill, Lincoln Jets                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dupper, Landyn               Mercury San              3.84m   NWI  12-07.25 
  2 Smith, Cameron               LA United TC             3.60m   NWI  11-09.75 
  3 Ohl, Jonte                   North County             3.23m   NWI  10-07.25 
  4 Branch, Jonathan             Long Beach S             3.21m   NWI  10-06.50 
  5 Martin, Cole                 Pasadena Run            J3.21m   NWI  10-06.50 
  6 Hutchins, Luke               Unattached              J3.21m   NWI  10-06.50 
  7 BanksChambers, Jai           Los Angeles              3.17m   NWI  10-05.00 
  8 Coons, Nalu                  Mercury San              3.09m   NWI  10-01.75 
  9 Gatewood, Amari              Las Vegas He             2.97m   NWI   9-09.00 
 10 Wiggins, Hunter              Tsd Panthers             2.86m   NWI   9-04.75 
 11 Hines, DaviArre              Nevada Storm             2.75m   NWI   9-00.25 
 12 Thomas, Mark                 Unattached               2.74m   NWI   9-00.00 
 
Shot Put 2k Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.91m  7/30/2011   Amar Filmore, Do Right                      
     JO Meet: J 7.91m  7/29/2011   Amar Elmore, Do Right Edu                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Maalik               Speed City T             9.62mN  31-06.75 
  2 Edwards, Chadd               Los Angeles              7.22m   23-08.25 
  3 Johnson, Reginald            Imani Speedc             7.15m   23-05.50 
  4 Martin, Cole                 Pasadena Run             6.94m   22-09.25 
  5 Youngblood, Nicholas         Las Vegas He             6.75m   22-01.75 
  6 Bailey, Melvin               Bay Cities U             5.84m   19-02.00 
  7 Ludwig, Steven               Arcadia Drag             5.16m   16-11.25 
  8 Campbell, Gunner             Inland Valle             3.65m   11-11.75 
  9 Williams, Donovan            Las Vegas He             3.41m   11-02.25 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 25.10m  7/28/2011   Maalik Murphy, Speed City                  
     JO Meet: J 25.10m  7/28/2011   Maalik Murphy, Speed City T                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Maalik               Speed City T            31.42mN    103-01 
  2 Edwards, Chadd               Los Angeles             22.30m      73-02 
  3 Evans, Cameren               Covina Stall            21.79m      71-06 
  4 Hammond, Omar                Tsd Panthers            20.70m      67-11 
  5 Freeman, Royel               Los Angeles             17.57m      57-08 
  6 Gray, Johnell                Long Beach S            17.15m      56-03 
  7 Grissett, Karim              Quiet Fire T            16.90m      55-05 
  8 McCullough, Anthony          IE Stallions            16.02m      52-07 
  9 Youngblood, Nicholas         Las Vegas He            15.16m      49-09 
 10 Martin, Shon                 Mercury San             13.48m      44-03 
 11 Peevy, David                 Tsd Panthers            11.63m      38-02 
 12 Campbell, Gunner             Inland Valle             9.13m      29-11 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, James                 Los Angeles              13.13Q  NWI  2 
  2 Carr, Jamaal                 49-Vegas Spe             13.64Q  NWI  1 
  3 Moten, Quentin               Imani Speedc             13.76Q  NWI  3 
  4 Wright, Marcus               49-Vegas Spe             13.71Q  NWI  2 
  5 Robinson, Anthony            Long Beach N             13.72Q  NWI  1 
  6 Orisarayi, Joshua            Valley Unite             13.78Q  NWI  3 
  7 Davis, Aeneas                Speed Demons             13.97q  NWI  2 
  8 Shaw, Mekhi                  Millennium E             14.00q  NWI  1 
  9 Mitchell, Jaiden             Speed City T             14.01q  NWI  1  14.0019
 10 Williams, Macen              Speed City T            J14.01   NWI  3  14.0049
 11 Thomas, Elijah               Millennium E             14.07   NWI  2 
 12 James-Tavasti, Hassan        Los Angeles              14.18   NWI  1 
 12 Phillips, Barrion-Jre        Las Vegas Bl             14.18   NWI  3 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, James                 Los Angeles              12.97   NWI 
  2 Orisarayi, Joshua            Valley Unite             13.39   NWI 
  3 Wright, Marcus               49-Vegas Spe             13.61   NWI 
  4 Moten, Quentin               Imani Speedc             13.67   NWI 
  5 Carr, Jamaal                 49-Vegas Spe             13.74   NWI 
  6 Robinson, Anthony            Long Beach N             13.87   NWI 
  7 Mitchell, Jaiden             Speed City T             13.96   NWI 
  8 Davis, Aeneas                Speed Demons             14.08   NWI 
  9 Shaw, Mekhi                  Millennium E             14.22   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, James                 Los Angeles              26.97Q -1.6  2 
  2 Jones, Jeramiah              49-Vegas Spe             28.95Q -2.5  1 
  3 Moten, Quentin               Imani Speedc             29.40Q -2.8  3 
  4 Kirkwood-Lanier, Devin       Quiet Fire T             28.62Q -1.6  2 
  5 Phillips, Barrion-Jre        Las Vegas Bl             29.48Q -2.5  1 
  6 Robinson, Anthony            Long Beach N             29.50Q -2.8  3 
  7 Booth, Davon                 Imani Speedc             28.66q -1.6  2 
  8 Shaw, Mekhi                  Millennium E             28.85q -1.6  2 
  9 Wicker, Jo'Quone             San Diego Ch             29.28q -1.6  2 
 10 Myles, Anthony               Las Vegas Bl             29.37  -1.6  2 
 11 McKing, DoctorK'won          TJ StridersY             29.56  -2.5  1 
 12 Verner, Jonathan             Los Angeles              29.66  -2.8  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, James                 Los Angeles              26.29   NWI 
  2 Kirkwood-Lanier, Devin       Quiet Fire T             27.63   NWI 
  3 Jones, Jeramiah              49-Vegas Spe             27.75   NWI 
  4 Moten, Quentin               Imani Speedc             28.38   NWI 
  5 Robinson, Anthony            Long Beach N             28.39   NWI 
  6 Shaw, Mekhi                  Millennium E             28.68   NWI 
  7 Phillips, Barrion-Jre        Las Vegas Bl             28.69   NWI 
  8 Booth, Davon                 Imani Speedc             28.87   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Elijah              49-Vegas Spe           1:02.85Q  3 
  2 Smith, James                 Los Angeles            1:02.90Q  1 
  3 Kirkwood-Lanier, Devin       Quiet Fire T           1:03.26Q  2 
  4 Mack, Quarron                Speed Demons           1:06.57Q  2 
  5 James-Tavasti, Hassan        Los Angeles            1:07.61Q  3 
  6 Hibbert, Jerimiah            Usa Rockets            1:08.89Q  1 
  7 Bertsch, Joey                Millennium E           1:07.71q  2 
  8 Morrow, Gary                 Imani Speedc           1:08.06q  3 
  9 Horsford, Bryson             Nevada Storm           1:09.20q  2 
 10 Reed, De'lon                 Pasadena Run           1:09.35   1 
 11 Wicker, Jo'Quone             San Diego Ch           1:09.36   3 
 12 Crawford, Delaney            California R           1:11.59   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, James                 Los Angeles              58.45J 
  2 Johnson, Elijah              49-Vegas Spe           1:01.31  
  3 Kirkwood-Lanier, Devin       Quiet Fire T           1:03.64  
  4 Mack, Quarron                Speed Demons           1:05.34  
  5 James-Tavasti, Hassan        Los Angeles            1:05.67  
  6 Morrow, Gary                 Imani Speedc           1:06.66  
  7 Bertsch, Joey                Millennium E           1:07.71  
  8 Horsford, Bryson             Nevada Storm           1:09.37  
  9 Hibbert, Jerimiah            Usa Rockets            1:10.92  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   Los Angeles Jets                          
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Maxwell              San Diego So           2:24.60  
  2 Kirkwood-Lanier, Devin       Quiet Fire T           2:24.65  
  3 Hawkins, Hassani             Speed City T           2:30.67  
  4 Martin, Virgil               Imani Speedc           2:32.80  
  5 Hardy, Devin                 Valley Unite           2:33.46  
  6 Ochoa, Enrique               Valley Unite           2:34.85  
  7 Fontenette, Alonzo           Valley Unite           2:38.69  
  8 Medrano, Jacob               San Diego Ch           2:41.09  
  9 Mainvielle, Alex             Unattached             2:42.37  
 10 Powe, Jemoni                 Speed Demons           2:44.37  
 11 Burgard, Colin               49-Vegas Spe           2:44.86  
 12 Lowe, Aaron                  Las Vegas Bl           2:47.35  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Maxwell              San Diego So           4:45.46  
  2 Ochoa, Enrique               Valley Unite           5:05.83  
  3 Stephens, Chance             Unattached             5:09.48  
  4 Morales, Dominic             Usa Rockets            5:11.08  
  5 Husted, Lance                619 Cvsd Fly           5:15.46  
  6 Young, Owen                  South Orange           5:19.12  
  7 Burgard, Colin               49-Vegas Spe           5:31.10  
  8 Gadalla, Cameron             Millennium E           5:33.68  
  9 Barrera, Esteban             Unattached             5:39.24  
 10 Lowe, Aaron                  Las Vegas Bl           5:40.34  
 11 Childers, Zachary            Valley Unite           5:45.46  
 12 Boen, Ethan                  Unattached             5:56.00  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                 
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 49-Vegas Speed  'A'                                   53.93Q  2 
  2 Valley United TC  'A'                                 55.33Q  1 
  3 Imani Speedcity Compton  'A'                          54.93Q  2 
  4 Millennium Express TC  'A'                            58.09Q  1 
  5 Speed Demons  'A'                                     55.97q  2 
  6 Team Hurricane  'A'                                   57.68q  2 
  7 Las Vegas Heat  'A'                                   57.76q  2 
  8 Speed City TC  'A'                                    59.49q  1 
  9 Nevada Storm  'A'                                     59.62q  1 
 10 Usa Rockets Youth TC  'A'                           1:01.60   1 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                 
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 49-Vegas Speed  'A'                                   53.83  
  2 Imani Speedcity Compton  'A'                          55.21  
  3 Speed City TC  'A'                                    55.52  
  4 Speed Demons  'A'                                     56.15  
  5 Millennium Express TC  'A'                            56.83  
  6 Las Vegas Heat  'A'                                   58.05  
  7 Nevada Storm  'A'                                     59.74  
  8 Team Hurricane  'A'                                 1:03.50  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:09.48  6/26/2011   Speed City TC, Speed City TC              
                         J. Johnson, D Mars, J. Wilcox, T. McDonald        
     JO Meet: J 4:10.69  7/31/2011   Speed City TC-1533, Speed City T          
                         J Johnson, D Mars, T Mcdonald, J Wilcox           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 49-Vegas Speed  'A'                                 4:22.38  
  2 Speed City TC  'B'                                  4:31.78  
  3 Imani Speedcity Compton  'A'                        4:38.18  
  4 Speed City TC  'A'                                  4:40.23  
  5 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                          4:43.71  
  6 Speed Demons  'A'                                   4:49.83  
  7 Bay Cities Unleashed Youth Tra  'A'                 4:57.25  
  8 Usa Rockets Youth TC  'A'                           4:57.47  
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.60m  6/30/2010   Sean Lee, Cerritos, CA                      
     JO Meet: J 1.56m  7/31/2010   Sean Lee, Usa High Jump Cl                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Collins, Amun-Ra             Inland Valle             1.15m    3-09.25 
  2 Wagner, Jackson              Pasadena Run             1.05m    3-05.25 
  3 Martin, Kylan                Bay Cities U             1.00m    3-03.25 
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 HarrisWilliams, Richard      San Diego Ch             4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
  2 Owens, Christopher           South Bay Pa             4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 
  3 Wilkinson, Mwani             Team Hurrica             4.14m   NWI  13-07.00 
  4 Kennon, Jordan               Unattached               4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
  5 Griffin, Rashad              N Step Youth             3.99m   NWI  13-01.25 
  6 Collins, Amun-Ra             Inland Valle             3.90m   NWI  12-09.50 
  7 Hardwick, Paulvaince         Nevada Storm             3.87m   NWI  12-08.50 
  8 Fufa, Guta                   Moreno Valle            J3.87m   NWI  12-08.50 
  9 Carver, Justin               Valley Unite             3.75m   NWI  12-03.75 
 10 Hicks, Jaden                 Southwest St             3.66m   NWI  12-00.25 
 10 Gross, Justice               Unattached               3.66m   NWI  12-00.25 
 12 Wicker, Jo'Quone             San Diego Ch             3.63m   NWI  11-11.00 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lyons, Quintin               Valley Unite            10.30m   33-09.50 
  2 Williams, Mister             Valley Unite            10.03m   32-11.00 
  3 Magana, Ayden                So Cal Cheetahs          7.19m   23-07.25 
  4 Turner-Jenkins, Ky           Pasadena Run             6.78m   22-03.00 
  5 Krogh, Matthew               Unattached               6.67m   21-10.75 
  6 Lee, Amare                   Las Vegas Bl             6.37m   20-10.75 
  7 Bywaters, Andrew             Southwest St             5.99m   19-08.00 
  8 Freeman, King                Los Angeles              5.39m   17-08.25 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 41.16m  6/10/2007   Armand Shyne, Fairoaks, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Everett, Reginald            Unattached              31.02m     101-09 
  2 Williams, Mister             Valley Unite            27.92m      91-07 
  3 Carter, Hadrian              Los Angeles             25.70m      84-04 
  4 MendezGal, Jeremy            San Diego Ch            24.09m      79-00 
  5 Lundy-Jones, Kelsean         Los Angeles             23.49m      77-01 
  6 Martin, Virgil               Imani Speedc            23.47m      77-00 
  7 Freeman, King                Los Angeles             23.18m      76-00 
  8 Whiting, Dejairi             N Step Youth            23.16m      76-00 
  9 Turner-Jenkins, Ky           Pasadena Run            22.35m      73-04 
 10 Childers, Zachary            Valley Unite            18.79m      61-08 
 11 Bywaters, Andrew             Southwest St            18.77m      61-07 
 12 Cash, Justice                Imani Speedc            17.07m      56-00 
 
Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Virgil               Imani Speedc           1:07.02     206
  2 Wagner, Jackson              Pasadena Run           1:11.80     102
  3 Turner-Jenkins, Ky           Pasadena Run           1:14.32      61
  4 Shanks, Darren               Imani Speedc           1:18.00      18
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Virgil               Imani Speedc             1.20m    3-11.25    188
  2 Turner-Jenkins, Ky           Pasadena Run             1.15m    3-09.25    159
  3 Shanks, Darren               Imani Speedc             1.05m    3-05.25    105
  4 Wagner, Jackson              Pasadena Run             1.00m    3-03.25     81
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Turner-Jenkins, Ky           Pasadena Run             6.91m   22-08.00    302
  2 Martin, Virgil               Imani Speedc             6.09m   19-11.75    254
  3 Wagner, Jackson              Pasadena Run             5.57m   18-03.25    224
  4 Shanks, Darren               Imani Speedc             5.38m   17-08.00    213
 
Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================================
       Nat'l: N  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
                  646  JO'S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Virgil               Imani Speedc            648.00 JO'S             
  2 Turner-Jenkins, Ky           Pasadena Run            522.00                  
  3 Wagner, Jackson              Pasadena Run            407.00                  
  4 Shanks, Darren               Imani Speedc            336.00                  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Re-Al              California R             12.46Q  NWI  2 
  2 Dixon, Samuel                North County             12.54Q +0.0  1 
  3 Mcdonald, Tyson              Speed City T             12.88Q  NWI  3 
  4 Wade, Jaden                  West Long Be             12.56Q +0.0  1 
  5 Bowens, Billy                Speed City T             12.91Q  NWI  2 
  6 Martin, Shamar               Mercury San              13.25Q  NWI  3 
  7 Silas, Emazyon               Team Hurrica             13.17q  NWI  2 
  8 Saulsberry, Joshua           Team Hurrica             13.29q  NWI  3 
  9 Banks, Isaiah                California R             13.37q  NWI  3 
 10 Burns, Najzi                 Las Vegas He             13.38   NWI  2 
 11 Tynes, Jaylin                Speed City T             13.42  +0.0  1 
 11 Paisley, Cullin              San Diego Ch             13.42   NWI  3 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Re-Al              California R             12.34   NWI 
  2 Mcdonald, Tyson              Speed City T             12.38   NWI 
  3 Wade, Jaden                  West Long Be             12.64   NWI 
  4 Bowens, Billy                Speed City T             12.79   NWI 
  5 Martin, Shamar               Mercury San              12.94   NWI 
  6 Banks, Isaiah                California R             12.99   NWI 
  7 Silas, Emazyon               Team Hurrica             13.01   NWI 
  8 Saulsberry, Joshua           Team Hurrica             13.41   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Re-Al              California R             25.06Q  1.8  1 
  2 Pledger, James               Valley Unite             25.34Q  2.6  3 
  3 Howden, Jordan               California R             25.52Q  2.0  2 
  4 Wade, Jaden                  West Long Be             25.68Q  2.0  2 
  5 Gill, Trevor                 Valley Unite             25.98Q  1.8  1 
  6 Saulsberry, Joshua           Team Hurrica             26.99Q  2.6  3 
  7 Paisley, Cullin              San Diego Ch             26.90q  1.8  1 
  8 Hickman, Jermarion           Las Vegas St             26.94q  1.8  1 
  9 Pye, Arnell                  Lions TC                 27.25q  2.0  2 
 10 Baylis, Jordan               So Cal Runni             27.36   2.6  3 
 10 Silas, Emazyon               Team Hurrica             27.36   2.0  2 
 12 Sweeting, Cedric             Las Vegas Bl             27.61   2.6  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Re-Al              California R             24.74   NWI 
  2 Pledger, James               Valley Unite             24.82   NWI 
  3 Howden, Jordan               California R             24.90   NWI 
  4 Wade, Jaden                  West Long Be             25.47   NWI 
  5 Gill, Trevor                 Valley Unite             25.73   NWI 
  6 Paisley, Cullin              San Diego Ch             26.37   NWI 
  7 Saulsberry, Joshua           Team Hurrica             26.90   NWI 
  7 Pye, Arnell                  Lions TC                 26.90   NWI 
  9 Hickman, Jermarion           Las Vegas St             27.09   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross, Ryan                   Valley Unite             56.97Q  3 
  2 Howden, Jordan               California R             56.99Q  1 
  3 Gill, Trenton                Valley Unite             58.67Q  2 
  4 Chester, DeAngelo            Los Angeles              59.07Q  1 
  5 Coleman, Willie              San Diego Ch             59.90Q  2 
  6 Dickson, Jairus              Las Vegas Bl           1:00.31Q  3 
  7 Simpson, Jamar               Valley Unite           1:00.12q  1 
  8 Irby, Martell                Mercury San            1:00.20q  2 
  9 Martin, Shamar               Mercury San            1:00.57q  3 
 10 Pye, Arnell                  Lions TC               1:00.81   3 
 11 Panariello, Lance            Unattached             1:02.05   3 
 12 Dean, Marcus                 Unattached             1:03.95   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross, Ryan                   Valley Unite             55.62  
  2 Howden, Jordan               California R             56.50  
  3 Gill, Trenton                Valley Unite             56.88  
  4 Chester, DeAngelo            Los Angeles              57.40  
  5 Simpson, Jamar               Valley Unite             58.70  
  6 Coleman, Willie              San Diego Ch             59.38  
  7 Irby, Martell                Mercury San            1:02.17  
  8 Martin, Shamar               Mercury San            1:02.25  
  9 Dickson, Jairus              Las Vegas Bl           1:03.09  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Sacramento, CA           
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop, Ezekial              Valley Unite           2:13.86  
  2 Potts, Joshua                Unattached             2:14.50  
  3 Coleman, Willie              San Diego Ch           2:15.99  
  4 Young, Lashawn               Las Vegas St           2:16.20  
  5 Browne, Mikhail              Lions TC               2:17.22  
  6 Rintoul, Michael             San Diego Ch           2:17.83  
  7 Chester, DeAngelo            Los Angeles            2:18.19  
  8 Medina, Sergio               Mercury San            2:31.17  
  9 Turner, Romelow              Las Vegas Bl           2:31.22  
 10 Spears, Dailen               Bay Cities U           2:31.54  
 11 Sermons, Antwaine            Mercury San            2:36.58  
 12 Sermons, Adrine              Mercury San            2:36.68  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez, Eugene, OR                    
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sterkel, Timmy               Unattached             4:40.61  
  2 Bishop, Ezekial              Valley Unite           4:43.99  
  3 Browne, Mikhail              Lions TC               4:44.82  
  4 Smith, Damian                Las Vegas Bl           4:44.84  
  5 Potts, Joshua                Unattached             4:45.01  
  6 Rintoul, Eric                San Diego Ch           4:59.06  
  7 Turner, Romelow              Las Vegas Bl           5:03.06  
  8 DeShields, Adam              Unattached             5:05.61  
  9 Dickinson, Ian               San Diego Ch           5:08.83  
 10 White, Daniel                South Orange           5:12.16  
 11 Sandfer, Connor              San Diego So           5:17.42  
 12 Allen, Cameron               Las Vegas Bl           5:26.38  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Ian               San Diego Ch          10:34.19  
  2 Rintoul, Eric                San Diego Ch          10:40.30  
  3 White, Daniel                South Orange          10:41.15  
  4 Sandfer, Connor              San Diego So          10:41.62  
  5 Tamagno, Noah                So Cal Roadr          10:54.47  
  6 Johnson, Maxwell             Temecula Ran          10:55.45  
  7 Lopez, Alberto               California R          11:43.51  
  8 McRoskey, Tommy              Speed To Bur          12:03.69  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Woodbey, Jaiden              California R             12.11   1.9  2 
  2 Panariello, Lance            Unattached               12.83   1.9  2 
  2 Levesque, Grant              Unattached               12.83   1.9  2 
  4 Burns, Najzi                 Las Vegas He             12.84   1.9  2 
  5 Roberson, Caleb              California R             13.13   1.9  2 
  6 Egerer, Brandon              Unattached               13.28   1.9  2 
  7 Horsford, Benjamin           Nevada Storm             13.30   1.9  2 
  8 Grief, Riley                 Unattached               13.81   1.9  2 
  9 Lincoln, Kobe                Valley Unite             14.25   1.9  2 
 10 Jones, Kristopher            Pasadena Run             14.59   1.6  1 
 11 Ramirez, Dimitri             Nevada Storm             15.80   1.6  1 
 12 Turner, Marqis               Team Hurrica             16.33   1.6  1 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 47.54  7/15/2004   Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valley United TC  'A'                                 50.30Q 
  2 California Rising Stars TC  'A'                       50.38Q 
  3 Speed City TC  'A'                                    51.00q 
  4 Las Vegas Stealth Youth TC  'A'                       52.60q 
  5 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                           52.92q 
  6 North County Jaguars  'A'                             54.32q 
  7 Speed City TC  'B'                                    55.00q 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 47.54  7/15/2004   Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Valley United TC  'A'                                 49.02  
  2 California Rising Stars TC  'A'                       49.58  
  3 Speed City TC  'B'                                    49.97  
  4 Speed City TC  'A'                                    51.32  
  5 Las Vegas Stealth Youth TC  'A'                       52.11  
  6 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                           53.29  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley United TC  'A'                               3:56.02  
  2 Speed City TC  'A'                                  4:05.03  
  3 Speed City TC  'B'                                  4:07.68  
  4 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                          4:12.90  
  5 Las Vegas Stealth Youth TC  'A'                     4:18.52  
  6 Imani Speedcity Compton  'A'                        4:18.64  
  7 Mercury San Diego Track Field  'A'                  4:22.46  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:19.93  7/26/2009   Speed City/Carson,CA, Carson, CA          
                         J Lavias, J Jackson, B Scott, C Wilcox            
     JO Meet: J 9:19.93  7/29/2009   15 33 Speed City Track, Speed City Track  
                         J Jackson, J Levias, B Scott, C Wilcox            
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Speed City TC  'A'                                  9:43.15  
  2 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                          9:47.24  
  3 Valley United TC  'A'                              10:20.11  
  4 Imani Speedcity Compton  'A'                       10:48.44  
 
High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Sean                    Usa High Jum             1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Corrin, Michael              So Cal Runni             1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Jenkins, Joshua              33-Trebuchet             1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Pryor, Iam                   Imani Speedc             1.37m    4-06.00 
  5 Levesque, Grant              Unattached              J1.37m    4-06.00 
  6 Jones, Kristopher            Pasadena Run             1.27m    4-02.00 
  7 Sparkman, Isaiah             33-Trebuchet            J1.27m    4-02.00 
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Baylis, Jordan               So Cal Runni             5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
  2 Corrin, Michael              So Cal Runni             5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 
  3 Roberson, Caleb              California R             4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 
  4 Irby, Martell                Mercury San              4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 
  5 Love, Jayden                 Las Vegas St             4.80m   NWI  15-09.00 
  6 Fisher, Jalen                Valley Unite             4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
  7 Johnson, Jalen               Speed City T             4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
  8 Bandley, Brandon             Unattached               4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 
  9 Horsford, Benjamin           Nevada Storm             4.54m   NWI  14-10.75 
 10 Silberman, Zach              Tachyon TC               4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
 11 Burns, Najzi                 Las Vegas He             4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 
 12 Herrera, Derrick             Tsd Panthers             4.16m   NWI  13-07.75 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 16.36m  8/1/2010    Elijah Zoucha, West O Throwers             
     JO Meet: J 16.36m  8/1/2010    Elijah Zoucha, West O Throws               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Julian                Los Angeles             12.14m   39-10.00 
  2 Woodbey, Jaiden              California R            12.10m   39-08.50 
  3 Orisarayi, Tobi              Unattached              10.98m   36-00.25 
  4 Poma, Shawn                  Millennium E            10.07m   33-00.50 
  5 Bealey, Matthew              Unattached               9.59m   31-05.75 
  6 White, TeShawn               Los Angeles              9.42m   30-11.00 
  7 Ober, John                   Unattached               9.40m   30-10.25 
  8 Khatra, Anoop                33-Trebuchet             9.14m   30-00.00 
  9 Gibson, Nicholas             33-Chino You             8.81m   28-11.00 
 10 Chien, Wayne                 Arcadia Drag             8.18m   26-10.00 
 11 Singleton, Kautriaun         Las Vegas He             7.97m   26-01.75 
 12 Monroe, Derrick              49-Vegas Spe             7.84m   25-08.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA      
     JO Meet: J 40.81m  7/30/2010   Daniel Richardson, Team Raw TC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ober, John                   Unattached              26.82m      88-00 
  2 Chien, Wayne                 Arcadia Drag            23.09m      75-09 
  3 Gibson, Nicholas             33-Chino You            21.46m      70-05 
  4 Jenkins, Jared               Moreno Valle            20.41m      66-11 
  5 Jones, Calvin                Imani Speedc            18.76m      61-06 
  6 Chien, Payne                 Arcadia Drag            18.12m      59-05 
  7 Bryson, Armando              Bay Cities U            17.74m      58-02 
  8 Grief, Riley                 Unattached              15.93m      52-03 
  9 Burroughs, Bryan             IE Stallions            15.43m      50-07 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR                   
     JO Meet: J 53.30m  7/29/2010   Otis Statum, 3M TC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crawford, Daisean            San Diego Ch            35.77m     117-04 
  2 Ober, John                   Unattached              35.05m     115-00 
  3 Everett, Rayquan             Unattached              34.00m     111-06 
  4 Boamah, Joshua               Millennium E            33.97m     111-05 
  5 White, TeShawn               Los Angeles             31.48m     103-03 
  6 Williams, Jonathyn           33-Chino You            31.12m     102-01 
  7 Bryson, Armando              Bay Cities U            30.23m      99-02 
  8 Grief, Riley                 Unattached              26.48m      86-10 
  9 Levesque, Grant              Unattached              26.13m      85-09 
 10 Reece, Brenton               44-Mlk Blast            25.25m      82-10 
 11 Singleton, Kautriaun         Las Vegas He            24.33m      79-10 
 12 Chien, Payne                 Arcadia Drag            21.20m      69-07 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woodbey, Jaiden              California R           5:00.76     555
  2 Banks, Isaiah                California R           5:13.71     483
  3 Roberson, Caleb              California R           5:17.81     462
  4 Luck, Connor                 North County           5:30.41     397
  5 Jones, Kristopher            Pasadena Run           5:37.36     364
  6 Oliver, DeAcko               Imani Speedc           5:41.37     345
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Woodbey, Jaiden              California R             12.74   0.6  2    925
  2 Roberson, Caleb              California R             12.97   0.6  2    892
  3 Banks, Isaiah                California R             14.54   0.6  2    685
  4 Jones, Kristopher            Pasadena Run             14.56   NWI  1    683
  5 Luck, Connor                 North County             14.67   NWI  1    670
  6 Oliver, DeAcko               Imani Speedc             15.16   NWI  1    611
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woodbey, Jaiden              California R             1.50m    4-11.00    389
  2 Roberson, Caleb              California R             1.40m    4-07.00    317
  2 Luck, Connor                 North County             1.40m    4-07.00    317
  4 Jones, Kristopher            Pasadena Run             1.30m    4-03.25    250
  5 Banks, Isaiah                California R             1.20m    3-11.25    188
  6 Oliver, DeAcko               Imani Speedc             1.10m    3-07.25    131
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Woodbey, Jaiden              California R             4.49m  -1.4  14-08.75    288
  2 Luck, Connor                 North County             4.47m   NWI  14-08.00    285
  3 Roberson, Caleb              California R             4.44m   NWI  14-07.00    280
  4 Banks, Isaiah                California R             4.33m   NWI  14-02.50    261
  5 Oliver, DeAcko               Imani Speedc             4.10m   NWI  13-05.50    222
  6 Jones, Kristopher            Pasadena Run             3.94m   NWI  12-11.25    196
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woodbey, Jaiden              California R            12.58m   41-03.25    642
  2 Jones, Kristopher            Pasadena Run            10.32m   33-10.25    505
  3 Roberson, Caleb              California R             9.17m   30-01.00    436
  4 Banks, Isaiah                California R             8.62m   28-03.50    403
  5 Luck, Connor                 North County             7.79m   25-06.75    354
  6 Oliver, DeAcko               Imani Speedc             6.69m   21-11.50    289
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================================
       Nat'l: N  2802  6/29/2005   Devon Blackmon, Knoxville, TN               
     JO Meet: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars             
                 1996  JO'S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Woodbey, Jaiden              California R           2799.00JJO'S             
  2 Roberson, Caleb              California R           2387.00 JO'S             
  3 Luck, Connor                 North County           2023.00 JO'S             
  4 Banks, Isaiah                California R           2020.00 JO'S             
  5 Jones, Kristopher            Pasadena Run           1998.00 JO'S             
  6 Oliver, DeAcko               Imani Speedc           1598.00                  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thong, Ryan                  Equalizers T           7:19.08  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.73  7/9/2011    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brock, Tarrik                Valley Unite             10.99Q  NWI  1 
  2 Harris, Jordon               Imani Speedc             11.26Q  NWI  2 
  3 Malone, Nicholas             Unattached               11.52Q  NWI  3 
  4 Davis, DaQuan                Las Vegas He             11.55Q  NWI  2 
  5 Harrell, Jared               So Cal Runni             11.68Q  NWI  3 
  6 Davis, Diab                  Los Angeles              11.76Q  NWI  1 
  7 Hooper, Cahlil               California R             11.79q  NWI  2 
  8 Jackson, Vernon              Las Vegas St             11.81q  NWI  3 
  9 Rickman, Roderick            North County             11.96q  NWI  1 
 10 Green, Deriontae             Las Vegas He             12.18   NWI  1 
 10 Nance, Justes                Valley Unite             12.18   NWI  2 
 12 Nelson, Richard              Las Vegas Bl             12.24   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.73  7/9/2011    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brock, Tarrik                Valley Unite             10.92J +0.0 
  2 Harris, Jordon               Imani Speedc             11.28  +0.0 
  3 Malone, Nicholas             Unattached               11.34  +0.0 
  4 Harrell, Jared               So Cal Runni             11.61  +0.0 
  5 Davis, DaQuan                Las Vegas He             11.64  +0.0 
  6 Hooper, Cahlil               California R             11.75  +0.0 
  7 Davis, Diab                  Los Angeles              11.79  +0.0 
  8 Jackson, Vernon              Las Vegas St             11.95  +0.0 
  9 Rickman, Roderick            North County             12.09  +0.0 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 21.83  7/10/2011   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brock, Tarrik                Valley Unite             22.23Q  0.7  2 
  2 Harris, Jordon               Imani Speedc             22.96Q -0.1  1 
  3 Hooper, Cahlil               California R             23.37Q  2.6  3 
  4 Anders, Malcolm              Mercury San              23.55Q -0.1  1 
  5 Harrell, Jared               So Cal Runni             23.56Q  0.7  2 
  6 Nance, Justes                Valley Unite             24.88Q  2.6  3 
  7 Davis, DaQuan                Las Vegas He             23.64q  0.7  2 
  8 Jackson, Vernon              Las Vegas St             24.36q -0.1  1 
  9 Agurs, Justin                Quiet Fire T             24.56q  0.7  2 
 10 Turney, David                North County             25.17   0.7  2 
 11 Ellis, Keenan                Mercury San              25.44   2.6  3 
 12 Selmon, Marcell              Las Vegas St             25.75   0.7  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 21.83  7/10/2011   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brock, Tarrik                Valley Unite             22.05   NWI 
  2 Harris, Jordon               Imani Speedc             22.74   NWI 
  3 Anders, Malcolm              Mercury San              22.81   NWI 
  4 Hooper, Cahlil               California R             23.21   NWI 
  5 Harrell, Jared               So Cal Runni             23.37   NWI 
  6 Davis, DaQuan                Las Vegas He             23.64   NWI 
  7 Jackson, Vernon              Las Vegas St             24.01   NWI 
  8 Nance, Justes                Valley Unite             24.20   NWI 
  9 Agurs, Justin                Quiet Fire T             24.38   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anders, Malcolm              Mercury San              52.21Q  2 
  2 Lietz, Austin                Valley Unite             53.54Q  1 
  3 McNair, Brandon              33-Cheetahs              53.60Q  1 
  4 Agurs, Justin                Quiet Fire T             54.34Q  2 
  5 Reynolds, Austin             Quiet Fire T             54.37q  1 
  6 Reid, Novell                 Las Vegas Bl             54.76q  2 
  7 Rose, Jalen                  Quiet Fire T             54.93q  1 
  8 Flowers, Troy                Las Vegas Bl             55.32q  2 
  9 Roberts, Dominic             PS Vegas Fly             55.89q  1 
 10 Howard, Daveon               Unattached               56.35   2 
 11 Taylor, Isaac                Mercury San              56.83   2 
 12 Coleman, Larry               Imani Speedc             57.07   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anders, Malcolm              Mercury San              52.35  
  2 Lietz, Austin                Valley Unite             52.99  
  3 McNair, Brandon              33-Cheetahs              53.46  
  4 Reynolds, Austin             Quiet Fire T             54.04  
  5 Rose, Jalen                  Quiet Fire T             54.59  
  6 Flowers, Troy                Las Vegas Bl             54.60  
  7 Reid, Novell                 Las Vegas Bl             55.57  
  8 Roberts, Dominic             PS Vegas Fly             56.76  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ogden, Jacob                 South Orange           2:04.49  
  2 Ashford, Romare              Quiet Fire T           2:06.34  
  3 Chong, Dillon                Calif Condors          2:06.94  
  4 McNair, Brandon              33-Cheetahs            2:08.34  
  5 Roberts, Dominic             PS Vegas Fly           2:08.35  
  6 Gilbert, Greggory            Las Vegas Bl           2:10.10  
  7 Burns, Fudail                Valley Unite           2:11.79  
  8 White, David                 South Orange           2:11.97  
  9 Veal, Cyrano                 Las Vegas Bl           2:12.95  
 10 Veridin, Thomas              Pasadena Run           2:14.82  
 11 Turner, Samuel               Las Vegas Bl           2:16.66  
 12 White, Jaylin                Mercury San            2:17.05  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR                   
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rocha, Phillip               So Cal Roadr           4:10.75  
  2 Ogden, Jacob                 South Orange           4:10.98  
  3 Ashford, Romare              Quiet Fire T           4:24.37  
  4 Majerus, Dylan               Valley Unite           4:24.69  
  5 White, David                 South Orange           4:24.95  
  6 Roberts, Dominic             PS Vegas Fly           4:26.70  
  7 Knollenberg, Cameron         South Orange           4:32.95  
  8 Hernandez, Alexander         San Diego Ch           4:35.63  
  9 DePetro, Christopher         San Diego So           4:37.82  
 10 Hodges, Sam                  San Diego So           4:43.52  
 11 Veal, Cyrano                 Las Vegas Bl           4:44.56  
 12 Prince, Donovan              San Diego Ch           4:44.69  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:04.06  7/3/2010    Bailey Roth, Trail Monkey                 
     JO Meet: J 9:08.13  8/1/2009    Erik Garcia, 14-46-McFarland              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rocha, Phillip               So Cal Roadr           9:04.16J 
  2 Ogden, Jacob                 South Orange           9:05.08J 
  3 Majerus, Dylan               Valley Unite           9:37.97  
  4 White, David                 South Orange           9:43.18  
  5 Jackson, Lucas               Unattached             9:44.91  
  6 DePetro, Christopher         San Diego So           9:46.47  
  7 Hodges, Sam                  San Diego So          10:15.00  
  8 Dorado, Phillip              Millennium E          10:15.05  
  9 Hernandez, Alexander         San Diego Ch          10:18.27  
 10 Cummins, Xavier              Southwest St          10:28.23  
 11 Rosino, Dante'               Las Vegas Bl          10:36.48  
 12 Boone, Samuel                Millennium E          10:38.33  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Walcott, D'Anthony           Mercury San              14.15   2.7  2 
  2 Anderson, Joseph             California R             14.36   2.7  2 
  3 Rodriguez, Ricardo           Pasadena Run             15.22   2.7  2 
  4 Kelly, Charles               Palmdale Bul             16.24   2.7  2 
  5 Norton, Scott                Unattached               16.47   2.7  2 
  6 Patmon, Dezmon               Tsd Panthers             16.89   1.6  1 
  7 Oetting, Justin              Unattached               17.21   1.6  1 
  8 Council, Rashaun             Tsd Panthers             17.65   1.6  1 
  9 Fagaragan, Gareth            Nevada Storm             18.78   1.6  1 
 10 Ludwig, Randy                Arcadia Drag             19.95   1.6  1 
 11 Abraham, Deshon              Team Hurrica             20.06   1.6  1 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Walcott, D'Anthony           Mercury San              26.21   NWI  2 
  2 Lietz, Austin                Valley Unite             26.42   NWI  2 
  3 Rodriguez, Ricardo           Pasadena Run             27.00   NWI  2 
  4 James, La'Vonte              Valley Unite             27.24   NWI  2 
  5 Selmon, Justice              Nevada Storm             27.32   NWI  2 
  6 Anderson, Joseph             California R             27.74   NWI  2 
  7 Christensen, Aidan           California R             28.59   NWI  2 
  8 Veridin, Thomas              Pasadena Run             29.67   NWI  2 
  9 Boamah, Darius               Millennium E             29.94   NWI  1 
 10 Kelly, Charles               Palmdale Bul             30.03   NWI  1 
 11 Crawford, Dayveion           N Step Youth             32.63   NWI  1 
 12 Hathorn, Dennis              Millennium E             33.37   NWI  1 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valley United TC  'A'                                 44.61Q 
  2 Imani Speedcity Compton  'A'                          45.61Q 
  3 Mercury San Diego Track Field  'A'                    47.08q 
  4 Las Vegas Heat  'A'                                   47.11q 
  5 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                            47.42q 
  6 Las Vegas Stealth Youth TC  'A'                       47.44q 
  7 Speed City TC  'A'                                    47.93q 
  8 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                           48.05q 
  9 North County Jaguars  'A'                             48.33q 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Valley United TC  'A'                                 44.24  
  2 Imani Speedcity Compton  'A'                          45.38  
  3 Mercury San Diego Track Field  'A'                    46.38  
  4 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                            46.76  
  5 Las Vegas Heat  'A'                                   46.77  
  6 Speed City TC  'A'                                    46.92  
  7 North County Jaguars  'A'                             47.05  
  8 Las Vegas Stealth Youth TC  'A'                       50.27  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Imani Speedcity Compton  'A'                        3:38.87   2 
  2 Quiet Fire TC  'A'                                  3:39.05   2 
  3 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                          3:40.75   1 
  4 Speed City TC  'A'                                  3:41.69   1 
  5 Mercury San Diego Track Field  'A'                  3:45.04   2 
  6 California Rising Stars TC  'A'                     3:49.34   2 
  7 Speed City TC  'B'                                  3:55.34   2 
  8 Las Vegas Heat  'A'                                 3:57.12   1 
  9 Quiet Fire TC  'B'                                  3:57.19   2 
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley United TC  'A'                               8:42.65  
  2 Quiet Fire TC  'A'                                  8:48.08  
  3 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                          8:59.19  
  4 Imani Speedcity Compton  'A'                        9:01.42  
  5 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'B'                          9:04.03  
  6 Speed City TC  'A'                                  9:07.13  
  7 Mercury San Diego Track Field  'A'                  9:17.00  
 
High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Shane              Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Patmon, Dezmon               Tsd Panthers            J1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Hlavin, Bryan                South Orange             1.57m    5-01.75 
  4 Tantiwassdakran, Alan        So Cal Cheetahs         J1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Norton, Scott                Unattached              J1.57m    5-01.75 
  6 Christensen, Aidan           California R             1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Council, Rashaun             Tsd Panthers            J1.52m    4-11.75 
  8 Reyes, Stephen               33-Chino You            J1.52m    4-11.75 
  9 Boamah, Darius               Millennium E             1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nance, Justes                Valley Unite             6.05m   NWI  19-10.25 
  2 Jackson, Vernon              Las Vegas St             5.97m   NWI  19-07.00 
  3 Sanders, Devin               Millennium E             5.85m   NWI  19-02.50 
  4 Blanton, Romello             Team Hurrica             5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 
  5 Jimenez, Timothy             Unattached               5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
  6 Mims, Antwan                 Speed City T             5.36m   NWI  17-07.00 
  7 Portillo, Anthony            San Diego Ch             5.27m   NWI  17-03.50 
  8 Selmon, Marcell              Las Vegas St            J5.27m   NWI  17-03.50 
  9 Barnum, Anthony              North County             5.15m   NWI  16-10.75 
 10 Chun, Nitai                  Quiet Fire T             5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 
 11 Norton, Scott                Unattached               5.10m   NWI  16-08.75 
 12 Jacquess, Latre              Mercury San              5.04m   NWI  16-06.50 
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.43m  7/28/2011   Marcus Krah, Durham Strid                  
     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Selmon, Justice              Nevada Storm            11.25m   NWI  36-11.00 
  2 Jimenez, Timothy             Unattached              11.20m   NWI  36-09.00 
  3 Blanton, Romello             Team Hurrica            10.84m   NWI  35-06.75 
  4 Scott, James                 N Step Youth            10.75m   NWI  35-03.25 
  5 Veridin, Thomas              Pasadena Run            10.71m   NWI  35-01.75 
  6 Rodriguez, Ricardo           Pasadena Run            10.70m   NWI  35-01.25 
  7 Mitchell, Terence            So Cal Runni            10.30m   NWI  33-09.50 
  8 White, Jaylin                Mercury San              9.81m   NWI  32-02.25 
  9 Williams, Michael            N Step Youth             8.30m   NWI  27-02.75 
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Houston, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Patrick            Unattached              15.10m   49-06.50 
  2 Wilborn, Kylan               33-Trebuchet            14.84m   48-08.25 
  3 Tadepalli, Kushaal           Unattached              13.54m   44-05.25 
  4 Osborn, Bronson              South Orange            13.17m   43-02.50 
  5 Roberts, Dante               PS Vegas Fly            12.47m   40-11.00 
  6 Rickman, Roderick            North County            12.07m   39-07.25 
  7 Bass, Joshua                 44-Change Th            11.85m   38-10.50 
  8 Reyes, Stephen               33-Chino You            11.41m   37-05.25 
  9 Marquez, Arturo              Nevada Storm            10.19m   33-05.25 
 10 Lyons, Kyle                  Imani Speedc             9.65m   31-08.00 
 11 Jenkins, William             Las Vegas Bl             9.48m   31-01.25 
 12 Calbert, Ricky               Team Hurrica             8.42m   27-07.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 61.52m  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Ralston, NE                 
     JO Meet: J 58.32m  7/29/2010   Annthony Dudley, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Ricardo           Pasadena Run            40.69m     133-06 
  2 Osborn, Bronson              South Orange            40.16m     131-09 
  3 Tadepalli, Kushaal           Unattached              39.25m     128-09 
  4 Roberts, Dante               PS Vegas Fly            38.14m     125-01 
  5 Reyes, Stephen               33-Chino You            35.92m     117-10 
  6 Gonzales, Patrick            Unattached              34.55m     113-04 
  7 Jenkins, William             Las Vegas Bl            31.31m     102-09 
  8 Marquez, Arturo              Nevada Storm            28.85m      94-08 
  9 Smiles, Jaylon               Las Vegas Bl            20.62m      67-08 
 10 White, Marcuiese             N Step Youth            15.16m      49-09 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 59.63m  6/7/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL          
     JO Meet: J 56.23m  7/25/2008   David Reinhardt, Unatt Three Riv           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Everett, Raymond             Unattached              42.79m     140-05 
  2 Roberts, Dante               PS Vegas Fly            34.85m     114-04 
  3 Delatorre, Anthony           Unattached              32.63m     107-01 
  4 Jenkins, William             Las Vegas Bl            32.15m     105-06 
  5 Hendrix, Jeffrey             South Orange            30.96m     101-07 
  6 White, David                 South Orange            27.85m      91-04 
  7 Ludwig, Randy                Arcadia Drag            25.33m      83-01 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lietz, Austin                Valley Unite           4:51.27     611
  2 Rodriguez, Ricardo           Pasadena Run           4:51.59     609
  3 Veridin, Thomas              Pasadena Run           4:55.77     584
  4 Christensen, Aidan           California R           5:11.23     497
  5 Reyes, Stephen               33-Chino You           5:36.04     370
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Ricardo           Pasadena Run             15.29   0.1  1    815
  2 Lietz, Austin                Valley Unite             15.54   0.1  2    785
  3 Christensen, Aidan           California R             16.18   0.1  2    713
  4 Veridin, Thomas              Pasadena Run             17.36   0.1  2    587
  5 Reyes, Stephen               33-Chino You             18.61   0.1  1    467
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lietz, Austin                Valley Unite             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  2 Reyes, Stephen               33-Chino You             1.45m    4-09.00    352
  2 Christensen, Aidan           California R             1.45m    4-09.00    352
  4 Rodriguez, Ricardo           Pasadena Run             1.40m    4-07.00    317
  5 Veridin, Thomas              Pasadena Run             1.35m    4-05.00    283
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lietz, Austin                Valley Unite             5.13m   NWI  16-10.00    407
  2 Christensen, Aidan           California R             5.04m   NWI  16-06.50    390
  3 Rodriguez, Ricardo           Pasadena Run             5.03m   NWI  16-06.00    388
  4 Reyes, Stephen               33-Chino You             4.98m   NWI  16-04.25    378
  5 Veridin, Thomas              Pasadena Run             4.62m   NWI  15-02.00    312
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reyes, Stephen               33-Chino You            11.58m   38-00.00    581
  2 Rodriguez, Ricardo           Pasadena Run             9.73m   31-11.25    469
  3 Lietz, Austin                Valley Unite             8.69m   28-06.25    407
  4 Veridin, Thomas              Pasadena Run             6.96m   22-10.00    305
  5 Christensen, Aidan           California R             6.79m   22-03.50    295
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================================
       Nat'l: N  3548  7/29/2009   Joseph Delgado, Team Idaho/Ontario,OR       
     JO Meet: J  3584  7/28/2009   Joseph Delgado, Ontario, OR                 
                 2477  JO'S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lietz, Austin                Valley Unite           2795.00 JO'S             
  2 Rodriguez, Ricardo           Pasadena Run           2598.00 JO'S             
  3 Christensen, Aidan           California R           2247.00                  
  4 Reyes, Stephen               33-Chino You           2148.00                  
  5 Veridin, Thomas              Pasadena Run           2071.00                  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pulliam, Assante             Unattached               11.42Q  NWI  3 
  2 Stevenson, Zaviontay         Las Vegas Bl             11.57Q  NWI  2 
  3 Douglas, Brandon             Long Beach S             11.74Q  NWI  1 
  4 Ruggeri, Dominic             Hyperspeed T             11.76Q  NWI  2 
  5 Jones, Dantae                San Diego Ch             11.84Q  NWI  3 
  6 Harmon, Justin               Las Vegas Bl             11.86Q  NWI  1 
  7 Croom, Micah                 Speed City T             11.94q  NWI  3 
  8 Gust-Fuller, Ty              Las Vegas Bl             11.96q  NWI  3 
  9 Robertson, Kollin            44-Mlk Blast             11.97q  NWI  2 
 10 Moses, Ian                   Las Vegas He             12.06   NWI  1 
 11 Robinson, Jordan             Rancho TC                12.09   NWI  2 
 12 Caldwell, Jazper             Las Vegas He             12.24   NWI  2 
 12 Wright, Anthony              Speed To Bur             12.24   NWI  3 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Douglas, Brandon             Long Beach S             11.37  +0.0 
  2 Stevenson, Zaviontay         Las Vegas Bl             11.44  +0.0 
  3 Harmon, Justin               Las Vegas Bl             11.50  +0.0 
  4 Pulliam, Assante             Unattached               11.52  +0.0 
  5 Gust-Fuller, Ty              Las Vegas Bl             11.68  +0.0 
  6 Ruggeri, Dominic             Hyperspeed T             11.69  +0.0 
  7 Croom, Micah                 Speed City T             11.72  +0.0 
  8 Jones, Dantae                San Diego Ch             11.73  +0.0 
  9 Robertson, Kollin            44-Mlk Blast             11.96  +0.0 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pulliam, Assante             Unattached               23.12Q  2.4  1 
  2 Williams, Marques            Vegas Valley             23.65Q -2.8  2 
  3 Hall, Ronny                  So Cal Runni             23.67Q -2.8  2 
  4 Howland, A'Mari              Vegas Valley             23.85Q  2.4  1 
  5 Douglas, Brandon             Long Beach S             23.85Q -2.8  2 
  6 Jones, Dantae                San Diego Ch             24.16Q  2.4  1 
  7 Haynes, Tyus                 Las Vegas Bl             23.89q -2.8  2 
  8 Gust-Fuller, Ty              Las Vegas Bl             24.30q  2.4  1 
  9 Turner, Akinyele             So Cal Runni             24.32q  2.4  1 
 10 Robertson, Kollin            44-Mlk Blast             24.59   2.4  1 
 11 Culverson, Isaiah            Nevada Gazze             24.71  -2.8  2 
 12 Searcy, Michael              Las Vegas St             25.07   2.4  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Ronny                  So Cal Runni             22.97   NWI 
  2 Pulliam, Assante             Unattached               23.23   NWI 
  3 Williams, Marques            Vegas Valley             23.27   NWI 
  4 Howland, A'Mari              Vegas Valley             23.29   NWI 
  5 Douglas, Brandon             Long Beach S             23.31   NWI 
  6 Haynes, Tyus                 Las Vegas Bl             23.48   NWI 
  7 Gust-Fuller, Ty              Las Vegas Bl             24.22   NWI 
  8 Jones, Dantae                San Diego Ch             24.44   NWI 
  9 Turner, Akinyele             So Cal Runni             24.51   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Ronny                  So Cal Runni             50.39Q  1 
  2 Luna, Diamante               Vegas Valley             51.35Q  2 
  3 Rhodes, Cody                 San Diego Ch             51.58Q  1 
  4 Pulliam, Assante             Unattached               51.88Q  2 
  5 Howland, A'Mari              Vegas Valley             51.82q  1 
  6 Goudeau, Stefon              Quiet Fire T             51.93q  2 
  7 Scott, Brenden               Speed City T             51.99q  1 
  8 Haynes, Tyus                 Las Vegas Bl             52.20q  1 
  9 Brown, Deion                 Team Hurrica             55.20q  1 
 10 Robertson, Kollin            44-Mlk Blast             55.87   2 
 11 Searcy, Michael              Las Vegas St             56.34   2 
 12 Lankford, Michael            PS Vegas Fly             56.70   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Ronny                  So Cal Runni             50.20  
  2 Luna, Diamante               Vegas Valley             51.05  
  3 Scott, Brenden               Speed City T             51.32  
  4 Haynes, Tyus                 Las Vegas Bl             51.43  
  5 Goudeau, Stefon              Quiet Fire T             51.45  
  6 Pulliam, Assante             Unattached               51.54  
  7 Rhodes, Cody                 San Diego Ch             51.82  
  8 Howland, A'Mari              Vegas Valley             53.17  
  9 Brown, Deion                 Team Hurrica             55.11  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Cody                 San Diego Ch           2:01.04  
  2 Gidabuday, Sydney            Unattached             2:03.27  
  3 Canody, Jermaine             Imani Speedc           2:03.83  
  4 Scott, Brenden               Speed City T           2:04.22  
  5 Goudeau, Stefon              Quiet Fire T           2:06.97  
  6 Jones, Ryan                  Millennium E           2:10.98  
  7 Brown, Deion                 Team Hurrica           2:12.34  
  8 Lankford, Michael            PS Vegas Fly           2:14.36  
  9 Jones, Kameron               Speed To Bur           2:28.07  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gidabuday, Sydney            Unattached             4:07.59  
  2 Tamagno, Austin              So Cal Roadr           4:08.23  
  3 Trujillo, Millen             So Cal Cheetahs        4:21.31  
  4 Mariano, Kevin               South Coast            4:23.18  
  5 Habib, Jahangir              Running Wolf           4:27.50  
  6 Berrones, Manuel             ImperialVall           4:27.70  
  7 Jones, Ryan                  Millennium E           4:27.98  
  8 Menzer, Michael              San Diego So           5:34.08  
  9 Kloha, Miles                 San Diego So           5:53.29  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gidabuday, Sydney            Unattached             9:01.00  
  2 Tamagno, Austin              So Cal Roadr           9:02.05  
  3 Quarles, Joshua              Go Bananas             9:56.01  
  4 Jones, Ryan                  Millennium E          10:04.52  
  5 Munoz, Diego                 Unattached            10:06.02  
  6 Berrones, Manuel             ImperialVall          10:16.09  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Walker, DeMarcus             Vegas Valley             15.11   1.9 
  2 Williams, Ahrmaan            Unattached               15.45   1.9 
  3 Hawkins, Gary                Unattached               16.01   1.9 
  4 Martin, Shane                Mercury San              16.25   1.9 
  5 Reed, Isaac                  Unattached               16.43   1.9 
  6 Culverson, Isaiah            Nevada Gazze             16.61   1.9 
  7 Nutter, Anyah                Unattached               16.75   1.9 
  8 Knowles, Eric                Unattached               16.78   1.9 
  9 Miller, Kedrick              Hyperspeed T             16.86   1.9 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Culverson, Isaiah            Nevada Gazze           1:02.09  
  2 Caldwell, Jazper             Las Vegas He           1:03.39  
  3 Walker, DeMarcus             Vegas Valley           1:03.62  
  4 Reed, Isaac                  Unattached             1:05.06  
  5 Martin, Shane                Mercury San            1:07.15  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harned, Sammy                South Orange           7:05.72  
  2 Quarles, Joshua              Go Bananas             7:15.69  
  3 Avelar, Aldo                 Unattached             8:01.98  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                            44.40Q 
  2 Vegas Valley TC  'A'                                  45.00Q 
  3 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                           46.14q 
  4 Hyperspeed TC  'A'                                    47.18q 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vegas Valley TC  'A'                                  43.92  
  2 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                            44.64  
  3 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                           46.02  
  4 Hyperspeed TC  'A'                                    47.05  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vegas Valley TC  'A'                                3:40.11  
  2 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                          3:42.12  
  3 Hyperspeed TC  'A'                                  3:46.35  
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Randall          Nevada Gazze             2.16mN   7-01.00 
  2 Nutter, Anyah                Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Wright, Anthony              Speed To Bur             1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Higgins, Connor              South Orange             1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 King, Kyle                   Free Spirit              1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Martin, Shane                Mercury San             J1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Podraza, Zach                Millennium E            J1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, San Antonio, TX                
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shank, Jesse                 Victory Athl             3.96m   12-11.75 
  2 Wagenveld, Michael           Unattached               3.66m   12-00.00 
  3 Nguyen, Vince                Unattached               2.76m    9-00.50 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Luna, Diamante               Vegas Valley             6.76m   NWI  22-02.25 
  2 Salazar, Gregory             Long Beach S             6.40m   NWI  21-00.00 
  3 Cunningham, Randall          Nevada Gazze             6.35m   NWI  20-10.00 
  4 Knowles, Eric                Unattached               5.90m   NWI  19-04.25 
  5 Kazmark, Charles             South Orange             5.84m   NWI  19-02.00 
  6 Austin, Jordan               Vegas Valley             5.80m   NWI  19-00.50 
  7 Atkinson, Roderick           So Cal Runni             5.72m   NWI  18-09.25 
  8 Martin, Shane                Mercury San              5.65m   NWI  18-06.50 
  9 Lee, Jeremy                  Free Spirit              5.40m   NWI  17-08.75 
 10 Hamilton, Matri              Team Edge                4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 
 11 Mcintosh, Courtland          Vegas Valley             4.66m   NWI  15-03.50 
 12 Kilgore, Jason               Las Vegas Bl             4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Salazar, Gregory             Long Beach S            13.55m   NWI  44-05.50 
  2 Austin, Jordan               Vegas Valley            13.40m   NWI  43-11.75 
  3 Washington, Nathan           33-Trebuchet            13.15m   NWI  43-01.75 
  4 Knowles, Eric                Unattached              12.94m   NWI  42-05.50 
  5 Miller, Kedrick              Hyperspeed T            12.07m   NWI  39-07.25 
  6 Brooks, Brandon              Unattached              12.05m   NWI  39-06.50 
  7 Atkinson, Roderick           So Cal Runni            12.00m   NWI  39-04.50 
  8 Pham, Paul                   Unattached              11.45m   NWI  37-06.75 
  9 Cannady, Zinovian            So Cal Runni            11.14m   NWI  36-06.75 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patterson, AmirAli           33-Trebuchet            17.17m   56-04.00 
  2 Franklin, Jeremy             Unattached              14.98m   49-01.75 
  3 McMorris, Malik              Unattached              14.71m   48-03.25 
  4 Tuufuli, Reno                Vegas Valley            14.44m   47-04.50 
  5 Merkley, Tyler               Unattached              13.41m   44-00.00 
  6 Bultman, Nathan              33-Trebuchet            13.25m   43-05.75 
  7 Falahat, Mason               33-Trebuchet            12.29m   40-04.00 
  8 Moses, Ian                   Las Vegas He            10.59m   34-09.00 
  9 Black, Norman                Unattached               9.43m   30-11.25 
 10 White, Miles                 Vegas Valley             6.11m   20-00.50 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshamiri                             
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patterson, AmirAli           33-Trebuchet            48.99m     160-09 
  2 Franklin, Jeremy             Unattached              47.24m     155-00 
  3 Tuufuli, Reno                Vegas Valley            44.60m     146-04 
  4 Merkley, Tyler               Unattached              38.42m     126-00 
  5 Falahat, Mason               33-Trebuchet            35.40m     116-02 
  6 Bultman, Nathan              33-Trebuchet            34.44m     113-00 
  7 Black, Norman                Unattached              33.85m     111-01 
  8 Moses, Ian                   Las Vegas He            30.29m      99-04 
  9 Francoies, Alexander         Cal Coast TC            29.83m      97-10 
 10 White, Miles                 Vegas Valley            12.46m      40-10 
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 72.53m  7/3/2008    Connor McCullough                          
     JO Meet: J 63.73m  7/22/2008   Bradley Bolton, 33 Wildcats TC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tuufuli, Reno                Vegas Valley            45.08m     147-11 
  2 Franklin, Jeremy             Unattached              44.38m     145-07 
  3 Patterson, AmirAli           33-Trebuchet            44.05m     144-06 
  4 Merkley, Tyler               Unattached              41.03m     134-07 
  5 Bultman, Nathan              33-Trebuchet            33.21m     108-11 
  6 Falahat, Mason               33-Trebuchet            30.64m     100-06 
  7 White, Miles                 Vegas Valley            12.96m      42-06 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 63.60m  7/9/2010    William H. Stanley III, Pomina, NJ         
     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patterson, AmirAli           33-Trebuchet            45.97m     150-10 
  2 Marsters, Joshua             Team Edge               45.93m     150-08 
  3 Tuufuli, Reno                Vegas Valley            38.15m     125-02 
  4 Higgins, Connor              South Orange            37.95m     124-06 
  5 White, Miles                 Vegas Valley            17.85m      58-07 
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Patterson, AmirAli           33-Trebuchet             12.17   0.7    618
  2 Garcia, Rafael               33-Chino You             13.06   0.7    458
  3 Podraza, Zach                Millennium E             13.69   0.7    357
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garcia, Rafael               33-Chino You             59.78     421
  2 Patterson, AmirAli           33-Trebuchet           1:02.44     334
  3 Podraza, Zach                Millennium E           1:03.22     310
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garcia, Rafael               33-Chino You           5:11.81     494
  2 Podraza, Zach                Millennium E           5:21.14     444
  3 Patterson, AmirAli           33-Trebuchet           5:49.90     307
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Podraza, Zach                Millennium E             19.48  -0.8    391
  2 Patterson, AmirAli           33-Trebuchet             21.41  -0.8    246
  3 Garcia, Rafael               33-Chino You             21.77  -0.8    223
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Podraza, Zach                Millennium E             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  2 Patterson, AmirAli           33-Trebuchet             1.70m    5-07.00    544
  3 Garcia, Rafael               33-Chino You             1.40m    4-07.00    317
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Rafael               33-Chino You             2.90m    9-06.25    333
  2 Podraza, Zach                Millennium E             2.75m    9-00.25    298
  3 Patterson, AmirAli           33-Trebuchet             2.45m    8-00.50    231
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Patterson, AmirAli           33-Trebuchet             5.78m   NWI  18-11.75    540
  2 Garcia, Rafael               33-Chino You             5.23m   NWI  17-02.00    427
  3 Podraza, Zach                Millennium E             4.68m   NWI  15-04.25    323
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patterson, AmirAli           33-Trebuchet            16.79m   55-01.00    900
  2 Garcia, Rafael               33-Chino You             9.49m   31-01.75    455
  3 Podraza, Zach                Millennium E             7.88m   25-10.25    359
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patterson, AmirAli           33-Trebuchet            49.76m     163-03    865
  2 Garcia, Rafael               33-Chino You            25.26m      82-10    372
  3 Podraza, Zach                Millennium E            19.56m      64-02    264
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patterson, AmirAli           33-Trebuchet            43.29m     142-00    490
  2 Podraza, Zach                Millennium E            35.06m     115-00    371
  3 Garcia, Rafael               33-Chino You            31.82m     104-05    325
 
Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
       Nat'l: N  7000  7/29/2009   Gunnar Nixon, Eastside Steppers             
     JO Meet: J  7000  7/29/2009   Gunnar Nixon, Edmond, OK                    
                 5102  JO'S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Patterson, AmirAli           33-Trebuchet           5075.00                  
  2 Garcia, Rafael               33-Chino You           3825.00                  
  3 Podraza, Zach                Millennium E           3702.00                  
  4 Kirk, Ethan                  Unattached            X2832.00                  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanders, Dishawn             Unattached               10.76Q  NWI  2 
  2 Mcdaniel, Eric               Palmdale Bul             11.10Q  NWI  1 
  3 Molton, Donald               Unattached               10.84Q  NWI  2 
  4 Tellier, Daniel              Quiet Fire T             11.28Q  NWI  1 
  5 Brooks, Giovanni             North County             11.44Q  NWI  1 
  6 Walsh, Christopher           California R             11.49Q  NWI  2 
  7 Fitzgerald, Tavish           Team Hurrica             11.48q  NWI  1 
  8 Davis, Kyle                  Unattached               11.51q  NWI  2 
  9 Hunter, Justin               South Orange             11.61q  NWI  2 
 10 Maturan, James               Unattached               11.65   NWI  1 
 11 Manson, Ian                  San Diego Ch             11.69   NWI  2 
 12 Savage, Daniel               Nevada Gazze             11.79   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, Dishawn             Unattached               10.84   NWI 
  2 Molton, Donald               Unattached               10.89   NWI 
  3 Tellier, Daniel              Quiet Fire T             11.26   NWI 
  4 Brooks, Giovanni             North County             11.39   NWI 
  4 Davis, Kyle                  Unattached               11.39   NWI 
  6 Walsh, Christopher           California R             11.47   NWI 
  7 Hunter, Justin               South Orange             11.60   NWI 
  8 Fitzgerald, Tavish           Team Hurrica             11.87   NWI 
  9 Mcdaniel, Eric               Palmdale Bul             26.08   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanders, Dishawn             Unattached               22.42Q -0.7  2 
  2 Parish, Miles                Unattached               22.91Q -2.0  1 
  3 Mcdaniel, Eric               Palmdale Bul             22.52Q -0.7  2 
  4 Tellier, Daniel              Quiet Fire T             22.97Q -2.0  1 
  5 Charles, Isaiah              Vegas Valley             23.37Q -2.0  1 
  6 Manson, Ian                  San Diego Ch             23.50Q -0.7  2 
  7 Walsh, Christopher           California R             23.53q -0.7  2 
  8 Riser, Cullan                Unattached               23.63q -2.0  1 
  9 Fitzgerald, Tavish           Team Hurrica             23.79q -0.7  2 
 10 Woods, James                 619 Cvsd Fly             23.94  -2.0  1 
 11 Brooks, Giovanni             North County             24.06  -0.7  2 
 12 Santillana, Carlos           33-Cheetahs              24.15  -0.7  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, Dishawn             Unattached               21.91   NWI 
  2 Mcdaniel, Eric               Palmdale Bul             21.94   NWI 
  3 Parish, Miles                Unattached               22.44   NWI 
  4 Tellier, Daniel              Quiet Fire T             22.45   NWI 
  5 Manson, Ian                  San Diego Ch             22.91   NWI 
  6 Walsh, Christopher           California R             23.10   NWI 
  7 Charles, Isaiah              Vegas Valley             23.71   NWI 
  8 Fitzgerald, Tavish           Team Hurrica             24.50   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parish, Miles                Unattached               48.99Q  2 
  2 Henderson, James             Vegas Valley             49.07Q  1 
  3 Gronotte, Alex               Unattached               50.31Q  2 
  3 Pugh, Eric                   Unattached               50.31Q  1 
  5 Mcdaniel, Eric               Palmdale Bul             51.37q  1 
  6 Buchanan, Keenon             Vegas Valley             51.81q  2 
  7 Marshall, Isaiah             Team Focos               52.22q  2 
  8 Santillana, Carlos           33-Cheetahs              52.37q  1 
  9 Bello, Yinka                 San Diego Ch             52.41q  1 
 10 Woods, James                 619 Cvsd Fly             52.60   2 
 11 Howard, Brandon              Nevada Gazze             52.69   2 
 12 Armstrong, Kenneth           33-Cheetahs              53.02   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Parish, Miles                Unattached               49.53  
  2 Henderson, James             Vegas Valley             49.80  
  3 Gronotte, Alex               Unattached               50.11  
  4 Pugh, Eric                   Unattached               50.39  
  5 Bello, Yinka                 San Diego Ch             52.52  
  6 Buchanan, Keenon             Vegas Valley             52.89  
  7 Santillana, Carlos           33-Cheetahs              53.64  
  8 Marshall, Isaiah             Team Focos               54.06  
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bradley, Michael             San Diego Ch           1:56.89  
  2 Galvez, David                So Cal Cheetahs        1:57.70  
  3 McINTOSH, Vincent            33-Cheetahs            1:57.81  
  4 Williams, Adam               33-Cheetahs            1:58.43  
  5 Gronotte, Alex               Unattached             1:58.75  
  6 Lombardo, Alexander          Unattached             1:58.87  
  7 Marshall, Isaiah             Team Focos             2:00.95  
  8 Aldaraca, Abraham            Victory Athl           2:03.89  
  9 Hernandez, Daniel            33-Cheetahs            2:08.86  
 10 Nettingham, Shi-Quan         Team Hurrica           2:14.89  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, WA               
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galvez, David                So Cal Cheetahs        4:05.92  
  2 Bradley, Michael             San Diego Ch           4:10.53  
  3 Lombardo, Alexander          Unattached             4:13.00  
  4 Aldaraca, Abraham            Victory Athl           4:15.91  
  5 Ross, Maxwell                South Orange           4:18.15  
  6 Davis, Max                   Unattached             4:22.46  
  7 Flores, Sergio               South Coast            4:27.21  
  8 Chavez, Luis                 Unattached             4:34.79  
  9 Nettingham, Shi-Quan         Team Hurrica           4:39.80  
 
3000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:41.25  7/28/2011   Jacob Smith, Wichita, KS                  
     JO Meet: J 8:41.25  7/28/2011   Jacob Smith, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Max                   Unattached             9:19.82  
  2 Arredondo, Antonio           Unattached             9:24.35  
  3 Johnston, Drake              South Orange          10:01.13  
  4 Nettingham, Shi-Quan         Team Hurrica          10:09.99  
  5 Whitt, Craig                 Unattached            10:10.17  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern               
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Knowles, James               Unattached               14.42   1.7  2 
  2 Bellamy, Kyoni               Speed To Bur             14.63   1.7  2 
  3 Zebold, Grant                Millennium E             14.74   4.4  1 
  4 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason        Unattached               15.19   1.7  2 
  5 Dean, Jalon                  Vegas Valley             15.32   1.7  2 
  6 Hollis, Myles                Vegas Valley             15.56   1.7  2 
  6 Riser, Cullan                Unattached               15.56   1.7  2 
  8 Mcleod, Cameron              South Orange             16.39   4.4  1 
  9 Chung, Gregory               Unattached               17.43   4.4  1 
 10 Fonzi, Nico                  PS Vegas Fly             20.16   4.4  1 
 11 Howard, Brandon              Nevada Gazze             21.16   4.4  1 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Turner, Jonte'               Unattached               54.43   2 
  2 Zebold, Grant                Millennium E             54.71   2 
  3 Riser, Cullan                Unattached               56.17   2 
  4 Bellamy, Kyoni               Speed To Bur             56.49   1 
  5 McGuinness, Nick             Unattached               58.23   2 
  6 Dean, Jalon                  Vegas Valley             58.25   2 
  7 Hardy, Troy                  Unattached               58.70   2 
  8 Hollis, Myles                Vegas Valley             59.02   2 
  9 Asuquo, Anthony              Andrades Ath             59.72   1 
 10 Mcleod, Cameron              South Orange           1:00.03   2 
 11 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason        Unattached             1:02.27   1 
 12 Howard, Brandon              Nevada Gazze           1:03.79   2 
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Francis                 Unattached             6:29.62  
  2 Johnston, Drake              South Orange           6:42.37  
  3 Ross, Maxwell                South Orange           6:42.93  
  4 May, Gregory                 Unattached             6:52.54  
  5 Smith, Grant                 Unattached             7:07.54  
  6 Tilve, Ganesh                Go Bananas             7:23.18  
  7 Shen, Andrew                 Go Bananas             7:27.98  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vegas Valley TC  'A'                                  44.00Q 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vegas Valley TC  'A'                                  45.11  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vegas Valley TC  'A'                                3:30.54  
  2 33-Cheetahs International TC  'A'                   3:30.92  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 33-Cheetahs International TC  'A'                   8:18.91  
 
High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA                 
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Golubovic, Daniel            Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00 
  2 Dolmos, Lenin                Running Wolf             1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Dean, Jalon                  Vegas Valley             1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Prata, Robert                Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Podraza, Danny               Millennium E             1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Garland, Geoffrey            PS Vegas Fly             1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Chung, Gregory               Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00 
  8 Fitzgerald, Gavin            South Orange             1.65m    5-05.00 
  9 Mao, Paley                   Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 McGhee, Branford             IE Stallions             1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Golubovic, Daniel            Unattached               4.26m   13-11.75 
  2 Scale, Reed                  Unattached               4.11m   13-05.75 
  3 Griffin, Sean                Unattached              J4.11m   13-05.75 
  4 Groener, Dillon              33-Chino You             3.96m   12-11.75 
  4 Winchell, Mark               Unattached               3.96m   12-11.75 
  6 Ritchie, Christian           Unattached               3.66m   12-00.00 
  7 Fonzi, Nico                  PS Vegas Fly             3.36m   11-00.25 
 
Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, AZ                   
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Zinnamon, Fharhaad           Vegas Valley             6.41m   NWI  21-00.50 
  2 Thomas, Zachary              Unattached               6.35m   NWI  20-10.00 
  3 Charles, Isaiah              Vegas Valley             6.26m   NWI  20-06.50 
  4 Halgas, Taaje                Vegas Valley             6.16m   NWI  20-02.50 
  5 Lin, Alex                    Free Spirit              6.12m   NWI  20-01.00 
  6 Shen, Andres                 Free Spirit              5.91m   NWI  19-04.75 
  7 Groener, Dillon              33-Chino You             5.90m   NWI  19-04.25 
  8 Hull, Justin                 South Orange             5.85m   NWI  19-02.50 
  9 McQuaid, Wesley              South Orange            J5.85m   NWI  19-02.50 
 10 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason        Unattached               5.70m   NWI  18-08.50 
 11 Townsend, Kipp               Vegas Valley             5.67m   NWI  18-07.25 
 12 Olear, Jude                  Unattached               5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 
 
Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Olear, Jude                  Unattached              13.39m   NWI  43-11.25 
  2 Zinnamon, Fharhaad           Vegas Valley            13.12m   NWI  43-00.50 
  3 Mao, Paley                   Unattached              12.87m   NWI  42-02.75 
  4 Hull, Justin                 South Orange            12.50m   NWI  41-00.25 
  5 McGhee, Branford             IE Stallions           J12.50m   NWI  41-00.25 
  6 Helson, Michael              Cumulus TC              12.18m   NWI  39-11.50 
  7 Woods, James                 619 Cvsd Fly            11.70m   NWI  38-04.75 
  8 Lin, Alex                    Free Spirit             11.52m   NWI  37-09.50 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bultman, Nicholas            33-Trebuchet            17.44m   57-02.75 
  2 Underwood, Dane              Club West In            15.22m   49-11.25 
  3 Walker, Julian               Bay Cities U            14.71m   48-03.25 
  4 Gastaldo, Nicholas           33-Trebuchet            14.27m   46-10.00 
  5 Merkley, Kyle                Unattached              13.87m   45-06.25 
  6 Padilla, Roland              Unattached              13.02m   42-08.75 
  7 Shen, Andres                 Free Spirit             12.71m   41-08.50 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Underwood, Dane              Club West In            45.66m     149-10 
  2 Bultman, Nicholas            33-Trebuchet            45.36m     148-10 
  3 Shen, Andres                 Free Spirit             41.16m     135-00 
  4 Gastaldo, Nicholas           33-Trebuchet            36.75m     120-07 
  5 Padilla, Roland              Unattached              36.21m     118-09 
  6 Gastaldo, Albert             33-Trebuchet            34.10m     111-10 
 
Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 79.24m  6/28/2008   Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA          
     JO Meet: J 77.67m  7/28/2009   Connor McCollough, SO Cal Unattache        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Merkley, Kyle                Unattached              52.33m     171-08 
  2 Bultman, Nicholas            33-Trebuchet            48.81m     160-02 
  3 Gastaldo, Nicholas           33-Trebuchet            31.15m     102-02 
  4 Smith, Alexander             33-Trebuchet            28.49m      93-06 
  5 Price, Brian                 Unattached              28.24m      92-08 
  6 Gastaldo, Albert             33-Trebuchet            25.47m      83-07 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 72.82m  6/27/2010   Samuel Crouser, Gresham,OR                 
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ecija, Michael               Team Edge               48.99m     160-09 
  2 Roy, Brandon                 South Orange            38.68m     126-11 
  3 Russo, Jonathan              Unattached              37.73m     123-09 
  4 Pardo, Gabriel               Team Edge               25.19m      82-08 
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Zebold, Grant                Millennium E             11.06   1.0    847
  2 Engle, Cameron               Unattached               12.03   1.0    645
  3 Lee, Kevin                   Unattached               12.10   1.0    631
  4 Podraza, Danny               Millennium E             12.12   1.0    628
  5 Enriquez, Eric               Team Edge                12.30   1.0    593
  6 Golubovic, Daniel            Unattached               12.43   1.0    569
  6 Exton, Andrew                Victory Athl             12.43   1.0    569
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zebold, Grant                Millennium E             51.96     726
  2 Podraza, Danny               Millennium E             55.01     598
  3 Golubovic, Daniel            Unattached               55.88     564
  4 Lee, Kevin                   Unattached               57.27     511
  5 Exton, Andrew                Victory Athl             58.21     476
  6 Engle, Cameron               Unattached               58.64     461
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Golubovic, Daniel            Unattached             4:59.15     565
  2 Zebold, Grant                Millennium E           4:59.20     564
  3 Podraza, Danny               Millennium E           5:14.90     477
  4 Lee, Kevin                   Unattached             5:30.75     396
  5 Exton, Andrew                Victory Athl           5:44.79     329
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Zebold, Grant                Millennium E             14.98   0.2  2    852
  2 Podraza, Danny               Millennium E             16.43  -0.2  1    685
  2 Golubovic, Daniel            Unattached               16.43  -0.2  1    685
  4 Lee, Kevin                   Unattached               18.38  -0.2  1    488
  5 Exton, Andrew                Victory Athl             21.10   0.2  2    267
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zebold, Grant                Millennium E             1.90m    6-02.75    714
  1 Golubovic, Daniel            Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75    714
  3 Podraza, Danny               Millennium E             1.80m    5-10.75    627
  3 Engle, Cameron               Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75    627
  5 Exton, Andrew                Victory Athl             1.65m    5-05.00    504
  6 Lee, Kevin                   Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00    464
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Golubovic, Daniel            Unattached               4.27m   14-00.00    693
  2 Zebold, Grant                Millennium E             3.50m   11-05.75    482
  3 Lee, Kevin                   Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75    444
  4 Podraza, Danny               Millennium E             3.05m   10-00.00    369
  5 Exton, Andrew                Victory Athl             2.75m    9-00.25    298
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Engle, Cameron               Unattached               6.24m   NWI  20-05.75    639
  1 Zebold, Grant                Millennium E             6.24m   NWI  20-05.75    639
  3 Golubovic, Daniel            Unattached               5.99m   NWI  19-08.00    584
  4 Podraza, Danny               Millennium E             5.83m   NWI  19-01.50    550
  5 Lee, Kevin                   Unattached               5.67m   NWI  18-07.25    516
  6 Exton, Andrew                Victory Athl             5.59m   NWI  18-04.25    500
  7 Enriquez, Eric               Team Edge                5.52m   NWI  18-01.50    485
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zebold, Grant                Millennium E            10.92m   35-10.00    541
  2 Golubovic, Daniel            Unattached              10.81m   35-05.75    534
  3 Podraza, Danny               Millennium E             9.98m   32-09.00    484
  4 Lee, Kevin                   Unattached               9.55m   31-04.00    459
  5 Engle, Cameron               Unattached               9.47m   31-01.00    454
  6 Enriquez, Eric               Team Edge                8.91m   29-02.75    420
  7 Exton, Andrew                Victory Athl             8.81m   28-11.00    414
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Golubovic, Daniel            Unattached              42.30m     138-09    711
  2 Lee, Kevin                   Unattached              28.94m      94-11    444
  3 Zebold, Grant                Millennium E            24.34m      79-10    354
  4 Podraza, Danny               Millennium E            23.15m      75-11    332
  5 Exton, Andrew                Victory Athl            16.08m      52-09    200
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zebold, Grant                Millennium E            42.03m     137-11    472
  2 Golubovic, Daniel            Unattached              41.72m     136-10    467
  3 Podraza, Danny               Millennium E            40.06m     131-05    443
  4 Lee, Kevin                   Unattached              33.51m     109-11    349
  5 Exton, Andrew                Victory Athl            22.87m      75-00    200
 
Decathlon Young Men
================================================================================
       Nat'l: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
     JO Meet: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
                 5928  JO'S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Zebold, Grant                Millennium E           6191.00 JO'S             
  2 Golubovic, Daniel            Unattached             6086.00 JO'S             
  3 Podraza, Danny               Millennium E           5193.00                  
  4 Lee, Kevin                   Unattached             4702.00                  
  5 Exton, Andrew                Victory Athl           3757.00