Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/11/2011 03:52 PM
                   Jim Bush Southern Cal USATF Championships                   
                              Mt SAC  - 6/4/2011                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 11.16  2002        Natasha Mayers, USC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.4 
  1 Jasmine Baldwin - Foss       unattached               11.08  
  2 Consuella Moore              unattached               11.21  
  3 Magnolia Howell              Trinidad                 11.64  
  4 Uchechi Anunkor              unattached               11.88  
  5 Sydney Lewis                 unattached               12.08  
  6 Shawnta Barnes               unattached               12.16  
  7 Abigail Smith                Westlake TC              12.17  
  8 April Holmes                 unattached               13.07  
Section  2     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Lekeisha Lawson              unattached               11.70  
  2 Jessica Sanchez              unattached               11.84  
  3 Chantie'l Harden             unattached               12.88  
  4 Roseline Agboke              unattached               13.34  
  5 Ebony Freeman                unattached               13.56  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 22.41  6/6/2009    Shalonda Solomon, unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Leslie Cole                  unattached               22.91  
  2 Consuella Moore              unattached               23.12  
  3 Carol Rodriguez              Puerto Rico              23.85  
  4 Magnolia Howell              Trinidad                 24.05  
  5 Jessica Sanchez              unattached               24.14  
  6 Emma Payom                   France                   24.36  
  7 Uchechi Anunkor              unattached               24.58  
  8 Lorraine King                unattached               24.84  
  9 Shawnta Barnes               unattached               25.45  
Section  2     Wind: 3.5 
  1 Sydney Lewis                 unattached               25.02  
  2 Jennifer Shoate              unattached               25.14  
  3 Frances Wright               unattached               25.42  
  4 Abigail Smith                Westlake TC              25.48  
  5 Dominique Berry              unattached               26.21  
  6 Autumn Taniguchi             unattached               26.65  
Section  3     Wind: 3.1 
  1 Lekeisha Lawson              unattached               24.14  
  2 Ashley Manso                 unattached               26.35  
  3 Debbie Lee                   So Cal TC                34.77  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 51.10  2008        Monique Henderson, unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Leslie Cole                  unattached               52.39  
  2 Brook Turner                 unattached               55.34  
  3 Roseline Agboke              unattached               59.60  
  4 Debbie Lee                   So Cal TC                75.14  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:01.71  1987        Regina Jacobs, LATC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melanie Hardy                unattached             2:06.34  
  2 Renisha Robinson             unattached             2:06.48  
  3 Althea Chambers              Elite Health TC        2:08.58  
  4 McKenzie Paul                unattached             2:16.11  
  5 Shelby Buckley               Cal Coast TC           2:17.50  
  6 Vanessa Juarez               unattached             2:18.57  
  7 Crystal Lizaola              The Janes Elite        2:22.07  
  8 Katherine Haysbert           unattached             2:22.12  
  9 Emily Field                  The Janes Elite        2:22.68  
 10 Genevieve Graff-Ermeling     unattached             2:26.81  
 11 Claudette Groenendaal        Santa Monica TC        2:28.02  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:08.11  1992        Regina Jacobs, unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordyn Smith                 Bowerman AC            4:25.56  
  2 Grace Padilla                Nike Team Run LA       4:28.77  
  3 Taylor Bryson                unattached             4:31.03  
  4 Catrina McAlister            South Coast XC         4:35.55  
  5 Ashley Roberts               unattached             4:39.27  
  6 Tracee van der Wyk           unattached             4:45.92  
  7 Tania Fischer                The Janes Elite        4:46.05  
  8 McKenzie Paul                unattached             4:56.61  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 15:44.92  1996        Breeda Dennehy, Ireland                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Field                  The Janes Elite       16:46.23  
  2 Evelyn Ross                  unattached            17:15.67  
  3 Hannah Valenzuela            unattached            17:36.21  
  4 Morgan Sjogren               BSK/RC Flexr          17:49.95  
  5 Sarah Montez                 The Janes Elite       17:55.00  
  6 Cambria Wu                   The Janes Elite       17:56.46  
  7 Colleen Joyce                The Janes Elite       18:31.81  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: # 12.88  2008        Yvette Lewis, unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Ginnie Crawford              Nike                     12.75# 
  2 Yvette Lewis                 unattached               12.89  
  3 Candice Davis                adidas                   12.91  
  4 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                     13.33  
  5 Sirena Williams              unattached               13.52  
  6 Falesha Ankton               Club Northwest           13.57  
  7 Danielle Littleton           unattached               14.19  
  8 Jaci Powell                  unattached               14.75  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: # 54.93  6/4/2006    Shauna Smith, unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 MacKenzie Hill               unattached               57.88  
  2 Sonali Merrill               Sri Lanka                58.14  
  3 Shevon Stoddart              Jamaica                  58.24  
  4 Dominique Berry              unattached               62.42  
  5 Ke'Nya Hardge                unattached               65.47  
  6 Autumn Taniguchi             unattached               65.77  
  7 Nayommie Jarvis              unattached               66.79  
  8 Elizabeth Guzman             Pacific Coast TC         73.17  
 -- Jennifer Shoate              unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:38.23  2010        Barbara Parker, Great Britain             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Karla Alburez                Nike Team Run LA      10:58.22  
  1 Juliane Masciana             unattached            10:10.72  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 1.95m  2000        Amy Acuff, unattached                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rebecca Christensen          RIADHA                   1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Romary Rifka                 Mexico                  J1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Joel Alexis Walker           unattached              J1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Jane Doolittle               unattached               1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Lydia French                 unattached               1.70m    5-07.00 
  6 Jillian Schmidt              unattached               1.65m    5-05.00 
  7 Lori Albright                unattached               1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Jaci Powell                  unattached               1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Amber Garman                 unattached              J1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Janiece Camacho              unattached               1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 4.45m  6/6/2009    Chelsea Johnson, unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alycia Wagner                unattached               4.00m   13-01.50 
  2 Kara Kalmar                  unattached               3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Kim Sandstrom                unattached                  NH            
 -- Brysun Stately               unattached                  NH            
 -- Nicole Worden                unattached                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 6.79m  2008        Akiba McKinney, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Krysha Bailey                Canada                   6.53m   2.2  21-05.25 
  2 Lauren Reid                  unattached               5.82m   2.1  19-01.25 
  3 Danielle Littleton           unattached               5.76m   2.4  18-10.75 
  4 Fabrina Espinoza             unattached               5.64m   2.0  18-06.00 
  5 Chantie'l Harden             unattached               5.16m   1.2  16-11.25 
  6 Brandy Navarro               unattached               4.78m   1.7  15-08.25 
  7 Sydney Lewis                 unattached               4.77m   1.2  15-07.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 13.85m  2003        Yuliana Perez, Aztec TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Smock                 unattached              13.97m#  1.5  45-10.00 
  2 Yvette Lewis                 unattached              13.69m   1.6  44-11.00 
  3 Crystal Manning              OTC CV                  13.52m   2.4  44-04.25 
  4 Fabrina Espinoza             unattached              11.45m   1.0  37-06.75 
  5 Brandy Navarro               unattached               9.57m   1.1  31-04.75 
 -- Lauren Reid                  unattached                FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 18.35m  6/6/2009    Michelle Carter, unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Pressley             Shore AC                16.36m   53-08.25 
  2 Myshauna Alexander           unattached              11.84m   38-10.25 
  3 Valeria Abarca               Pacific Coast TC         7.43m   24-04.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 59.00m  6/6/2009    Taiyshawna Battle, unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Summer Pierson               unattached              58.35m     191-05 
  2 Myshauna Alexander           unattached              42.09m     138-01 
  3 Valeria Abarca               Pacific Coast TC        31.88m     104-07 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 69.50m  6/3/2007    Jessica Cosby, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Haapanen                 unattached              67.02m     219-10 
  2 Shannon Popp                 unattached              57.61m     189-00 
  3 Melissa Genisauski           unattached              56.75m     186-02 
  4 Katie Kraychir               unattached              53.08m     174-02 
  5 Sara Neubauer                unattached              52.59m     172-06 
  6 Rachel Young                 unattached              50.54m     165-10 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 60.30m  6/6/2009    Kim Kreiner, unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kim Kreiner                  unattached              52.04m     170-09 
  2 Ashley Gatewood              unattached              48.28m     158-05 
  3 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                    46.73m     153-04 
  4 Myshauna Alexander           unattached              43.83m     143-09 
  5 Jaci Powell                  unattached              36.79m     120-08 
 
Women 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  2 Julia Townsend               Equalizers TC         30:15.83  
  1 PAtsy Hurley                 unattached            29:44.54  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 10.07  6/4/2006    Carlos Moore, So Cal Cheetahs               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Rubin Williams               unattached               10.31  
  2 Deun White                   AAG Elite TC             10.39  
  3 Jody Johnson                 unattached               10.41  
  4 Babatunde Ridley             unattached               10.46  
  5 JaRod Tobler                 unattached               10.47  
  6 Hector Cotto                 Vegas Lightning          10.53  
  7 Lawrence Trice               AAG Elite TC             10.56  
  8 Jacoby Nguyen                unattached               10.72  
  9 Jeff Laynes                  East Oakland             10.78  
Section  2     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Joeal Hotchkins              Vegas Lightning          10.53  
  2 Raymond Miller               AAG Elite TC             10.58  
  3 Damon Dees                   unattached               10.62  
  4 Dominic Jones                unattached               10.63  
  5 Corbin Whalum                unattached               10.72  
  6 Matthew Bruno                SC Striders              10.75  
  7 Dominc McGiffert-Sandova     unattached               10.96  
  8 Bryan Haynes                 AAG Elite TC             11.21  
  9 Brian Rabb                   unattached               11.28  
Section  3     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Demarion Horton              Vegas Lightning          10.54  
  2 Alexander Donigian           unattached               10.87  
  3 Chris Todd                   unattached               11.05  
  4 Dominique Richards           Track West               11.06  
  5 Rafael Reyes                 unattached               11.23  
  6 Connor Wilhelm               unattached               11.36  
  7 James Maturan                unattached               11.42  
  8 Brandon Lee                  unattached               11.87  
Section  4     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Daveon Collins               Vegas Lightning          10.83  
  2 Mahasse Cornileus            unattached               11.08  
  3 Lex Gillette                 OTC CV                   11.27  
  4 Guide Guide                  unattached               11.33  
  5 Daniel Summerhill            unattached               11.39  
  6 Thomas Watkins               unattached               11.41  
  7 Thomas Gross                 unattached               11.43  
  8 John Sawamura                unattached               12.28  
Section  5     Wind: 3.5 
  1 John Harris                  unattached               11.10  
  2 Davon Wilson-Angel           unattached               11.23  
  3 Andrew Cheng                 unattached               12.83  
  4 Jerry Davis                  Track West               13.33  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 20.41  6/6/2009    Thomas Hunter, unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Greg Nixon                   unattached               20.43  
  2 Ameer Webb                   unattached               20.49  
  3 Deun White                   AAG Elite TC             20.55  
  4 Rubin Williams               unattached               20.71  
  5 Jody Johnson                 unattached               21.00  
  6 Raymond Miller               AAG Elite TC             21.39  
  7 Bryan Clay                   unattached               21.72  
  8 Bryan Haynes                 AAG Elite TC             22.56  
Section  2     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Kenny Medwood                Belize                   21.56  
  2 Rashaad Johnson-Charon       unattached               21.58  
  3 Jacoby Nguyen                unattached               21.60  
  4 Joel Stallworth              unattached               21.62  
  5 Corbin Whalum                unattached               21.67  
  6 Carter Griffin               unattached               21.75  
 -- Demarion Horton              Vegas Lightning             FS  
Section  3     Wind: 2.6 
  1 Develle Sanders              unattached               21.51  
  2 Didier Venel                 France                   22.10  
  3 Landon Burningham            unattached               22.11  
  4 Alexander Donigian           unattached               22.22  
  5 Brian Rabb                   unattached               22.58  
  6 Dominique Richards           Track West               22.59  
  7 Aaron Lacy                   unattached               22.82  
  8 Steven Benedict              unattached               22.90  
  9 Brandon Lee                  unattached               23.55  
Section  4     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Lamonte Burton               unattached               21.87  
  2 Jordan Lopez                 unattached               22.78  
  3 Thomas Watkins               unattached               23.12  
  4 Nicholas Thornton            Track Club LA            23.16  
  5 Marrico Greenhowe            Track West               23.26  
  6 James Maturan                unattached               23.30  
  7 Daniel Summerhill            unattached               23.38  
  8 Keith Chambers               Track West               23.91  
Section  5     Wind: 3.1 
  1 Connor Wilhelm               unattached               23.90  
  2 Larry Carr                   Track West               23.92  
  3 Kian Banks                   unattached               23.97  
  4 Sukari White                 unattached               24.09  
  5 Michael Sindicich            unattached               24.10  
  6 John Sawamura                unattached               25.24  
  7 Andrew Cheng                 unattached               26.96  
Section  6     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Lawrence Trice               AAG Elite TC             21.30  
  2 Davon Wilson-Angel           unattached               22.83  
  3 Mahasse Cornileus            unattached               22.91  
  4 Ryan Rodrigues               unattached               23.90  
  5 Eros Rice                    Track West               24.66  
  6 Jerry Davis                  Track West               27.60  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 44.66  2004        Andrew Rock, UW-LaCrosse                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Greg Nixon                   unattached               45.14  
  2 John Steffenson              Australia                46.10  
  3 Felix Sanchez                Dominican Republ         46.30  
  4 Carter Griffin               unattached               47.12  
  5 Rashaad Johnson-Charon       unattached               47.15  
  6 Joel Stallworth              unattached               47.44  
  7 Zach Chandy                  unattached               47.74  
  8 Didier Venel                 France                   48.58  
  9 Marcus Fortugno              unattached               51.34  
Section  2  
  1 Develle Sanders              unattached               48.23  
  2 Landon Burningham            unattached               48.83  
  3 Hudson Taylor                unattached               49.74  
  4 Lamonte Burton               unattached               50.19  
  5 Jordan Lopez                 unattached               51.62  
  6 Alec Cranford                unattached               51.65  
  7 Ryan Rodrigues               unattached               51.90  
  8 Steven Benedict              unattached               52.19  
  9 Cameron Harn                 unattached               52.41  
Section  3  
  1 Daveon Collins               Vegas Lightning          51.68  
  2 Michael Sindicich            unattached               51.94  
  3 Brent Jones                  unattached               53.06  
  4 Thomas Watkins               unattached               53.86  
  5 Jon Colletti                 So Cal TC                54.81  
  6 Eugene Byrne                 Pacific Coast TC         55.37  
  7 Sukari White                 unattached               57.18  
  8 John Sawamura                unattached               58.27  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:46.51  2010        Khadevis Robinson, Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tetlo Emmen                  unattached             1:46.88  
  2 Prince Mumba                 Santa Monica TC        1:47.45  
  3 Eric Stroh                   unattached             1:47.80  
  4 Brandon Shaw                 unattached             1:47.82  
  5 David Rabinowitz             unattached             1:49.87  
  6 Francis Gadayan              unattached             1:50.14  
  7 Sam Horn                     unattached             1:50.43  
  8 Marrico Greenhowe            Track West             1:53.01  
 -- Richard Jones                Santa Monica TC            DNF  
Section  2  
  1 John Robinson                unattached             1:54.26  
  2 Ricardo Campuzano            unattached             1:55.56  
  3 Andres Perezchica            unattached             1:55.84  
  4 Torion Bailey                unattached             1:55.90  
  5 Martin Sanchez               unattached             1:57.30  
  6 Nicholas Thornton            Track Club LA          1:59.16  
  7 Matthew Bell                 unattached             1:59.46  
  8 Larry Carr                   Track West             1:59.82  
  9 Jovani Hernandez             unattached             2:13.13  
 -- Keith Chambers               Track West                 DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Kian Banks                   unattached             1:58.16  
  2 Rafer Weaver                 So Cal TC              1:59.54  
  3 Solomon Bennett              unattached             2:00.83  
  4 Damian Rinaldi               unattached             2:01.08  
  5 Josh Galen                   unattached             2:01.51  
  6 Cesar Espadas                unattached             2:02.19  
  7 Damien Demaj                 So Cal TC              2:04.20  
  8 Eros Rice                    Track West             2:05.24  
  9 David Gray                   unattached             2:05.69  
 10 Dennis Ly                    unattached             2:06.07  
 11 Jon Colletti                 So Cal TC              2:08.42  
 -- Ryan Rodrigues               unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:37.34  1991        Steve Scott, Asics TC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Scott Bauhs                  TRANSPORTS a           3:42.87  
  3 Sean Houseworth              U.S. Air Force         3:45.80  
  5 Tony Okello                  Santa Monica TC        3:47.35  
  8 Ian Cronin                   Bowerman AC            3:49.04  
  2 Mack McLain                  unattached             3:43.20  
  4 David Edwards                unattached             3:46.01  
  6 Matthew Maldonado            unattached             3:47.86  
  7 Ryan McNiff                  unattached             3:48.86  
  9 Derek De Santiago            unattached             3:49.46  
 10 Alec Govi                    unattached             3:50.30  
 11 Gustavo Mena                 unattached             3:51.07  
 12 Matt McElroy                 unattached             3:57.40  
 13 Benjamin Fletcher            unattached             3:58.79  
 14 Dustin Fay                   unattached             3:59.09  
 15 Jordan Senko                 unattached             4:02.38  
 16 Amjed Aboukhadijeh           unattached             4:04.80  
 -- Jonathan Alpizar             unattached                 DNF  
 -- Christian Hesch              unattached                 DNF  
 -- Sam Horn                     unattached                 DNF  
Section  2  
 11 Francis Lee                  O'Brien's Army         4:10.07  
 16 Rafer Weaver                 So Cal TC              4:31.85  
 17 Keith Chambers               Track West             4:43.44  
  1 Ricardo Campuzano            unattached             3:56.62  
  2 David McDonald               unattached             3:57.82  
  3 Richard Zarazua              unattached             3:58.38  
  4 Tommy Newton-Neal            unattached             3:58.89  
  5 Nick Osborne                 unattached             3:59.28  
  6 Nelson Lopez                 unattached             4:00.28  
  7 Ryan Williams                unattached             4:00.74  
  8 Trevor Lynn                  unattached             4:01.44  
  9 Jacob Wood                   unattached             4:02.88  
 10 Lance Capel                  unattached             4:04.58  
 12 Nicholas Cramer              unattached             4:11.57  
 13 Conner Garcia                unattached             4:12.75  
 14 Michael Stoeffler            unattached             4:20.12  
 15 Brendan Greene               unattached             4:25.66  
 18 Tyrus Deminter               unattached             4:46.13  
 -- Larry Carr                   Track West                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 13:38.51  1988        Pat Porter, Athletics West               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brandon Birdsong-Johnson     unattached            14:37.87  
  2 Nick Karwoski                Santa Monica TC       14:47.73  
  3 Jacob Wood                   unattached            14:50.27  
  4 Chase Zukerman               unattached            15:02.39  
  5 Patrick Boivin               Chico TC              15:17.98  
  6 Thomas Finnigan              unattached            15:21.61  
  7 Joel Ambo                    unattached            15:21.91  
  8 Solomon Bennett              Vegas Lightning       15:23.55  
  9 Michael Foley                Vegas Lightning       15:33.46  
 10 James Krawczyk               Run Racing TC         15:35.16  
 11 Barry Givens                 So Cal TC             16:02.43  
 12 James Lloyd                  unattached            16:19.83  
 13 James McCreary               unattached            16:22.32  
 14 Andrew Gardner               unattached            16:31.50  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: # 13.40  2008        Arend Watkins, unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Hector Cotto                 Vegas Lightning          13.62  
  2 Logan Taylor                 unattached               13.76  
  3 John Harris                  unattached               14.62  
  4 Davon Wilson-Angel           unattached               14.86  
  5 Garrett DeMirjan             unattached               14.93  
  6 Joseph Quinonez              unattached               15.50  
  7 Thomas Gross                 unattached               16.55  
  8 Jeffery Davison              So Cal TC                22.17  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: # 49.10  6/4/2006    Jonathan Williams, unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kenny Medwood                Belize                   51.11  
  2 Jordin Andrade               unattached               52.03  
  3 Kevin Ott Wright             unattached               53.25  
  4 Kenneth Ferguson             unattached               53.44  
  5 Hassan Ilyas                 unattached               54.49  
  6 Aaron Lacy                   unattached               55.97  
Section  2  
  1 James Sewell                 unattached               53.08  
  2 Michael Koger                unattached               54.26  
  3 Joseph Quinonez              unattached               55.00  
  4 Tirrell Day                  unattached               55.32  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: # 8:35.92  6/4/2006    Jacques Sallberg, Run With Us             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jacques Sallberg             unattached             8:56.62  
  2 Collin Jarvis                unattached             8:57.28  
  3 Jesus Romo                   unattached             9:19.22  
  4 Travis Nemchik               unattached             9:29.96  
  5 Adam Smith                   unattached             9:51.80  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: #   2.23m  6/3/2007    Matthew Carter, unattached                
        Meet: # 7-03.75  2008        Trevor Barry, Team North Dakota           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jah Bennett                  West Valley TC           1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Hassan Ilyas                 unattached               1.85m    6-00.75 
  3 Michael Sindicich            unattached               1.75m    5-08.75 
  4 Mahmoud Niroumand            So Cal TC                1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 5.75m  2010        Giovanni Lanaro, Mexico                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Giovanni Lanaro              Mexico                   5.60m   18-04.50 
  2 Jeff Coover                  unattached               5.40m   17-08.50 
  3 Kyle Ballew                  Lucky Strike             4.90m   16-00.75 
  4 Richard Leverson             unattached               4.40m   14-05.25 
  5 Tim McIntyre                 Higher Flyers            4.10m   13-05.25 
  6 Charles Brown                unattached               3.95m   12-11.50 
  7 Gregory Charles              So Cal TC                3.80m   12-05.50 
  7 Andreas Miguel               PV2=High Vaultag        J3.80m   12-05.50 
 -- Matt Todd                    unattached                  NH            
 -- Tyler Wallace                unattached                  NH            
 -- Kevin Sarehkhani             unattached                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 7.99m  2008        Henry Dagmil, Inernational Elite            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 JaRod Tobler                 unattached               7.99m   2.9  26-02.75 
  2 Giorgio Bryant               unattached               7.63m   1.6  25-00.50 
  3 Dominic Jones                unattached               7.61m   3.1  24-11.75 
  4 Cadeau Kelley                unattached               7.56m   2.1  24-09.75 
  5 Bracin Walker                unattached               7.38m   2.9  24-02.50 
  6 Nick Newman                  Great Britain            7.03m   0.9  23-00.75 
  7 DeAngelo Bonner              unattached               6.94m   3.4  22-09.25 
  8 Lex Gillette                 OTC CV                   6.48m   1.8  21-03.25 
  9 Gage Gagliano                unattached               5.43m   0.6  17-09.75 
 10 Mahmoud Niroumand            So Cal TC                5.09m   2.5  16-08.50 
 11 Gregory Charles              So Cal TC                4.92m   0.2  16-01.75 
 12 Carl Flowers                 So Cal TC                4.70m   2.1  15-05.00 
 -- Damon Dees                   unattached                FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 16.75m  2004        Von Ware, Sheffield Elite                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nkosinza Balumbu             unattached              16.86m   2.3  55-03.75 
  2 Aarik Wilson                 unattached              16.65m   2.5  54-07.50 
  3 Keinan Briggs                unattached              15.56m   2.0  51-00.75 
  4 Tuan Wreh                    Shore AC                15.44m   2.1  50-08.00 
  5 Michael Johnson Jr           unattached              15.37m   3.0  50-05.25 
  6 Irving Castro                Mexico                  15.34m   2.8  50-04.00 
  7 Damon Dees                   unattached              15.27m   1.1  50-01.25 
  8 Ryan Sanders                 unattached              14.96m   2.0  49-01.00 
  9 Benjamin Daniels             unattached              13.73m   1.6  45-00.50 
 10 Mahmoud Niroumand            So Cal TC               11.02m   2.1  36-02.00 
 11 Carl Flowers                 So Cal TC                9.56m   2.9  31-04.50 
 12 Jerry Davis                  Track West               8.83m   2.2  28-11.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 20.55m  6/6/2009    Noah Bryant, unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Noah Bryant                  unattached              20.52m   67-04.00 
  2 Zack Lloyd                   unattached              19.96m   65-06.00 
  3 Travis Smith                 unattached              16.25m   53-03.75 
  4 Dylan Gourd                  unattached              15.11m   49-07.00 
  5 Greg Retzer                  So Cal TC                9.37m   30-09.00 
  6 Gregory Charles              So Cal TC                8.31m   27-03.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 62.57m  2000        Carl Brown, unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carl Myerscough              Great Britain           63.23m#    207-05 
  2 Gregory Garza                unattached              59.67m     195-09 
  3 Erik Sorenson                unattached              47.01m     154-03 
  4 Garrett DeMirjan             unattached              41.67m     136-08 
  5 Kurt Hibert                  unattached              40.15m     131-09 
  6 Asniel Triana                unattached              40.04m     131-04 
  7 Dylan Gourd                  unattached              39.15m     128-05 
  8 Jeff Brown                   unattached              38.62m     126-08 
  9 Greg Retzer                  So Cal TC               31.89m     104-07 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 72.53m  6/6/2009    Corey Martin, unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Milakozic               unattached              62.92m     206-05 
  2 Remy Conatser                unattached              57.65m     189-02 
  3 Luis Gallardo                unattached              52.76m     173-01 
  4 Kurt Hibert                  unattached              47.65m     156-04 
  5 Greg Retzer                  So Cal TC               45.25m     148-05 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 75.96m  6/6/2009    Adam Montague, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cody Allen                   unattached              68.94m     226-02 
  2 Aris Borjas                  unattached              65.84m     216-00 
  3 Michael Guerra               unattached              63.67m     208-11 
  4 Derek Eager                  unattached              61.50m     201-09 
  5 Lance Walkington             unattached              61.38m     201-04 
  6 Adam Bianchessi              unattached              60.93m     199-11 
  7 Michael Wood                 unattached              50.11m     164-05 
  8 David Verdusco               unattached              46.88m     153-10 
  9 Michael Ecija                unattached              44.43m     145-09 
 10 Mahmoud Niroumand            So Cal TC               40.63m     133-04 
 11 DeWalt Mix                   unattached              35.95m     117-11 
 12 Gregory Charles              So Cal TC               31.96m     104-10 
 
Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Richard Campbell             So Cal TC             29:55.94  
  2 Adrian Zamudio               unattached            30:03.15