Licensed to Valley Raiders Track Club  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/22/2014 01:20 PM
                    USATF West Region Masters Championships                    
                                   Cal Tech                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
W35 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Needham           W39 So Cal Track             14.89   0.9  2 
  2 Eriel Casaya             W37 Trojan Maste             17.47   0.9  2 
 
W45 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Colleen Barney           W47 Unattached               13.92   0.9  2 
  2 Cadence Baron            W49 Unattached               15.93   0.9  2 
 
W50 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 La Shon Nedd-Johnson     W51 Unattached               14.05   0.9  2 
 
W55 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Michele Freeman          W59 Unattached               16.35  -1.4 
 
W60 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rita Hanscom             W60 SC Striders              14.78  -1.4 
  2 Linda Cohn               W61 SC Striders              15.79  -1.4 
  3 Freddie Braxton          W64 Trojan Maste             21.03  -1.4 
 
W70 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kathy Bergen             W74 SC Striders              15.36  -1.4 
 
M29&U 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 -- Stirley Jones            M29 Unattached              X10.85   0.8  7 
 
M30 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 James Myers              M30 SC Striders              11.84   0.8  7 
  2 Justin Hernandez         M31 Unattached               11.97   0.8  7 
 
M40 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ronald Pearson           M41 Unattached               11.55   1.2  6 
  2 David Lee                M42 Unattached               12.05   1.2  6 
  3 Chris Richards           M41 Unattached               12.19   1.2  6 
  4 Marcellus Willis         M42 Trojan Maste             12.69   1.2  6 
  5 Philip Sanchez           M40 Unattached               12.93   1.2  6 
 
M45 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Michael Johnson          M47 Atlanta TC               12.66  -0.6  5 
  2 Bennett Buchsieb         M46 So Cal Track             12.92  -0.6  5 
  3 Alan Sheehy              M48 So Cal Track             13.26  -0.6  5 
 
M50 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Michael Sullivan         M53 Unattached               12.25   0.8  4 
  2 Rob Foster               M52 So Cal Track             12.68   0.8  4 
  3 Alan Rosenbach           M53 Unattached               12.88   0.8  4 
  4 Tommy Baker              M52 Unattached               12.95   0.8  4 
  5 Victor Wilson            M54 Unattached               13.29   0.8  4 
 
M55 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Philip Hill              M57 Unattached               13.58   0.4  3 
  2 James Bonilla            M58 Unattached               14.40   0.4  3 
 -- Henry Lewis              M56 Unattached                 DNF   0.4  3 
 
M60 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Damien Leake             M61 SC Striders              12.08   1.9  2 
  2 Thomas Dickson           M61 Unattached               12.10   1.9  2 
  3 Joe Ruggless             M60 SC Striders              13.00   1.9  2 
  4 Robert Richardson        M61 SC Striders              13.18   1.9  2 
  5 Stephen Kloch            M62 So Cal Track             13.53   1.9  2 
  6 F Eugene Driver III      M64 Trojan Maste             13.64   1.9  2 
  7 Richard Watson           M61 AZ Desert Th             18.61   1.9  2 
 
M65 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Steve Melendez           M65 So Cal Track             14.27   0.2 
  2 Rufus Morris Jr          M69 SC Striders              14.51   0.2 
  3 Michael Washington       M66 Trojan Maste             15.92   0.2 
  4 George Wong              M65 Unattached               16.15   0.2 
 
M70 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Paul Gilbert             M71 Unattached               17.96   0.2 
 
W35 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Eriel Casaya             W37 Trojan Maste             36.94   1.5  3 
 
W40 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Yupa Wathanasin          W42 Unattached               28.40   1.5  3 
  2 Goldie Daniels           W41 Trojan Maste             30.01   1.5  3 
 
W45 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Amanda Nowakowski        W49 Pacific Coas             30.97  -1.6  2 
 
W50 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 La Shon Nedd-Johnson     W51 Unattached               29.64  -1.6  2 
  2 Carrie Sherburne         W51 So Cal Track             33.75  -1.6  2 
  3 Catherine Hennelly       W54 Unattached               40.51  -1.6  2 
 
W55 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Michele Freeman          W59 Unattached               34.77   1.3 
 
W60 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rita Hanscom             W60 SC Striders              31.17   1.3 
  2 Freddie Braxton          W64 Trojan Maste             43.08   1.3 
 
W65 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Andrea Winkler           W69 Unattached               54.09   1.3 
 
W70 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kathy Bergen             W74 SC Striders              34.29   1.3 
 
M30 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Justin Hernandez         M31 Unattached               25.32  -0.1  9 
 
M35 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Keith Chambers           M35 Track West               23.94  -0.1  9 
  2 Scott Evans              M36 Unattached               28.61  -0.1  9 
 
M40 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ronald Pearson           M41 Unattached               23.96   0.7  8 
  2 Chris Richards           M41 Unattached               25.09   0.7  8 
  3 Marcellus Willis         M42 Trojan Maste             26.48   0.7  8 
  4 Philip Sanchez           M40 Unattached               26.98   0.7  8 
 
M45 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 John Garratt             M47 Track Club L             25.22  -0.1  7 
  2 Alan Sheehy              M48 So Cal Track             27.32  -0.1  7 
 
M50 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Michael Sullivan         M53 Unattached               24.79  -0.1  6 
  2 Rob Foster               M52 So Cal Track             26.08  -0.1  6 
  3 Tommy Baker              M52 Unattached               27.28  -0.1  6 
 
M55 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 James Chinn              M55 So Cal Track             25.23  -0.1  5 
  2 Edward Muehlbacher       M55 Unattached               27.42  -0.1  5 
 
M60 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Damien Leake             M61 SC Striders              25.64  +0.0  3 
  2 Robert Richardson        M61 SC Striders              27.14  +0.0  3 
  3 Stephen Kloch            M62 So Cal Track             27.79  +0.0  3 
  4 Ernie Stucki             M64 Unattached               27.94  +0.0  3 
  5 F Eugene Driver III      M64 Trojan Maste             29.27  +0.0  3 
 -- Thomas Dickson           M61 Unattached              X25.78   1.1  4 
 -- Joe Ruggless             M60 SC Striders             X25.92   1.1  4 
 
M65 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Steve Melendez           M65 So Cal Track             29.69   0.9  2 
 
M70 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Eric Jones               M71 So Cal Track             34.46   0.9  2 
 
W40 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Goldie Daniels           W41 Trojan Maste             64.65   2 
  2 Michele Cameron          W43 Central Park             67.51   2 
 
W45 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amanda Nowakowski        W49 Pacific Coas             67.26   2 
 
W50 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Shon Nedd-Johnson     W51 Unattached               71.98  
  2 Catherine Hennelly       W54 Unattached             1:30.11  
 
W60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freddie Braxton          W64 Trojan Maste           1:45.21  
 
M30 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicholas Thornton        M33 Track Club L             49.89   3 
 
M45 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Garratt             M47 Track Club L             56.44   2 
  2 Brian Gore               M46 Unattached               58.37   2 
  3 Alan Sheehy              M48 So Cal Track             60.01   2 
  4 BaoKim Coleman           M47 Trojan Maste             61.37   2 
 
M50 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Terry Parks              M50 So Cal Track             55.23  
  2 Rob Foster               M52 So Cal Track             57.98  
 
M55 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doug Thompson            M55 Unattached               60.18  
 
M65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Washington       M66 Trojan Maste             76.16  
 
W40 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Gentile            W44 The Janes El           2:22.45   2 
  2 Goldie Daniels           W41 Trojan Maste           2:34.97   2 
 
W45 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moira Delany             W46 Unattached             2:42.08  
 
W50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carrie Sherburne         W51 So Cal Track           2:43.24  
  2 Catherine Hennelly       W54 Unattached             3:13.16  
 
W55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Debbie Lee               W57 So Cal Track           2:50.21  
 
W65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Winkler           W69 Unattached             4:34.98  
 
M40 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nyron Bernard            M41 Track Club L           2:05.79   2 
  2 Jason Karp               M41 Unattached             2:25.79   2 
 
M50 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allen Smith              M51 So Cal Track           2:19.91   2 
  2 Rami Ghandour            M50 Unattached             2:21.46   2 
 
M60 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nolan Shaheed            M64 So Cal Track           2:20.93   2 
  2 Bill Fitzpatrick         M63 SC Striders            2:33.89   2 
  3 Bob Morris               M61 A Snails Pace          2:34.46   2 
  4 Rodger Schwartz          M60 Unattached             3:02.90   2 
 
M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Jones               M71 So Cal Track           3:15.95  
 
M80 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Culling           M82 So Cal Track           3:42.14  
 
W55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Debbie Lee               W57 So Cal Track           5:42.95  
 
W65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Winkler           W69 Unattached             9:06.72  
 
M30 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Omar Hart                M34 Unattached             4:42.99  
 
M40 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry Givens             M40 So Cal Track           4:40.53  
 
M50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Larson           M51 New Mexico T           4:57.25  
 
M55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Nelson             M56 So Cal Track           4:50.33  
 
M60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bob Morris               M61 A Snails Pace          5:25.84  
 
M70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Jones               M71 So Cal Track           6:56.28  
 
M80 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Culling           M82 So Cal Track           7:34.63  
  2 Gordon Mc Clenathen      M80 So Cal Track           8:25.69  
 
W40 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Gentile            W44 The Janes El           5:29.10  
 
W55 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Debbie Lee               W57 So Cal Track           6:11.75  
 
M29&U 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Bennett Naden            M23 Unattached            X4:18.24  
 
M40 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry Givens             M40 So Cal Track           5:02.15  
  2 Jason Karp               M41 Unattached             5:16.62  
  3 Joe Blackman             M43 So Cal Track           6:05.16  
 
M45 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steven Bishop            M49 Unattached             5:03.11  
  2 Bob Boyle                M49 Unattached             5:13.20  
 
M55 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 David McLawhorn          M59 So Cal Track           6:07.41  
  2 Matthew Neve             M57 Unattached             6:20.88  
 
M60 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bob Morris               M61 A Snails Pace          5:54.72  
  2 Rodger Schwartz          M60 Unattached             6:24.55  
 
M70 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byron Melendy            M72 Unattached             7:13.40  
 
M80 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Culling           M82 So Cal Track           8:29.87  
 
W45 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jill Vollweiler          W45 So Cal Track          20:59.83  
 
W50 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosalva Bonilla          W51 So Cal Track          20:02.83  
 
W75 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juanita Gonzalez         W75 Unattached            30:09.57  
 
M45 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bob Boyle                M49 Unattached            18:18.76  
 
M50 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Van Zuyle           M53 So Cal Track          17:26.26  
 
M55 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Brumwell           M56 So Cal Track          19:10.38  
  2 James Ridgley            M56 Unattached            21:51.11  
 
M60 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perry Forrester          M61 So Cal Track          20:00.10  
  2 Barry Witler             M63 Unattached            21:04.14  
  3 Rodger Schwartz          M60 Unattached            22:44.22  
 
M80 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gordon Mc Clenathen      M80 So Cal Track          29:48.78  
 
M85 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gunnar Linde             M85 Santa Monica          29:42.70  
 
W50 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosalva Bonilla          W51 So Cal Track          41:13.53  
 
M40 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Fitzpatrick         M43 ARC Run Club          39:53.05  
 
M45 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gerard Deegan            M46 ARC Run Club          40:45.28  
 
M55 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Ridgley            M56 Unattached            47:19.24  
 
M65 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Jan Wysocki              M66 Unattached                 DNF  
 
M70 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byron Melendy            M72 Unattached            49:40.06  
 
W60 80 Short Hurdles 80 meter
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rita Hanscom             W60 SC Striders              13.84   0.7 
 
M70 80 Short Hurdles 80 meter
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fred Niedermeyer         M74 Unattached               16.15   0.5 
 
M50 100 Short Hurdles 100 meter
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gregory Charles          M53 So Cal Track             20.92   1.2 
 
M55 100 Short Hurdles 100 meter
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mahmoud Niroumand        M57 So Cal Track             17.33   1.2 
 
M60 100 Short Hurdles 100 meter
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ross Jones               M61 Unattached               17.55   1.2 
  2 Edward Baskauskas        M63 Unattached               20.26   1.2 
 
W60 300 Long Hurdles 300 meter
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rita Hanscom             W60 SC Striders              54.99  
 
M60 300 Long Hurdles 300 meter
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Pittman          M61 Trojan Maste             71.49  
 
M65 300 Long Hurdles 300 meter
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Washington       M66 Trojan Maste             59.96  
 
M35 400 Long Hurdles 400 meter
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Mathis III         M39 Unattached               68.98  
 
M55 400 Long Hurdles 400 meter
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 David McLawhorn          M59 So Cal Track             77.31  
 
M60 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dale Campbell            M60 Cal Coast Tr           7:22.85  
  2 Bill Fitzpatrick         M63 SC Striders            8:36.60  
 
M70 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ev Murdock               M73 Unattached            10:17.25  
 
M80 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Culling           M82 So Cal Track          11:48.11  
  2 Gordon Mc Clenathen      M80 So Cal Track          13:02.74  
 
M55 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carl Stromberg           M59 Unattached            12:46.73  
 
M45 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'B'                                       49.34  
     1) Ronald Pearson 41               2) Marcellus Willis 42            
     3) Jeff Williams 48                4) Philip Sanchez 40              
 
M60 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 SC Striders Track Club  'A'                           51.06  
     1) Robert Richardson 61            2) Joe Ruggless 60                
     3) Bill Fitzpatrick 63             4) Damien Leake 61                
  2 Unattached  'A'                                       51.13  
     1) Ernie Stucki 64                 2) Stephen Kloch 62               
     3) Scott Evans 36                  4) Justin Hernandez 31            
  3 Track West  'A'                                       59.92  
     1) Larry Carr 31                   2) Stan Williams 60               
     3) Rudy Llavanes 58                4) Keith Chambers 35              
 
W65 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Annelies Steekelenburg   W66 SC Striders              1.22m    4-00.00 
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.22 1.25 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
W70 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kathy Bergen             W74 SC Striders              1.20m    3-11.25 
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.22 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
M50 High Jump
==========================================================================
 M60+ 8:00am
 M30-59 8:30am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Terry Parks              M50 So Cal Track             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
 
M55 High Jump
==========================================================================
 M60+ 8:00am
 M30-59 8:30am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peter Hlavin             M56 SC Striders              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mahmoud Niroumand        M57 So Cal Track             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  3 David McLawhorn          M59 So Cal Track             1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 
M60 High Jump
==========================================================================
 M60+ 8:00am
 M30-59 8:30am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Don Weeks                M60 Pacific Coas             1.60m    5-03.00 
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XX 
  2 Edward Baskauskas        M63 Unattached               1.40m    4-07.00 
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Richard Watson           M61 AZ Desert Th             1.30m    4-03.25 
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
M65 High Jump
==========================================================================
 M60+ 8:00am
 M30-59 8:30am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James Goodreau           M69 Unattached               1.35m    4-05.00 
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Charlie Rader            M66 So Cal Track                NH            
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
M70 High Jump
==========================================================================
 M60+ 8:00am
 M30-59 8:30am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Otis Burrell             M70 Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00 
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
M75 High Jump
==========================================================================
 M60+ 8:00am
 M30-59 8:30am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bert Bergen              M76 SC Striders              1.30m    4-03.25 
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
M80 High Jump
==========================================================================
 M60+ 8:00am
 M30-59 8:30am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donald Leis              M82 SC Striders              1.00m    3-03.25 
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O    P    P 
 
W60 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rita Hanscom             W60 SC Striders              2.59m    8-06.00 
     2.44 2.59 2.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 
M35 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 M60+ 7:45am
 M30-59 9:45am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Charles Kubic            M37 U.S. Navy                3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XPP 
 
M50 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 M60+ 7:45am
 M30-59 9:45am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gregory Charles          M53 So Cal Track             3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
M55 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 M60+ 7:45am
 M30-59 9:45am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kirk Bentz               M59 So Cal Track             3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mike Ritter              M58 So Cal Track             2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.30 2.45 
        O  XXX 
 
M60 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 M60+ 7:45am
 M30-59 9:45am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murray Mead              M60 Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kevin Burnett            M61 Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 
M65 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 M60+ 7:45am
 M30-59 9:45am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Gary Wuest               M68 Unattached                  NH            
     2.30 
      XXX 
 
W35 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rachel Needham           W39 So Cal Track             3.72m   NWI  12-02.50 
     3.61m(NWI) 3.72m(NWI) FOUL      3.52m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 
W45 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cadence Baron            W49 Unattached               3.79m   NWI  12-05.25 
     3.69m(NWI) 3.35m(NWI) FOUL      3.66m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI) 3.69m(NWI)
 
W50 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Catherine Hennelly       W54 Unattached               2.49m   NWI   8-02.00 
     2.11m(NWI) 2.48m(NWI) 2.38m(NWI) 2.49m(NWI) FOUL      2.49m(NWI)
 
W60 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Linda Cohn               W61 SC Striders              3.99m   NWI  13-01.25 
     FOUL      3.97m(NWI) 3.99m(NWI) 3.99m(NWI) FOUL      3.92m(NWI)
 
M40 Long Jump
===============================================================================
 M30-59 8:30am
 M60+ 10:45am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Joe Blackman             M43 So Cal Track             5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
     4.88m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2 Matthew Rodriguez        M42 Cal Coast Tr             5.04m   NWI  16-06.50 
     4.48m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI)
 
M45 Long Jump
===============================================================================
 M30-59 8:30am
 M60+ 10:45am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Alan Sheehy              M48 So Cal Track             5.56m   NWI  18-03.00 
     5.27m(NWI) 5.46m(NWI) 5.56m(NWI) 5.49m(NWI) 5.47m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI)
  2 Bennett Buchsieb         M46 So Cal Track             4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 
     4.77m(NWI) 4.90m(NWI)               
 
M50 Long Jump
===============================================================================
 M30-59 8:30am
 M60+ 10:45am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Joey Tureaud             M50 Unattached               5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.45m(NWI)   
  2 Bruce Cramer             M53 So Cal Track             5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.07m(NWI) FOUL      PASS     
  3 Art Morrow               M50 So Cal Track             3.58m   NWI  11-09.00 
     3.58m(NWI) 3.53m(NWI) 3.51m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
M55 Long Jump
===============================================================================
 M30-59 8:30am
 M60+ 10:45am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mahmoud Niroumand        M57 So Cal Track             4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 
     4.88m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI)
  2 Kirk Bentz               M59 So Cal Track             4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
     FOUL      4.77m(NWI) FOUL      4.77m(NWI) FOUL      4.76m(NWI)
  3 David McLawhorn          M59 So Cal Track             4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
     4.38m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) PASS     
 
M60 Long Jump
===============================================================================
 M30-59 8:30am
 M60+ 10:45am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Damien Leake             M61 SC Striders              4.95m   NWI  16-03.00 
     4.81m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Richard Watson           M61 AZ Desert Th             3.49m   NWI  11-05.50 
     3.23m(NWI) 3.31m(NWI) 3.44m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI) 3.49m(NWI) 3.32m(NWI)
 
M65 Long Jump
===============================================================================
 M30-59 8:30am
 M60+ 10:45am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rufus Morris Jr          M69 SC Striders              4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
     FOUL      4.49m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.32m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI)
 
M75 Long Jump
===============================================================================
 M30-59 8:30am
 M60+ 10:45am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bert Bergen              M76 SC Striders              3.42m   NWI  11-02.75 
     3.24m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI) 3.40m(NWI) 3.32m(NWI) 3.07m(NWI) 3.31m(NWI)
 
M80 Long Jump
===============================================================================
 M30-59 8:30am
 M60+ 10:45am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Donald Leis              M82 SC Striders              2.78m   NWI   9-01.50 
     2.47m(NWI) 2.72m(NWI) 2.78m(NWI) 2.65m(NWI) 2.59m(NWI) 2.45m(NWI)
 
W60 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Linda Cohn               W61 SC Striders              8.02m  +0.0  26-03.75 
     8.02m(+0.0) 8.02m(0.8) 7.97m(0.3)         
 
M50 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bruce Cramer             M53 So Cal Track            11.24m   1.0  36-10.50 
     FOUL(-1.1) 10.57m(-1.5) 10.54m(-0.9) 11.24m(1.0)      
 
M55 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mahmoud Niroumand        M57 So Cal Track            10.61m   1.0  34-09.75 
     10.55m(-0.6) 10.56m(+0.0) 10.61m(1.0)         
  2 David McLawhorn          M59 So Cal Track             8.32m  -1.1  27-03.75 
     8.32m(-1.1) 8.10m(-0.6) 8.28m(1.5) 8.21m(+0.0) FOUL(2.3) 8.12m(+0.0)
 
M60 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Richardson        M61 SC Striders              9.12m   1.8  29-11.25 
     8.62m(-1.5) 9.12m(1.8)            
  2 Patrick Pittman          M61 Trojan Maste             7.76m  -0.5  25-05.50 
     7.39m(-0.8) 7.56m(-0.2) 7.76m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.8) 7.16m(0.9) 7.62m(0.4)
 
M65 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory Mimm             M65 So Cal Track            10.29m   0.2  33-09.25 
     9.76m(-0.9) 9.95m(+0.0) 9.81m(0.3) 9.96m(-2.0) 10.29m(0.2) 10.10m(1.1)
 
M80 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Donald Leis              M82 SC Striders              5.93m   0.7  19-05.50 
     5.63m(0.3) 5.55m(-1.1) 5.50m(1.5) 5.64m(-2.4) 5.93m(0.7) 5.61m(-2.0)
 
W35 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adreana Cano             W39 So Cal Track             8.82m   28-11.25 
      7.64m  8.81m  8.57m  8.39m  8.78m  8.82m
  2 Rachel Needham           W39 So Cal Track             6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.27m  6.11m  6.20m  6.11m  6.41m   
 
W55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Linn Dunton              W57 SC Striders             10.07m   33-00.50 
      9.73m  9.96m  10.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Linda Patterson          W59 Unattached               8.39m   27-06.50 
      8.10m  7.96m  8.24m  8.31m  8.00m  8.39m
 
W60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Linda Cohn               W61 SC Striders              9.67m   31-08.75 
      9.11m  8.86m  9.67m  9.33m  8.61m  FOUL
  2 Joan Stratton            W62 Unattached               9.18m   30-01.50 
      9.15m  9.13m  FOUL  9.18m  8.88m  9.18m
 
M55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greg Holden              M56 Unattached              13.14m   43-01.50 
      13.14m  12.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.47m
 
M60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Quenton Torbert          M62 So Cal Track            16.08m   52-09.25 
      15.76m  14.74m  15.61m  15.32m  16.08m  15.79m
  2 John Goldhammer          M60 Unattached              14.10m   46-03.25 
      14.07m  13.85m  14.08m  FOUL  FOUL  14.10m
  3 Gary Schmidt             M61 Unattached              12.41m   40-08.75 
      12.09m  12.10m  12.09m  12.41m  12.06m  12.23m
  4 Gerald Althouse          M61 Unattached              11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.47m  FOUL  FOUL  11.47m  FOUL  11.41m
 
M65 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 William Harvey           M68 Unattached              12.25m   40-02.25 
      FOUL  11.88m  12.25m  FOUL  12.15m  FOUL
  2 Larry Hart               M67 Unattached              10.34m   33-11.25 
      10.07m  10.34m  10.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gary Wuest               M68 Unattached              10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.40m  FOUL  10.02m  9.72m  10.05m  9.95m
 
M70 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ken Hurlbert             M74 Unattached              12.09m   39-08.00 
      12.05m  11.90m  12.09m  11.41m  FOUL  11.91m
 
W35 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adreana Cano             W39 So Cal Track            23.65m      77-07 
      FOUL  23.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.79m
 
W55 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Linn Dunton              W57 SC Striders             23.91m      78-05 
      21.71m  23.22m  23.91m  FOUL  FOUL  22.46m
  2 Linda Patterson          W59 Unattached              18.20m      59-08 
      18.09m  16.52m  FOUL  18.20m  18.11m  16.99m
 
W60 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Linda Cohn               W61 SC Striders             23.65m      77-07 
      23.65m  20.87m  22.91m  19.60m  FOUL  21.78m
  2 Joan Stratton            W62 Unattached              23.60m      77-05 
      22.44m  21.30m  23.60m  22.98m  21.40m  23.36m
 
W65 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Annelies Steekelenburg   W66 SC Striders             20.85m      68-05 
      20.39m  20.85m  FOUL  18.27m  FOUL  PASS
 
M50 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 M30-64 7:00am
 M65+ 9:00am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bruce Cramer             M53 So Cal Track            34.65m     113-08 
      30.63m  32.33m  30.73m  32.98m  34.65m  31.50m
  2 Stephen Crow             M54 So Cal Track            33.13m     108-08 
      32.60m  31.60m  33.13m  32.23m  32.99m  30.77m
 
M55 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 M30-64 7:00am
 M65+ 9:00am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James Barry              M56 Unattached              32.16m     105-06 
      27.67m  FOUL  28.58m  31.93m  FOUL  32.16m
 
M60 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 M30-64 7:00am
 M65+ 9:00am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Goldhammer          M60 Unattached              48.61m     159-06 
      46.64m  FOUL  48.61m  48.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Gary Schmidt             M61 Unattached              37.99m     124-08 
      37.10m  FOUL  37.99m  37.88m  36.49m  FOUL
  3 Richard Watson           M61 AZ Desert Th            37.11m     121-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.42m  FOUL  FOUL  37.11m
 
M65 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 M30-64 7:00am
 M65+ 9:00am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larry Hart               M67 Unattached              40.04m     131-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.61m  40.04m  FOUL  37.39m
  2 William Harvey           M68 Unattached              38.22m     125-05 
      32.93m  36.19m  38.22m  35.11m  37.02m  36.97m
  3 Gary Wuest               M68 Unattached              35.08m     115-01 
      33.61m  31.08m  32.51m  33.15m  35.08m  34.60m
 
M70 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 M30-64 7:00am
 M65+ 9:00am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Merkowitz          M72 Unattached              37.13m     121-10 
      29.06m  35.33m  33.17m  33.92m  34.16m  37.13m
 
M75 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 M30-64 7:00am
 M65+ 9:00am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alan Rosen               M78 Unattached              28.86m      94-08 
      25.59m  27.51m  26.79m  26.72m  27.92m  28.86m
 
W35 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adreana Cano             W39 So Cal Track            28.51m      93-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28.51m  27.58m
 
W55 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Linn Dunton              W57 SC Striders             33.23m     109-00 
      31.44m  32.31m  33.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Linda Patterson          W59 Unattached              25.53m      83-09 
      22.83m  24.44m  FOUL  25.53m  24.31m  25.02m
 
W60 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joan Stratton            W62 Unattached              32.94m     108-01 
      31.84m  32.61m  31.62m  30.59m  32.52m  32.94m
 
M50 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greg Retzer              M50 So Cal Track            43.89m     144-00 
      FOUL  42.18m  43.19m  43.65m  FOUL  43.89m
 
M60 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Goldhammer          M60 Unattached              56.40m     185-00 
      54.14m  54.54m  56.00m  56.21m  56.20m  56.40m
  2 Thomas Meyer             M62 So Cal Track            42.51m     139-06 
      FOUL  40.49m  41.04m  42.51m  FOUL  41.72m
  3 Gary Schmidt             M61 Unattached              39.78m     130-06 
      FOUL  36.63m  34.89m  39.78m  FOUL  36.83m
  4 Richard Watson           M61 AZ Desert Th            38.36m     125-10 
      35.30m  36.92m  37.83m  38.28m  38.36m  FOUL
 
M65 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larry Hart               M67 Unattached              51.31m     168-04 
      48.12m  48.87m  48.73m  50.56m  51.31m  FOUL
 
W35 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adreana Cano             W39 So Cal Track            27.82m      91-03 
      FOUL  27.20m  27.82m  24.46m  25.14m  26.26m
 
W55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Linn Dunton              W57 SC Striders             30.55m     100-03 
      FOUL  28.61m  28.38m  29.38m  30.55m  29.55m
  2 Linda Patterson          W59 Unattached              18.76m      61-06 
      18.76m  16.43m  18.03m  17.96m  17.74m  17.53m
 
W60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Linda Cohn               W61 SC Striders             33.84m     111-00 
      33.56m  33.20m  33.84m  32.46m  FOUL  32.35m
  2 Joan Stratton            W62 Unattached              18.50m      60-08 
      18.34m  18.50m  18.49m  FOUL  FOUL  17.93m
 
M50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 M60+ 9:30am
 M30-59 11:45am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Shea             M54 Unattached              39.93m     131-00 
      39.72m  39.75m  36.92m  39.93m  37.90m  FOUL
  2 Bruce Cramer             M53 So Cal Track            39.53m     129-08 
      32.47m  FOUL  34.20m  34.67m  39.53m  FOUL
  3 Art Morrow               M50 So Cal Track            23.91m      78-05 
      FOUL  16.76m  23.91m  19.07m  FOUL  21.05m
 
M55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 M60+ 9:30am
 M30-59 11:45am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mahmoud Niroumand        M57 So Cal Track            46.18m     151-06 
      FOUL  42.22m  43.63m  FOUL  46.18m  45.77m
  2 James Barry              M56 Unattached              41.96m     137-08 
      39.07m  41.62m  37.71m  37.93m  41.96m  37.48m
  3 David McLawhorn          M59 So Cal Track            29.58m      97-00 
      26.60m  27.22m  27.57m  26.72m  29.58m  27.14m
 
M60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 M60+ 9:30am
 M30-59 11:45am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Morris            M64 Unattached              37.50m     123-00 
      34.86m  34.20m  35.98m  36.87m  36.02m  37.50m
  2 Richard Watson           M61 AZ Desert Th            37.45m     122-10 
      31.64m  33.60m  35.06m  FOUL  36.83m  37.45m
  3 Gary Schmidt             M61 Unattached              33.33m     109-04 
      30.47m  32.97m  32.79m  32.40m  33.33m  32.73m
 
M65 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 M60+ 9:30am
 M30-59 11:45am
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bob Powers               M65 Unattached              46.58m     152-10 
      43.90m  46.58m  44.71m  44.93m  45.44m  45.34m
  2 Gary Wuest               M68 Unattached              35.72m     117-02 
      32.61m  35.72m  FOUL  FOUL  32.56m  FOUL
  3 Ron Rook                 M65 Trojan Maste            35.02m     114-11 
      34.31m  34.93m  35.02m  35.00m  FOUL  34.02m
 
W35 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adreana Cano             W39 So Cal Track            11.20m   36-09.00 
      8.18m  9.77m  11.20m  10.19m  FOUL  FOUL
 
W55 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Linn Dunton              W57 SC Striders             10.18m   33-04.75 
      9.51m  FOUL  10.18m  10.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Linda Patterson          W59 Unattached               7.94m   26-00.75 
      7.40m  5.40m  7.75m  7.51m  7.94m  FOUL
 
W60 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joan Stratton            W62 Unattached              11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.58m  11.06m  10.93m  10.91m  10.36m  11.56m
 
M50 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greg Retzer              M50 So Cal Track            15.54m   51-00.00 
      14.99m  FOUL  15.08m  15.54m  15.27m  FOUL
 
M55 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Crothers            M55 AZ Desert Th            12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.42m  12.53m  12.06m  FOUL  12.43m  12.30m
 
M60 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Goldhammer          M60 Unattached              20.62m   67-08.00 
      20.51m  FOUL  FOUL  20.62m  20.46m  FOUL
  2 Thomas Meyer             M62 So Cal Track            16.89m   55-05.00 
      15.78m  FOUL  16.22m  FOUL  15.87m  16.89m
  3 Gary Schmidt             M61 Unattached              14.19m   46-06.75 
      13.56m  FOUL  14.19m  13.78m  14.10m  FOUL
  4 Richard Watson           M61 AZ Desert Th            12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.60m  12.83m  12.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
M65 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larry Hart               M67 Unattached              18.87m   61-11.00 
      17.76m  18.51m  18.87m  17.82m  FOUL  17.63m
 
W35 Super Weight
==========================================================================
 Follows Weight Throw
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adreana Cano             W39 So Cal Track             5.93m   19-05.50 
      FOUL  5.93m  FOUL  FOUL  5.54m  FOUL
 
W55 Super Weight
==========================================================================
 Follows Weight Throw
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Linn Dunton              W57 SC Striders              6.04m   19-09.75 
      6.04m  FOUL  FOUL  5.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Linda Patterson          W59 Unattached               5.56m   18-03.00 
      4.34m  4.49m  5.12m  5.40m  FOUL  5.56m
 
W60 Super Weight
==========================================================================
 Follows Weight Throw
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joan Stratton            W62 Unattached               7.24m   23-09.00 
      FOUL  6.97m  7.24m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
M50 Super Weight
==========================================================================
 Follows Weight Throw
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greg Retzer              M50 So Cal Track             8.42m   27-07.50 
      FOUL  7.51m  7.90m  8.19m  7.89m  8.42m
 
M55 Super Weight
==========================================================================
 Follows Weight Throw
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Crothers            M55 AZ Desert Th             6.90m   22-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.90m  FOUL
 
M60 Super Weight
==========================================================================
 Follows Weight Throw
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Goldhammer          M60 Unattached               9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.84m  FOUL  8.90m  9.08m  9.49m  FOUL
  2 Gary Schmidt             M61 Unattached               8.21m   26-11.25 
      6.67m  FOUL  7.52m  7.15m  7.41m  8.21m
  3 Richard Watson           M61 AZ Desert Th             7.09m   23-03.25 
      6.90m  FOUL  6.26m  6.95m  7.09m  6.99m
 
W55 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paula Rasmussen          W59 So Cal Track          34:30.56  
 
W60 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wendy Clark              W61 Unattached            32:41.44  
  2 Luz Morales              W62 Unattached            35:37.57  
 
W65 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yoko Eichel              W67 So Cal Track          31:40.15  
  2 Sylvia Ellis             W66 Florida Athl          33:24.34  
 
W75 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shirley Capps            W78 Unattached            40:01.55  
 
M50 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Art Morrow               M50 So Cal Track          30:57.64  
 
M60 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hank Klein               M61 Unattached            37:16.47  
 
M65 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Campbell         M68 So Cal Track          31:01.27  
 -- Paul Lawson              M67 Pilgrim Pace                DQ   3+ fouls
 
M70 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wayne Wurzburger Sr      M72 So Cal Track          34:55.57  
 
M75 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Bloomberg       M75 Unattached            39:38.49  
 
M80 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Carlos Acosta            M80 So Cal Track                DQ   3+ fouls