Flash Results, Inc. (Don Chadez) 
22ND Annual Jim Bush Southern Cal USATF Championships
--and USATF WEST REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS--
Sunday, June 3, 2007 at Occidental College, Los Angeles
 
 
ELAINE WARD CUP Mixed 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Pedro Santoni So Cal Walkers 27:04.95 
2 Lindsey Connolly unattached 31:53.93 
3 Joan McIntyre Easy Strider 37:27.75 
 
FLASH RESULTS CUP Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.2
 1 Leroy Dixon unattached 10.14 
2 Garry Jones unattached 10.20 
3 Chris Berrian Fresno Flames 10.32 10 
4 Josh Norman unattached 10.36 
5 Wes Felix unattached 10.46 
6 Piere Browne unattached 10.52 
7 Willard Montgomery Athena Track Club 10.82 
Section 2 Wind: -0.7
 1 Jerome Avery unattached 10.38 
2 Leon Settle unattached 10.74 
3 Matt Bruno unattached 10.75 
4 Ike Bradley unattached 10.78 
5 Steven Wood unattached 10.82 
6 Mike Guinn Primetechniques 10.89 6 
7 Aaron Thigpen unattached 10.97 
Section 3 Wind: 1.6 
1 Sam Effah Canada 10.75 
2 Tang Chun unattached 10.80 
3 Johnny Deryeghiayan Cheetahs Intrn 10.88 8 
4 Gabriel Meyers unattached 10.98 
5 Shaka McNeal unattached 11.13 
6 Etroy Nelson unattached 11.19 
7 Eric Dahl Team XO 11.44 5 
8 Armond Goodin South Bay Track 11.67 2 
Section 4 Wind: 0.6 
1 Philam Garcia unattached 11.18 
2 Demetrius Westbrooks unattached 11.25 
3 Josiah Jamison unattached 11.26 
4 Royal Mitcheal unattached 11.42 
5 Angel Ortiz unattached 11.70 
6 Donavan Floyd unattached 11.80 
7 Dominic Quiller unattached 11.86 
Section 5 Wind: 0.3 
1 Myron Jacobs U S A Elite 11.46 4 
2 Casey Tibbs unattached 11.66 
3 Dominique Degrammont South Bay Track 11.68 1 
4 Andrew Johnston unattached 11.75 
5 Felton Turnage unattached 11.89 
6 Steve Metz South Bay Track 11.99 
7 John Garrett unattached 12.18 
8 Payan Taheri unattached 12.41 
 
Section 6 Wind: -0.7
 1 Eugen e Bramble Cheetahs Intrn 11.47 3 
2 Kerry Sloan unattached 12.11 
3 Kerry Sloan Sr. unattached 12.72 
4 Donald Gross unattached 12.99 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
#New Meet Record. Old record 10.52, 2006 by Chris Berrian, So Cal Cheetahs 
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.9
 1 Chris Berrian Fresno Flames 20.49# 10 
2 Andre Ammons unattached 21.02 
3 Willard Montgomery Athena Track 21.50 8 
4 David Johnson Primetechniques 21.78 4 
5 Matt Bruno unattached 21.80 
Section 2 Wind: 0.1 
1 Ike Bradley unattached 21.66 
2 Tang Chun unattached 21.68 
3 Mike Guinn Primetechniques 21.70 6 
4 Maurice Chapell Primetechniques 21.71 5 
5 Tarynn Myers unattached 21.83 
6 Oliver Plattner unattached 21.86 
7 Andrew Dargie Canada 21.90 
8 Shaka McNeal unattached 22.87 
Section 3 Wind: 0.2 
1 Sam Effah Canada 21.83 
2 Tim Bogdanof unattached 22.13 
3 Johnny Deryeghiayan Cheetahs Intrn 22.17 3 
4 Aaron Thigpen unattached 22.18 
5 Andrew Jacobson unattached 22.24 
6 Willie McNeal unattached 22.27 
7 Hafeez Sumani Canada 22.54 
Section 4 Wind: -1.0
 1 Etroy Nelson unattached 22.88 
2 Myron Jacobs U S A Elite 22.98 2 
3 Ivan Marco unattached 23.62 
4 Eugen e Bramble Cheetahs Intrn 24.04 
5 Donavan Floyd unattached 24.59 
Section 5 Wind: -0.2
 1 Maxwell Hess unattached 23.45 
2 Marcus Santi unattached 23.80 
3 Keith Lewis unattached 23.95 
4 John Garrett unattached 24.53 
5 Dominic Quiller unattached 24.83 
Section 6 Wind: 0.8 
1 Justin Landry Athena Track Club 23.78 
2 Steve Metz South Bay Track 24.27 1
 3 Payan Taheri unattached 24.86 
4 Coke Evans unattached 26.16 
STAN KING CUP Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 
1 David Johnson Primetechniques 46.44 10 
2 Craig Everhart unattached 46.53 
3 Matt Parish unattached 46.85 
4 Andrew Dargie Canada 46.95 
5 Hafeez Sumani Canada 48.14 
6 Dominic McGiffert unattached 48.17 
7 Maurice Chapell Primetechniques 48.32 8 
8 Oliver Plattner unattached 48.38 
Section 2 
1 Andrew Jacobson unattached 48.99 
2 Tarynn Myers unattached 49.56 
3 Brandon Howard unattached 50.73 
4 Grant Dennis VS Athletics 51.60 6 
5 Willie McNeal unattached 52.03 
Section 3 
1 Morgan Rose unattached 50.19 
2 Antoine Revell unattached 51.14 
3 Maxwell Hess unattached 52.04 
4 Andreas Bezamat-Homer Primetechniques 52.42 5 
5 Royal Mitcheal unattached 52.86 
6 Keith Lewis unattached 53.22 
7 William Ward So Cal Track Club 58.71 4 
FRANK GAGLIANO CUP Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 
1 Elliott Blount Oregon TC Elite 1:46.79 10 
2 Brandon Shaw Oregon TC Elite 1:46.87 8 
3 Kevin Elliott Oregon TC Elite 1:47.13 6 
4 Floyd Thompson Santa Monica TC 1:47.24 5 
5 Timothy Ramirez unattached 1:48.24 
6 Matt Scherer Oregon TC Elite 1:48.66 3 
7 Martell Munguia unattached 1:48.71 
8 Jeffrey Fisher Team XO 1:48.88 2 
9 Courtney Jaworski Oregon TC Elite 1:49.52 1 
Section 2 
1 Steve Sherer unattached 1:47.76 
2 Nicholas Thornton Track Club L.A. 1:48.38 4 
3 Tetlo Emmen unattached 1:48.43 
4 William Leer unattached 1:49.37 
5 Marc Sylvester Oregon TC Elite 1:50.04 
6 Bryan Berryhill unattached 1:50.72 
7 Cory Olson unattached 1:51.16 
8 Juan Carrillo unattached 1:51.38 
9 Eric Stroh unattached 1:51.40 
10 Ross Krempley Team XO 1:53.10 
11 Michael Donawa unattached 1:53.76 
Section 3 
1 Michael Stember unattached 1:49.69 
2 Jared Peacock Boulder Running 1:50.25 
3 Adam Steele Oregon TC Elite 1:50.29 
4 Roosevelt Cook Cal Coast 1:50.99 
5 Sean Brosnan unattached 1:51.10 
6 David Gill Canada 1:51.58 
7 Blaine Bussey Santa Monica TC 1:52.42 
8 Sean Carey unattached 1:52.71 
9 Dwayne Miller Primetechniques 1:53.32 
10 Edward Giles unattached 1:53.36 
11 Bruce Jackson So Cal Track Club 1:53.42 
12 Joakim Daun unattached 1:53.99 
Section 4 
1 Che Ballenger unattached 1:52.38 
2 Mike Chavez unattached 1:52.66 
3 Jesse O'Brien unattached 1:52.96 
4 Ryan Russell Canada 1:53.07 
5 David Shanks Canada 1:53.28 
6 Kacey Waltemade unattached 1:53.55 
7 Mario Hughley Primetechniques 1:54.30 
8 Dennis Drisdom VS Athletics 1:54.64 
9 Jon Collins VS Athletics 1:54.93 
10 Larry Carr VS Athletics 1:56.18 
11 Mike Thatcher Run With Us 1:58.31 
12 Anthony Reese International Elite 2:10.80 
Section 5 
1 Bryant Loung unattached 1:55.47 
2 Stephen Tippett unattached 1:56.22 
3 Ameer Madyun unattached 1:58.71 
4 Vaughan Kastor unattached 1:59.18 
5 Ian Smith Cheetahs Intrn 1:59.40 
6 Christopher Ramsey unattached 1:59.68 
7 Bert Whitson Track Club L.A. 2:00.04 
8 Eros Rice unattached 2:00.09 
9 Thomas Finnegan unattached 2:00.65 
10 David Lucas So Cal Track Club 2:06.45 
11 Nolan Shaheed So Cal Track Club 2:06.73 
12 William Ward So Cal Track Club 2:12.45 
SID WING CUP Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 
1 Thomas Brooks Oregon TC Elite 3:42.10 10 
2 Steve Sherer unattached 3:43.08 
3 Adam Davis unattached 3:43.42 
4 Sean Jefferson Oregon TC Elite 3:43.43 8 
5 Jim Sorensen unattached 3:44.06 
6 Trevor O'Brien Canada 3:44.45 
7 Ben Bruce unattached 3:45.53 
8 Sean O'Brien Oregon TC Elite 3:45.91 6 
9 Varga Karoly unattached 3:46.90 
10 Ross Schilling unattached 3:48.25 
11 John Jefferson Oregon TC Elite 3:49.68 4 
-- Sean Graham Oregon TC Elite DNF 
Section 2 
1 Laef Barnes unattached 3:47.20 
2 Michael Coe unattached 3:48.89 
3 Sergio Reyes Asics Aggies 3:49.07 5 
4 Roger Cahill unattached 3:50.86 
5 Paul Rupprecht VS Athletics 3:51.80 3 
6 Jimmy Grabow unattached 3:52.43 
7 Raul Lara unattached 3:59.45 
8 Chad Bergan unattached 4:00.39 
9 Roosevelt Cook Cal Coast 4:14.31 
-- Marlon Patterson unattached DNF 
-- Mike Thatcher Run With Us DNF 
-- Michael Kebbe Team XO DNF 
Section 3 
1 Marco Anzures unattached 3:56.14 
2 Henry Hagenbuch unattached 3:56.88 
3 David Edwards San Diego TC 3:57.04 2 
4 Kevin Sullivan unattached 4:00.32 
5 Juan Carrillo unattached 4:02.68 
6 Eddie Venegas Pacers/Brooks 4:03.21 
7 Chris DeWitt Track Club L.A. 4:05.04 1
 8 Clayton Graham unattached 4:06.17 
9 Jorge Lopez Run With Us 4:08.54 
10 Jonathan Simmons unattached 4:12.15 
11 Juan Escalera unattached 4:12.37 
12 Emilio Perez unattached 4:13.52 
13 Chris Capeau San Diego TC 4:15.17 
14 Jeff Redfren Run With Us 4:15.38 
15 Maxwell Hess unattached 4:18.15 
-- Eros Rice unattached XDNF 
-- Fedly Bonneau Haiti XDNF 
NORM LUMIAN CUP Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 
1 Ryan Shay unattached 13:46.26 
2 Brad Lowery unattached 13:52.95 
3 Matthew Gabrielson Team USA Minnesota 13:54.81 
4 Mike Chavez unattached 14:27.87 
5 Ozzie Pina VS Athletics 14:31.48 10 
6 Daniel Gonia San Diego TC 14:50.06 8 
7 Gregory Liebl unattached 14:55.03 
8 Sergio Lares unattached 14:59.56 
9 Eric Kleinsasser unattached 15:25.16 
10 Juan Valencia Run With Us 15:28.54 6 
11 Joey Divizia Pacers Running 15:30.58 5 
12 Portfilio Parra unattached 15:37.36 
13 Randy McDermott unattached 15:39.92 
14 Eric VanHalen unattached 15:45.91 
15 Aaron Kurland unattached 15:52.18 
16 John Moss Run With Us 16:10.89 4 
17 Kyle Leibovitch unattached 16:27.81 
18 Mike Pinto unattached 16:35.15 
19 Daniel Nemrousky unattached 17:00.39 
20 Joseph (Joe) Pluff unattached 17:10.37 
-- Scott Winnier unattached DNF 
-- Ruben Ramirez Pacers Running DNF 
-- Ryan Kleimenhagen Team USA Min DNF 
-- James Krawczyk unattached DNF 
-- Andrew Carlson Team USA Min DNF 
JIM BUSH CUP Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -2.1
 1 Tim Bogdanof unattached 14.10 
2 Jordan Paul unattached 14.57 
3 Armond Goodin South Bay Track Club 15.26 8 
4 Nigel Joseph Canada 15.41 
5 Chris Tye-Walker unattached 15.46 
6 Chris Richardson VS Athletics 15.61 6 
7 Grant Dennis VS Athletics 15.91 4 
-- Makio Haywood unattached DNF 
Section 2 Wind: -0.6
 1 Richard Holmes So Cal Track 15.17 10 
2 Eugen e Bramble Cheetahs Intrn 15.68 5 
3 Andrew Johnston unattached 16.01 
DIXON FARMER CUP Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 
1 Jonathan Williams unattached 49.80 
2 Orentheus Hutcherson unattached 50.97 
3 Alonzo Nelson unattached 51.46 
4 Perry McBride unattached 51.58 
5 Nigel Joseph Canada 52.48 
6 Kenneth Medwood International Elite 52.87 10 
7 Aaron Lacy unattached 53.82 
Section 2 
1 Joey Tosta unattached 54.32 
2 Kevin Martinez unattached 56.08 
3 Alvin Go unattached 57.33 
4 Marcus Santi unattached 60.88 
5 Kerry Sloan unattached 61.16 
6 Kerry Sloan Sr. unattached 64.47 
BRIAN WATERBURY CUP Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 
1 Salvador Miranda unattached 8:48.52 
2 Jacob Januszewski unattached 8:48.67 
3 Thomas Kloos unattached 8:49.84 
4 Michael Nicks unattached 8:56.57 
5 Oscar Ogwaro unattached 9:03.89 
6 Drew Shackleton unattached 9:11.09 
7 Luis Ibarra Nike Team Run LA 9:20.12 10 
8 Romualdo Sanchez unattached 9:28.67 
9 Edouard Coyon unattached 9:48.92 
-- Portfilio Parra unattached DNF 
DAVE FARMER CUP Men High Jump
=================================================================================
#New Meet Record. Old record 7-03, 2001 by Stephen Smith, Indiana Invaders 
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1 
1 Matthew Carter unattached 2.23m #7-03.75 
4 John Temidara VS Athletics 2.10m 6-10.75 10 
5 Christopher Staton VS Athletics 2.00m 6-06.75 8 
6 Jamar Hutchison unattached 1.95m 6-04.75 
7 Josh Muwwakkil VS Athletics 1.90m 6-02.75 6 
2 Adebayo Adio unattached X2.15m 7-00.50 
2 Edgar Lightbourn Bahamas X2.15m 7-00.50 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
 1 Justin Norberg unattached X5.35m 17-06.50 
1 Denis Kholev unattached 5.35m 17-06.50 
1 Jeff Ryan VS Athletics 5.35m 17-06.50 10 
1 Paul Litchfield unattached 5.35m 17-06.50 
5 Jon Takahashi unattached 5.20m 17-00.75 
6 Alexander Lohman VS Athletics 4.60m 15-01.00 8 
6 Sean Thomas-Bignami unattached 4.60m 15-01.00 
6 Lane Votapka unattached 4.60m 15-01.00
 9 Octavious Gillespie unattached 4.30m 14-01.25 
X won jump-off 
-- Michael Polley unattached NH 
-- Christopher Willis VS Athletics NH 
-- Kasey Burlingham VS Athletics NH 
-- Stephan Gregory Sky Jumpers NH 
-- Bernie Miller Rock Back NH 
LARRY MYRICKS CUP Men Long Jump
==================================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
 1 Kevin Finney unattached 7.42m 0.5 24-04.25 10 
2 Demetrius Westbrooks unattached 7.31m 2.2 23-11.75 
3 Kirk Fitzhugh unattached 7.11m +0.0 23-04.00 8 
4 Chris Richardson VS Athletics 7.06m -1.1 23-02.00 6 
5 Christopher Slatt unattached 6.99m 2.3 22-11.25
 6 Kuba Wasowski unattached 6.98m 0.6 22-11.00
 7 Ronald Carter VS Athletics 6.89m -0.8 22-07.25 5 
8 Clarence Walton unattached 6.84m +0.0 22-05.25 4 
9 Josh Muwwakkil VS Athletics 6.80m -3.0 22-03.75 3 
10 John Temidara VS Athletics 6.67m 1.3 21-10.75 2 
11 Octavious Gillespie unattached 6.63m +0.0 21-09.00 1 
12 Gabriel Meyers unattached 6.20m -0.9 20-04.25
 13 Christopher Staton VS Athletics 5.98m -1.0 19-07.50 
-- Narc Narcisse Haiti XFOUL NWI 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
 1 John Temidara VS Athletics 15.21m +0.0 49-11.00 10 
2 Ronald Carter VS Athletics 15.05m +0.0 49-04.50 8 
3 Jason Weatherall unattached 14.61m +0.0 47-11.25 6 
4 Kevin Finney unattached 14.52m +0.0 47-07.75 
5 Justin Lawrence So Cal Track Club 14.50m 0.4 47-07.00 5 
6 David Hannibal unattached 14.42m -1.1 47-03.75
 7 Steven Taylor unattached 14.39m +0.0 47-02.50 
8 David Harrison unattached 13.78m +0.0 45-02.50 4 
Men Shot Put (Junior 6kg)
==========================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals 
==========================================================================
 1 Nick Robinson unattached 19.79m 64-11.25 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
 1 Chris Figures unattached 18.60m 61-00.25 
2 Tomas Fajardo VS Athletics 18.16m 59-07.00 10 
3 Nick Garcia VS Athletics 17.83m 58-06.00 8 
4 Jeremy Silverman unattached 17.42m 57-02.00 
5 Michael Rainis unattached 16.27m 53-04.50 
6 Sam Lightbody VS Athletics 14.15m 46-05.25 6 
7 Grant Dennis VS Athletics 13.16m 43-02.25 5 
Men Discus Throw (Junior 1.75Kg)
=================================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
 1 Nick Robinson unattached 53.77m 176-05 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
 1 Karl Erickson unattached 58.41m 191-08 
2 Sam Lightbody VS Athletics 54.21m 177-10 10 
3 Tomas Fajardo VS Athletics 52.29m 171-07 8 
4 Jeffrey Lachman unattached 50.61m 166-00 
5 Peter Ringquist Pacific Bay TC 50.33m 165-01 6 
6 Nick Garcia VS Athletics 47.38m 155-05 5 
7 Chris Richardson VS Athletics 46.47m 152-05 4 
8 Grady Tylor unattached 37.38m 122-08 
DON RUH CUP Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
 1 Arnaldo Cueto unattached 65.83m 216-00 
2 Andrew Ninow unattached 62.04m 203-06 
3 Trevor Kraychir VS Athletics 56.41m 185-01 10 
4 Trent Kraychir VS Athletics 52.73m 173-00 8 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
 1 Gabriel Mann unattached 67.94m 222-11 
2 Chris Richardson VS Athletics 62.33m 204-06 10 
3 Frank Rodriguez unattached 57.06m 187-02 
4 Grant Dennis VS Athletics 50.96m 167-02 8 
Men Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
 1) VS Athletics Track Club 197 2) Oregon TC Elite 56 
3) Primetechniques 44 4) Fresno Flames 20 
5) So Cal TC/Fleet Feet 19 5) Cheetahs International 19
 7) South Bay Track Club 12 8) Run With Us 11
 9) International Elite 10 9) Nike Team Run LA 10
 9) San Diego Track Club 10 12) Team XO 7 
13) Pacific Bay Track Club 6 13) U S A Elite 6 
15) Asics Aggie Running Club 5 15) Santa Monica TC 5 
15) Pacers Running Club 5 15) Track Club L.A. 5 

Team Score Refiguring Notes:

-- The Athena Track Club is in the Mid-Atlantic Association (Birchrunville, PA)

which is not in the USATF West Region and, therefore, cannot score.

-- Team USA Minnesota is in the Minnesota Association (Minneapolis, MN

which is not in the USATF West Region and, therefore, cannot score.

-- The Pacers/Brooks Racing Team is in the Potomac Association (Alexandria, VA)

which is not in the USATF West Region and, therefore, cannot score.

 
 
ERNIE GREGOIRE CUP Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.2 
1 Melinda Smedley unattached 11.63 
2 Louise Ayetotche South Bay Track 11.76 8 
3 Jasmine Baldwin-foss Cheetahs Intrn 11.97 6 
4 Whitney Leachman unattached 12.37 
5 Christina Taylor Cheetahs Intrn 12.62 5 
6 Lauren Saljado Cheetahs Intrn 13.02 4 
7 Tatiana Rogers unattached 13.04 
Section 2 Wind: 2.6 
1 Angela Daigle-Bowen Cheetahs Intrn 11.48 10 
2 Olivia Juarez unattached 12.60 
3 Brianna Johnson unattached 12.88 
4 April Holmes unattached 13.00 
5 Siarra Ingram unattached 15.22 
6 Sylvia Hoss unattached 15.63 
7 Susan Quintana unattached 17.18 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: +0.0
 1 Angel Perkins unattached 23.18 
2 Angela Daigle-Bowen Cheetahs Intrn 23.39 10 
3 Louise Ayetotche South Bay Track 23.73 8 
4 Melinda Smedley unattached 23.90 
5 Amonn Nelson Canada 24.57 
6 Whitney Leachman unattached 24.75 
7 Rashida McKinnon unattached 26.93 
Section 2 Wind: 1.4 
1 Whitney Graham South Bay Track 25.36 6 
2 Olivia Juarez unattached 25.92 
3 Lauren Saljado Cheetahs Intrn 26.58 5 
4 Brianna Johnson unattached 27.04 
5 Tatiana Rogers unattached 27.15 
6 Renee Jones unattached 27.58 
7 Vanessa Juarez unattached 27.60 
8 Sylvia Hoss unattached 34.28 
Section 3 Wind: 2.4 
1 Samantha Hill unattached 27.05 
2 April Holmes unattached 27.55 
3 Siarra Ingram unattached 32.16 
4 Susan Quintana unattached 36.57 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 
1 Angel Perkins unattached 52.40 
2 April Panteau VS Athletics 56.56 10 
3 Uchechi Eugonuique unattached 57.28 
4 Lisa Saperstein unattached 57.71 
5 Rashida McKinnon unattached 59.92 
6 Stephanie Bruten unattached 61.43 
7 Koya Webb unattached 63.47 
Section 2 
1 Samantha Hill unattached 61.71 
2 Katlin Corey unattached 62.94 
3 Siarra Ingram unattached 71.99 
ROSE MONDAY CUP Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 
1 Brenda Martinez unattached 2:04.22 
2 Diedre Byrne unattached 2:05.88 
3 Julian Clay unattached 2:06.75 
4 Vicky Brooks Team XO 2:07.09 8 
5 Roseline Addo-Agboke VS Athletics 2:07.10 6 
6 Melanie Hardy Team XO 2:07.13 5 
7 Qing Liu China 2:07.82 
8 Anna Brzezinska unattached 2:12.57 
-- Veronica Silva unattached XDNF 
Section 2 
1 Venessa Lee unattached 2:06.42 
2 Laura Hermanson unattached 2:06.51 
3 Lache Bailey Santa Monica TC 2:06.61 10 
4 Lisa Lopez unattached 2:07.76 
5 Cody Halsey unattached 2:08.44 
6 Maggie Vessey unattached 2:11.57 
7 Jeanelle Goonetilleke unattached 2:11.59 
8 Ashley Williams unattached 2:12.25 
9 Danielle Evans unattached 2:13.24 
10 Stephanie Gebhart unattached 2:14.27 
11 Holly Hobson Higher Flyers 2:14.68 4 
Section 3 
1 Jennifer Stakiw unattached 2:14.16 
2 Chris Gentile VS Athletics 2:16.82 3 
3 Jenny Kenyon Team XO 2:17.23 2 
4 Destiny Cearley South Bay Track 2:17.41 1 
5 Kylie Edwards unattached 2:17.79 
6 Vanessa Juarez unattached 2:18.97 
7 Tina Theriot unattached 2:19.33 
8 Kim Gildersleeve South Bay Track 2:20.32 
9 Christol McDonald South Bay Track 2:22.20 
SKIP SHAFFER CUP Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 
1 Iryna Vashchuk Ukraine 4:18.13 
2 Colleen Newhart unattached 4:18.25 
3 Amber McGown Canada 4:18.82 
4 Catherine Ferrell Oregon TC Elite 4:20.11 10 
5 Alison Mann Nike Team Run LA 4:21.12 8 
6 Jaime Canterbury unattached 4:25.69 
7 Keira Carlstrom unattached 4:30.75 
8 Tania Fischer unattached 4:43.52 
9 Mary Grene Athena Track Club 4:48.19 
10 Chris Gentile VS Athletics 4:57.71 6 
11 Christol McDonald South Bay Track 5:15.63 5 
-- Lache Bailey Santa Monica TC DNF 
JOHN NORTON CUP Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Brooke Kish Boulder Run Co/Adidas16:34.04 
2 Heather Gibson Asics Aggies 16:41.00 10 
3 Genevieve Graff-Ermeling VS Athletics 16:55.39 8 
4 Tove Berg unattached 16:59.06 
5 Shaluinn Fullove Impala Racing 17:07.88 6 
6 Katja Goldring unattached 17:13.93 
7 Cambria D'Amico unattached 17:15.85 
8 Nora Narloch unattached 17:19.12 
9 Veronica Nagel unattached 17:48.25 
11 Monica Valdez Pacers Running 18:02.71 5 
10 Monal Chokshi unattached 17:53.06 
-- Emily Rodgers unattached XDNF 
Constantina Dita CUP Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Michelle Simonaitis Wasatch Athletics 35:39.57 10 
2 Carre Joyce unattached 36:04.77 
 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.2 
1 Tameisha King Cheetahs Intrn 13.87 10 
2 Alexandria Anderson VS Athletics 14.40 8 
3 Taliah Chatterfield South Bay Track 14.53 6 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 
1 Uchechi Eugonuique unattached 61.03 
2 Aprili Hinkson unattached 61.97 
3 Kjersti Housman unattached 65.43 
4 Alexandria Anderson VS Athletics 71.39 10 
CHUCK SEEKINS CUP Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Carrie Messner-Vickers unattached 9:45.67 
2 Yuan Jin China 9:48.33 
3 Lisa Galaviz unattached 9:52.07 
4 Kelly Strong unattached 9:52.12 
5 Desiraye Osburn unattached 9:59.05 
6 Kristin Anderson unattached 10:01.87 
7 Kara June Asics Aggies 10:04.85 10 
8 Dawn Cromer Pacers/Brooks 10:06.73 
9 Talis Apud-Martinez unattached 10:07.01 
10 Jane Rudkin Team XO 10:09.96 8 
11 Jo Ankier Great Britain 10:13.12 
12 Brianna Dahm Oregon TC Elite 10:15.22 6 
13 Ann Gaffigan unattached 10:45.97 
14 Alyssa Lewis unattached 11:15.58 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1 
1 Mireya Beltran Cheetahs Intrn 1.73m 5-08.00 10 
3 Koya Webb unattached 1.63m 5-04.25 
2 Beth Ann Castagno unattached 1.68m 5-06.00 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
 1 Andree Pickens unattached 4.25m 13-11.25 
2 Erin Asay unattached 3.95m 12-11.50 
2 Deborah Samson unattached 3.95m 12-11.50 
4 Chun Nickles unattached 3.65m 11-11.75 
5 Annie Burmingham unattached 3.35m 10-11.75 
-- Melissa Sakowski unattached XNH 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================== 
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
 1 Tameisha King Cheetahs Intrn 6.11m 1.2 20-00.50 10 
2 Oluseun Augustus Tiger Bar Sports 6.07m 2.5 19-11.00 8 
3 Jackie Lewis unattached 5.63m 1.5 18-05.75 
4 Lauren Reid unattached 5.60m 2.0 18-04.50 
5 Christina Taylor Cheetahs Intrn 5.59m +0.0 18-04.25 6 
6 Omonike Kotey unattached 5.42m +0.0 17-09.50 
7 Madeline LeDuc unattached 5.39m +0.0 17-08.25 
8 Allison Wilder unattached 5.35m 1.3 17-06.75 
9 Cara Bickers unattached 5.31m 0.3 17-05.25 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================== 
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
 1 Allison Wilder unattached 12.13m +0.0 39-09.75 
2 Omonike Kotey unattached 12.08m -1.1 39-07.75 
3 Monica Cabbler unattached 11.90m +0.0 39-00.50 
4 Lauren Reid unattached 11.65m 0.5 38-02.75 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
 1 Barbora Ungermannova unattached 13.91m 45-07.75 
2 Jameena Hunt unattached 13.70m 44-11.50
 3 Kayla Smith unattached 13.23m 43-05.00 
4 Amanda Benz unattached 11.73m 38-06.00 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
#New Meet Record. Old record 176-05, 2004 by Mindy Lincoln, Unattached 
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
 1 Summer Pierson unattached 56.13m #184-02 
2 Rachel Varner unattached 53.88m 176-09 
3 Lara Saye unattached 52.73m 173-00 
4 Katherine Hutchinson unattached 50.74m 166-06 
5 Jameena Hunt unattached 44.98m 147-07 
6 Barbora Ungermannova unattached 39.10m 128-03 
7 Amanda Benz unattached 38.80m 127-03 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
#New Meet Record. Old record 212-07, 2004 by Lisa Misipeka, Unattached 
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
 1 Jessica Cosby unattached 66.43m #217-11 
2 Leslie Coons unattached 64.19m 210-07 
3 Vanessa Wilhelm unattached 57.88m 189-11 
4 Morgan Bogard unattached 55.00m 180-05 
5 Casey Kraychir VS Athletics 51.16m 167-10 10 
6 Amanda Benz unattached 48.82m 160-02 
7 Barbora Ungermannova unattached 46.63m 153-00 
8 Rachel Raper unattached 45.70m 149-11 
9 Katie Kraychir VS Athletics 45.37m 148-10 8 
10 Jameena Hunt unattached 42.94m 140-10 
11 Jamie Roth unattached 42.39m 139-01 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
 1 Jen Esparza unattached X36.60m 120-01 
Women Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
 1) Cheetahs International 76 2) VS Athletics Track Club 69 
3) South Bay Track Club 34 4) Team XO 23 
5) Asics Aggie Running Club 20 6) Oregon TC Elite 16 
7) Easy Striders Walking Club 10 7) Santa Monica TC 10 
7) Wasatch Athletics 10 10) Tiger Bar Sports 8 
10) Nike Team Run LA 8 12) Impala Racing Team 5 
12) Pacers Running Club 5 15) Higher Flyers 4 
 
 

Team Score Refiguring Notes:

-- The Athena Track Club is in the Mid-Atlantic Association (Birchrunville, PA)

which is not in the USATF West Region and, therefore, cannot score.

-- The Pacers/Brooks Racing Team is in the Potomac Association (Alexandria, VA)

which is not in the USATF West Region and, therefore, cannot score.

-- The Easy Strider affiliation for Brooke Kish, Evergreen, CO (W5000m)is a

sponsor, not a USATF Club.